Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, January 2

Race 1 - Northpoint Fleurieu Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:11.06
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Raquel Clark (54.5)
12/10F
3f rebel raider (AUS) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
Winning siblings: Dalasan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (53)
10/1
4m face value (AUS) x dancing lass (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
3
4.3
11/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (56)
11/1
4m americain (USA) x stage doll (AUS) (serheed (USA))
4
7
Hiero (2)
22/10
T: Robyn Anderson
R: Jamie Kah (58)
22/10
4g lonhro (AUS) x snow spell (GB) (daylami (IRE))
5
7.3
8/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
8/1
4g domesday (AUS) x catitude (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
7.4
40/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Todd Pannell (58)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x copa de oro (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
7
8.8
15/2
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (56)
15/2
4m hussonet (USA) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
11.7
30/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (56.5)
30/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x shez a gaze (AUS) (stargazer (NZ))
9
42.3
150/1
T: P Huserot
R: Chris Caserta (54.5)
150/1
3f atomic (AUS) x shiawase (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
Race 2 - Goolwa Hotel Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.20
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
14/10F
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57.5)
14/10F
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
11/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x dinky (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
4.6
18/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (57.5)
18/10
3g more than ready (USA) x danoise (GB) (danehill (USA))
4
6.3
Issara (8)
14/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (55.5)
14/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x charzoo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
6.6
4/1
T: G V Richards
R: D Tourneur (57.5)
4/1
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x rinascita (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
7.4
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Chris Caserta (57.5)
100/1
3g masterprint (AUS) x call to mind (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
7
8.8
100/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
100/1
3f barbados (AUS) x fandanita (IRE) (anita's prince (IRE))
8
12.8
30/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
30/1
3f kuroshio (AUS) x autumn zest (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
15.3
30/1
T: P Huserot
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
30/1
3g atomic (AUS) x fun to fly (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
35.6
100/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: D Caboche (57.5)
100/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x silk couture (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Middleton Tavern Plate (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.70
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
12/10F
T: G P Moody
R: Raquel Clark (57)
12/10F
5m stratum (AUS) x recently (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: One More Cast,
This nick: 13 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: LB Racing
2
0.2
Tiza (9)
7/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: J Holder (57)
7/1
4m stryker (AUS) x chalkboard (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3
30/1
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (52.5)
30/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x preparation (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
4
8
150/1
T: Ms H Lehmann
R: Wesley Cave (55.5)
150/1
3g hussonet (USA) x sphynx (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
8.6
16/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Jamie Kah (57)
16/1
5g strategic (AUS) x star of ella (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
6
9.2
18/10
T: M J Seyers
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
18/10
3g domesday (AUS) x folk rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
10
40/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (57)
40/1
4g your song (AUS) x jazzy general (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
14.8
16/1
T: Simon Bates
R: J Potter (57)
16/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x izba (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
15.6
20/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (59)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x zerprisal (NZ) (zerpour (IRE))
10
17.3
Vosota (12)
40/1
T: John Hyam
R: D Caboche (55.5)
40/1
3g lonhro (AUS) x miss gai flyer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
38.7
66/1
T: John Hyam
R: Chris Caserta (59)
66/1
Race 4 - Milang Lakeside Caravan Pk Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.12
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
20/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x fly in style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aether, Highness, Hurricane Andy, Mile High,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
3/1
3
2.3
30/1
T: S R Turner
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
4
2.4
20/1
T: M J Seyers
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
20/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x johnny loves mary (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
5
2.5
150/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
150/1
7m mint lane (USA) x silver heart (AUS) (real cash (USA))
6
2.6
3/1
T: Jake Stephens
R: Jamie Kah (54.5)
3/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x drunken sister (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
5.3
45/10
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (51.5)
45/10
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x lindera (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
7.5
18/10F
T: P Stokes
R: Gary Lo (55)
18/10F
4g al kazeem (GB) x keene dancer (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.8
30/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Eran Boyd (58)
30/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x secret weekend (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 5 - Talking Hair And Beauty (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:14.40
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
4/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
65/10
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (54)
65/10
5m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.1
8/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Anna Jordsjo (54.5)
8/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
4
1.8
5/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Potter (54)
5/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x mcflurry (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.9
Myopic (5)
11/1
T: P L Caboche
R: D Caboche (54)
11/1
5m skilled (AUS) x ruby slew (AUS) (sirius slew (CAN))
6
6.5
14/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
14/1
5m lago delight (AUS) x fayrouz (AUS) (sovereign red (NZ))
7
6.8
Vod (6)
20/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: Chris Caserta (54)
20/1
8
16
15/10F
T: G D Fryer
R: W Lau (56)
15/10F
5g kaphero (AUS) x biansassie (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 6 - Harry Of All Trades (Bm60) (2050m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.67
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
35/10
4m toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Matchmaker, Toff Love,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
45/10
T: D M Koch
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
45/10
4g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3.6
8/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (59)
8/1
7g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
4
3.7
25/10F
T: Grant Young
R: J Holder (59)
25/10F
5g wanted (AUS) x red illusion (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.8
25/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Eran Boyd (54)
25/1
9g strada (AUS) x amenique (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
6
4
40/1
T: Grant Young
R: J Potter (54)
40/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x bella princess (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.9
45/10
T: P Huserot
R: Raquel Clark (54)
45/10
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x empress pegasus (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
6
65/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
65/10
7g dansili (GB) x well spoken (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
14.6
80/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: A K Chan (54)
80/1
Race 7 - South Coast Realty (Bm56) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 56 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.48
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/10F
T: Chris Bieg
R: Jamie Kah (58)
14/10F
4m frost giant (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Metro Boy, One Off The Wood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: John Hyam
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
3/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x de jetcat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.5
20/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: W Lau (52)
20/1
4
1.1
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: S Cahill (61)
4/1
5g street boss (USA) x perigule (AUS) (perugino (USA))
5
2.5
15/2
T: John Hyam
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
15/2
6
2.6
9/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: D Tourneur (54)
9/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x field of dreams (AUS) (sky chase (NZ))
7
3
66/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: J Holder (58.5)
66/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x autumn belle (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
4.1
25/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Chris Caserta (58)
25/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x stormy flyer (USA) (storm bird (CAN))
9
4.6
40/1
T: S R Turner
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
40/1
6m krupt (AUS) x laynlow (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.