Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, October 28

Race 1 - Breast Cancer Aware Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.53
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
35/10
T: D R Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
35/10
4g smart missile (AUS) x magestique (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Stockwell Thoroughbreds Diggers Rest Vic
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
2
0.5
Sellix (8)
4/6F
T: Alex Stra
R: Desiree Stra (53)
4/6F
4m zebedee (GB) x natural disaster (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
3.8
30/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (58)
30/1
6g god's own (AUS) x miss bayview (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
4
4.6
45/10
T: B D Brook
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
45/10
3f nicconi (AUS) x flask (AUS) (war pass (USA))
5
8.2
16/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (56)
16/1
4m shinzig (AUS) x silver raven (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
6
11.6
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
20/1
4m zebedee (GB) x dulcie dee (AUS) (face value (AUS))
7
14
Redaan (7)
40/1
T: Ms M Oliver
R: K H Zechner (56)
40/1
7m reaan (AUS) x steel my heart (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
18.9
200/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (58)
200/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
24.8
150/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
150/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x lazuli blue (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Strath Small Engines Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.84
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
10/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: K H Zechner (58)
10/1
6g poet's voice (GB) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
22/10
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (56)
22/10
5m master of design (AUS) x galopade (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
5.3
40/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
40/1
4m ambidexter (AUS) x a feathered tale (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
6.6
8/1
T: Justin Pickering
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
8/1
4m delago deluxe (AUS) x hot show (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
5
7.6
12/10F
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (56)
12/10F
4m shamus award (AUS) x angels (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
8.1
55/10
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56)
55/10
3g real impact (JPN) x you are golden (IRE) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
11.1
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (56)
50/1
6g bianconi (USA) x star of tristeke (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
Race 3 - Fleurieu Milk Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.12
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
14/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
14/1
6g murtajill (AUS) x she's a pleasure (FR) (muhtathir (GB))
Winning siblings: Ace Of Clubs,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$7,000
Vendor: Rosden Park Wellington SA
Buyer: Dennis O'Leary
2
0.3
35/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
35/10
4g host (CHI) x grand canal (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
35/10
T: Ms K Byrnes
R: Eran Boyd (56)
35/10
4m zoustar (AUS) x cadenzia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
4
3/1F
T: Travis Doudle
R: P Gatt (56)
3/1F
3g redwood (GB) x lacustrine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.6
65/10
T: Steven Schrader
R: Jake Toeroek (58)
65/10
5g clangalang (AUS) x time of hope (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
6
6.3
60/1
T: G P Moody
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
60/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x foscat (AUS) (catrail (USA))
8
8
Zestend (10)
30/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Margaret Collett (54)
30/1
3g good journey (USA) x zedazest (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
9.7
66/1
T: M L Mychajlin
R: J Maund (56)
66/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x luxury suite (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 4 - Northpoint Fleurieu Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:08.09
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
28/10F
T: Grant Young
R: Scarlet So (54.5)
28/10F
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6
Fergie (10)
3/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Libby Halliday (51.5)
3/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
6.1
Dabay (11)
16/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Desiree Stra (53)
16/1
4
7.1
15/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Ms C Jones (59)
15/1
8g raheeb (AUS) x daft (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
7.8
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Lizzie Annells (55.5)
20/1
6
8
11/1
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: Sophie Logan (57)
11/1
8g good journey (USA) x shell i swing (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
9.1
9/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Jessica Eaton (56)
9/1
8
10.6
45/10
T: B C Mueller
R: Jacob Opperman (54)
45/10
6m kaphero (AUS) x nelcitus (AUS) (adam (AUS))
9
10.7
20/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Teagan Voorham (59.5)
20/1
10
10.9
Vietti (7)
10/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (54)
10/1
Race 5 - Langhorne Creek Premiers (C1) (2050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:12.71
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/10F
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (59)
11/10F
5g camelot (GB) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (57)
4/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x linky dink (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
3
5.3
20/1
T: S & J Jaensch
R: Libby Halliday (54)
20/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x key of the nile (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
2017 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Galadi Holdings Pty Ltd
4
5.4
15/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: Anna Jordsjo (59)
15/1
5g bullet train (GB) x tropicana miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
7.9
80/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
80/1
6
10.1
10/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55)
10/1
4m bullet train (GB) x primary vision (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
11.2
5/1
T: John Hyam
R: Jessica Eaton (57)
5/1
6m so you think (NZ) x crystal spur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
12.2
9/1
T: J F Macmillan
R: J Maund (57)
9/1
9
21.9
Hafu (3)
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: K H Zechner (59)
50/1
5g fruehling (IRE) x wasabi punch (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
10
28.5
100/1
T: A J Clarken
R: D Tourneur (53.5)
100/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x incantare (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Milang Caravan Park Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:15.39
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
T: Ms S Hayes
R: Sairyn Fawke (56.5)
12/1
7m written tycoon (AUS) x kyshnaha (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
Winning siblings: Any Exit,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
32/10
T: P W Jolly
R: Jake Toeroek (56)
32/10
3g kaphero (AUS) x yule smile (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$62,500
Vendor: Flower Hill Birdwood SA
Buyer: Peter Jolly
3
3
66/1
T: Kym Healy
R: Margaret Collett (52)
66/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x jetta (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
2016 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Kelly Thoroughbreds, Cobains
Buyer: R Griffiths / Peter Ford Thoroughbreds (FBAA)
4
3.1
11/1
T: K M Knowles
R: D Tourneur (54)
11/1
5m barbados (AUS) x alpine storm (AUS) (damascus storm (USA))
5
3.2
18/10F
T: Peter Nolan
R: Jacob Opperman (58.5)
18/10F
6
3.8
65/10
T: T T Oxlade
R: Kayla Crowther (54.5)
65/10
4m zebedee (GB) x stardust one (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
7
4.4
80/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: Ms C Lions (54)
80/1
6m host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
8
4.7
9/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (58)
9/1
5g akhadan (AUS) x rangeraja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
5.4
Envyem (10)
150/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: D Tootell Snr (54)
150/1
10
5.5
8/1
T: Natasha Storr
R: J Holder (55)
8/1
5m unencumbered (AUS) x desiring (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
7.3
100/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Sophie Logan (56)
100/1
6g clangalang (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
7.7
20/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: P Gatt (58.5)
20/1
Race 7 - Barry Jarman Oam Memorial-Bm54 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.55
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
25/10
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (59.5)
25/10
Winning siblings: Beau's My Boy, Lord Greyson, Silver Lee,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: Philip Day
R: Jacob Opperman (57)
20/1
6g uncle mo (USA) x victoriana (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
3
3.1
20/1
T: Ms K Jackson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
20/1
10g choisir (AUS) x a right royal miss (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 21,000 / Reserve $ 30,000
4
4.8
18/10F
T: D C Saxon
R: Jessica Eaton (54)
18/10F
5
5.2
10/1
T: D M Koch
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
10/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x flying mistress (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.4
5/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (58.5)
5/1
4m so you think (NZ) x glory guru (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
6.1
10/1
T: Grant Kluske
R: Ms C Lions (56)
10/1
9g legal opinion (AUS) x alsaah (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
8
7
20/1
T: P Huserot
R: Margaret Collett (55)
20/1
6g domesday (AUS) x star breeze (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
9
9.6
30/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (54.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Hygain (Bm62) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.21
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
35/10
T: J F Macmillan
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
35/10
5g stryker (AUS) x fly in style (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aether, Highness, Hurricane Andy, Mile High,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Macmillan Racing
2
2.8
3/1F
T: B C Mueller
R: Margaret Collett (59)
3/1F
9g kaphero (AUS) x double spirits (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
3.1
25/1
T: J E Hickmott
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
25/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x super lacuna (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
4
4.3
14/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: Ms C Lions (54)
14/1
7m artie schiller (USA) x hyami (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
5
5.5
35/10
T: Will Clarken
R: Jacob Opperman (62)
35/10
6g artie schiller (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
6.6
6/1
T: Shayne Cahill
R: D Tourneur (54.5)
6/1
7
7.4
Vindex (11)
12/1
T: Kristi Evans
R: J Maund (54.5)
12/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x mithila (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.5
20/1
T: R & C Jolly
R: P Gatt (58)
20/1
6g al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8.1
66/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: D Caboche (57)
66/1
7g atomic (AUS) x la peru (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
8.7
16/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: J Holder (56.5)
16/1
11
11.7
150/1
T: B D Brook
R: K H Zechner (54)
150/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x warrior code (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
12
16.3
66/1
T: Grant Young
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
66/1
4g el roca (AUS) x sacrista (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.