Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Sunday, May 19

Race 1 - Philmac Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.06
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
45/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
45/10
3g tavistock (NZ) x zenada (NZ) (zenno rob roy (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
4/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
4/1
4m moshe (AUS) x quid pro quo (AUS) (clangalang (AUS))
3
4.8
12/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (58)
12/1
5g host (CHI) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
5.8
8/15F
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (58)
8/15F
5g sebring (AUS) x testalimit (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
12.1
15/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (56)
15/1
4m hussonet (USA) x abazan (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Davey Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:08.34
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (57)
6/1
Winning siblings: Microsecond,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/9F
T: P Stokes
R: Todd Pannell (57)
4/9F
3f camelot (GB) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
2
11/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: K J Cowan (55)
11/1
3f helmet (AUS) x golden penny (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
4
4.8
9/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (57)
9/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x dainty (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
5.6
8/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
8/1
4m hussonet (USA) x bordeaux momento (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
6
6.8
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
30/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x bidden (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
9.7
60/1
T: J Dodgson
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
60/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x gai (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Orange Pumps Mdn Plate (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.85
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/10F
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Hopeful Star,
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: K J Cowan (53.5)
5/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
1.5
Azdaja (2)
35/10
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (55.5)
35/10
3f domesday (AUS) x mahogany room (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
4
2.7
55/10
T: K M Knowles
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
55/10
3f barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
5
3.5
30/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Eran Boyd (55.5)
30/1
3f typhon (AUS) x green ice (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
7
5.9
20/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Jones (57.5)
20/1
3g good journey (USA) x carbonara (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
Race 4 - Daish Irrigation (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:08.77
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Touch (1)
6/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Ms C Jones (60)
6/1
7m danbird (AUS) x garfield's gal (AUS) (catrail (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: K J Cowan (55)
5/1
3f moshe (AUS) x dubai dawn (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
3
0.3
25/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Raquel Clark (57.5)
25/10
4m bianconi (USA) x sea conquest (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
0.6
18/10F
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (55)
18/10F
6m turffontein (AUS) x lominata (AUS) (esperero (USA))
5
3.3
6/1
T: R and C Jolly
R: W Lau (53)
6/1
4m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
5
10/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Sophie Logan (51)
10/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 5 - Grundfos Plate (C1) (2065m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:13.93
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Raquel Clark (59)
3/1
4g daliapour (IRE) x tweezers (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/10F
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (58.5)
9/10F
3g dalakhani (IRE) x almah (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
3
4.8
Matas (11)
20/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: Anna Jordsjo (53)
20/1
3f al maher (AUS) x rainfalls (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
4.9
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: J Maund (59)
20/1
5g authorized (IRE) x blue orchid (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
5
6
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (54.5)
45/10
3f fiorente (IRE) x ratatat lass (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
6
6.5
12/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: R J Hurdle (55)
12/1
7
7.2
30/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
30/1
3f canford cliffs (IRE) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.2
50/1
T: B D Brook
R: Ms C Jones (57)
50/1
5m medicean (GB) x yours ever (GB) (dansili (GB))
9
11.9
25/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sairyn Fawke (59)
25/1
Race 6 - Aap Valves And Fittings (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.10
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/10F
T: P Stokes
R: P Gatt (56.5)
15/10F
4m ambidexter (AUS) x perfect kiss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Facemask, White Heath,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
35/10
T: Ms M Smith
R: J Holder (57.5)
35/10
5m krupt (AUS) x military training (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: Michael Hickmott
R: S Cahill (59)
4/1
4g congrats (USA) x purrpurrlena (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
1.5
11/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
11/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x chiasmus (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
1.6
12/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
12/1
4m toorak toff (AUS) x love somebody (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2.4
15/2
T: R and C Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (55.5)
15/2
4m hussonet (USA) x shady grove (AUS) (legion (AUS))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
20/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x assumpta (AUS) (northern regent (CAN))
8
7
15/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: Eran Boyd (54)
15/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
Race 7 - Adelaide Belt And Hose (Bm60) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.60
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: Nikki Pollock
R: Todd Pannell (56.5)
16/1
Winning siblings: Heza Heart Throb,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Bajan (1)
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (59)
35/10
4g barbados (AUS) x dancing elegance (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.8
4/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: R J Hurdle (58)
4/1
5g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
4.6
6/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: Ms K Bishop (55.5)
6/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x ernie's molly (NZ) (cullen (AUS))
5
5.5
2/1F
T: D M Koch
R: J Holder (59)
2/1F
4g equiano (FR) x zedawind (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
8.6
5/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56.5)
5/1
4g denman (AUS) x assertive eagle (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
12.4
11/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
11/1
5g stryker (AUS) x angel heart (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
15.4
150/1
T: A Muhlethaler
R: Ms C Lions (54)
150/1
7g good journey (USA) x j'ancy (AUS) (jeune (GB))
Race 8 - Team Poly (Bm60) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:41.63
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
45/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
45/10
3f time thief (AUS) x xaieta (AUS) (xaar (GB))
Winning siblings: Bourdain, Hasta La Bounty,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
3/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Raquel Clark (57)
3/1
3
2.1
40/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
40/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x savimbi (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.8
28/10F
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (57.5)
28/10F
5
6.5
12/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (51)
12/1
5m skilled (AUS) x exalted dream (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
6
8.1
40/1
T: D M Koch
R: Ms C Lions (54)
40/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x rahim (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
9.3
16/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Gary Lo (52)
16/1
8
10.1
16/1
T: D Shepherd
R: R J Hurdle (57)
16/1
6g domesday (AUS) x romancing (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
10.2
Igitur (2)
45/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: D Tourneur (58.5)
45/10
5g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
10
18.9
100/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
100/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x choice of colours (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
23.7
10/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: S Cahill (59)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.