Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Sunday, February 4

Race 1 - Ubet Plate (C1) (2050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:09.61 (38.57)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
35/10F
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lindop (59)
35/10F
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x rasana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Can I Will I Am,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: D Caboche (55.5)
12/1
5g barely a moment (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
1.9
10/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Justin Huxtable (55.5)
10/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x spectrums quest (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
2.5
55/10
T: John Hyam
R: Jamie Kah (57)
55/10
4g gio ponti (USA) x barsha (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.3
35/10
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: J Bowditch (59)
35/10
6
3.5
4/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (59)
4/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.6
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (57)
7/1
8
5.5
40/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
40/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x tell no lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
9
12.6
16/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Alice Lindsay (56)
16/1
6g good journey (USA) x creole (AUS) (arena (AUS))
10
23.9
Wilkin (5)
30/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Ms E Finnegan (59)
30/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x alco's pal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
Race 2 - Terminus Hotel Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.47 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Vod (5)
20/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
20/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
32/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
32/10
3f seidnazar (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3
8/11F
T: J F Macmillan
R: P Gatt (56.5)
8/11F
3f nicconi (AUS) x good decision (AUS) (good journey (USA))
4
3.3
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
6/1
4m god's own (AUS) x sacagawea (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
5
5.1
25/1
T: L A Creek
R: J Bowditch (57.5)
25/1
4m dash for cash (AUS) x casino nights (AUS) (final card (AUS))
6
7
12/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Ms E Finnegan (56.5)
12/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x queen hazel (USA) (monarchos (USA))
7
8.4
25/1
T: Kym Healy
R: D Caboche (56)
25/1
6m captain gerrard (IRE) x caddy's star (AUS) (john's hero (AUS))
Race 3 - High Street Trading Co. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.84 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
3/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: R J Hurdle (57)
3/1
3g denman (AUS) x unfadeable (NZ) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (58)
5/1
5g haayil (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
3
6.5
20/1
T: G P Moody
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
6m marmottan (AUS) x kiseki angel (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
7
2/1F
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55)
2/1F
3f clangalang (AUS) x setatrend (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
5
11.5
6/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: S Price (58)
6/1
4g dubleo (USA) x sabre lady (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
13.2
20/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms K Bishop (55)
20/1
3f al maher (AUS) x rainbird blue (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
13.5
9/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
9/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x doubtful diva (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
16.9
20/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: J Maund (57)
20/1
3g keep the faith (AUS) x mega miss (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
31.5
30/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Ms C Lindop (57)
30/1
3g clangalang (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 4 - Triton Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.91 (38.33)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
20/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Victor Wong (54)
20/1
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1F
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
2/1F
7g zeditave (AUS) x evil lady (AUS) (prego (IRE))
3
1.9
100/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
100/1
4g reaan (AUS) x the xaarina (AUS) (xaar (GB))
4
2.3
Touch (5)
6/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
6/1
6m danbird (AUS) x garfield's gal (AUS) (catrail (USA))
5
2.5
28/10
T: Grant Young
R: P Gatt (57)
28/10
5g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
6
3.5
10/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (56)
10/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x margobelle (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
7
8
6/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Ms E Finnegan (54)
6/1
5m host (CHI) x rural lover (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
8
9.4
6/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (58.5)
6/1
Race 5 - William Buck (Bm56) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.62 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
32/10F
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (58)
32/10F
7g sharkbite (AUS) x green mirage (AUS) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
7/1
4m amadeus wolf (GB) x bella leah (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
2.6
40/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
40/1
4m host (CHI) x blind offer (AUS) (saithor (USA))
4
3.2
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (56.5)
100/1
6g blevic (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
3.6
11/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
11/1
6
4.2
4/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
4/1
4m stryker (AUS) x dolphete (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
4.8
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Tourneur (56.5)
100/1
4g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.9
4/1
T: W P Bencic
R: S Price (60)
4/1
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x sweet secret (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6.1
55/10
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms E Finnegan (59.5)
55/10
7g masterpiece (ARG) x love valley (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
10
8.8
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Alice Lindsay (56.5)
8/1
5m foreplay (AUS) x aunty betty (AUS) (encounter (AUS))
11
22.4
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
100/1
8g blevic (AUS) x nature's belle (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
Race 6 - Colossal Carpet Cleaning-Bm60 (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.38 (36.95)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
5/1
T: S G Padman
R: S Cahill (57)
5/1
Winning siblings: Docker Pav, Half Spec, Purely On Spec,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Naseeb (6)
8/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Victor Wong (57.5)
8/1
3
1
2/1F
T: W A Bogarts
R: J Holder (58)
2/1F
4g street boss (USA) x love online (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
1.3
15/2
T: Grant Young
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
15/2
5
2.1
35/10
T: D M Koch
R: Todd Pannell (59)
35/10
4g snippetson (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
3
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
8/1
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
7
6.7
7/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
7/1
5g congrats (USA) x dancesteps (NZ) (danehill (USA))
8
7.9
100/1
T: G D Searle
R: M R Henderson (59)
100/1
Race 7 - McIlroy Auto Strathalbyn Cup (2050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:08.25 (38.17)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/1
6g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
2/1F
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (59)
2/1F
6g blevic (AUS) x exalted blaze (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
3
0.6
35/10
T: D I Dodson
R: J Potter (55.5)
35/10
5m lookin at lucky (USA) x by any means (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1
45/10
T: Grant Young
R: Victor Wong (54)
45/10
7g testa rossa (AUS) x decipher (AUS) (timber country (USA))
5
2.4
Igitur (5)
10/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: P Gatt (54)
10/1
4g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
20/1
9g dash for cash (AUS) x emmooki (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
7
5.4
30/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
30/1
8g mugharreb (USA) x lady scenita (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
13.1
55/10
T: G D Searle
R: Jamie Kah (54)
55/10
Race 8 - Mitsubishi (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.12
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: S Cahill (58)
4/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x could be something (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Something More,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
65/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (57)
65/10
6g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.7
40/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
40/1
6g mint lane (USA) x asadie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.3
45/10
T: B C Mueller
R: J Holder (56.5)
45/10
6m sharkbite (AUS) x just flipper (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
5
1.9
12/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Bowditch (58)
12/1
8g commands (AUS) x zerelda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.1
66/1
T: Kym Healy
R: D Caboche (55)
66/1
7
4.9
28/10F
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (57)
28/10F
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x classy amber (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.5
10/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Justin Huxtable (54.5)
10/1
9
6.3
45/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
45/10
4g stryker (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
9.7
200/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
200/1
9g istidaad (USA) x iced brandy (NZ) (first norman (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.