Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, September 25

Race 1 - Ruff Rock Road Race Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.12 (40.14)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
9/4
5m istidaad (USA) x la velista (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Purest (7)
15/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
15/8F
4m stratum (AUS) x chaste (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.2
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56)
30/1
3g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
4
2.2
12/1
T: J and C Meagher
R: A Spinks (54)
12/1
3f sebring (AUS) x katima (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
2.4
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (56)
9/2
4g magic albert (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
4.4
25/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
5g seidnazar (AUS) x she sizzles (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.5
11/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: R McMahon (58)
11/1
4m authorized (IRE) x danzietta (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.8
50/1
T: T J Hong
R: I Coombes (54)
50/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.3
8/1
T: B Herne
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
8/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x involare (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
10
5.6
15/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (56)
15/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x filuja (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
5.9
50/1
T: M Plumb
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
50/1
5g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
12
7.9
50/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Michael Murphy (53)
50/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x silken appeal (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
13
8.3
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
40/1
4m stromberg carlson (AUS) x pleasure shot (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
14
20.3
Elraes (1)
100/1
T: Dale Murray
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
100/1
Race 2 - Induction Explosion Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.69 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (57.5)
6/1
4g econsul (NZ) x even (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (57.5)
20/1
4g tickets (AUS) x go rainey (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
1
6/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (53)
6/1
4
1.1
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
4/1
3g denman (AUS) x queen cleopatra (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
1.9
11/4F
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: James Orman (57.5)
11/4F
4g congrats (USA) x arrogantly (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.7
7/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (55.5)
7/1
4m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
2.8
25/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
25/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x ocean tide (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
8
3.1
100/1
T: B J Dowden
R: J L Taylor (57.5)
100/1
5g hayil (USA) x on life (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
9
3.2
6/1
T: B J Smith
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
6/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x rapida (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
10
5
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
30/1
11
5.2
9/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (55.5)
9/1
4m choisir (AUS) x hear me roar (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
12
5.4
14/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
14/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x pipit (NZ) (generous (IRE))
13
6.7
25/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
25/1
4h amadeus wolf (GB) x jessica said (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
14
8.5
16/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
16/1
15
11.8
30/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
30/1
4g all bar one (AUS) x star tipper (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 3 - The Duke Of Mellington Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.48 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Kubis (1)
1/1F
T: R L Heathcote
R: G Colless (58.5)
1/1F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x aperto (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8
T: J and C Meagher
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/8
3f rothesay (AUS) x star of asia (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
2.6
Sornja (12)
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
9/1
4
2.9
60/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (54)
60/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x prime jewel (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
4.2
14/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Byrne (57)
14/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x coco sovelda (AUS) (warring nations (USA))
6
5.3
66/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Luke Londregan (56)
66/1
3g pressday (AUS) x foxie em (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
6.1
9/1
T: B Herne
R: Michael Murphy (55)
9/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
8
7.6
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: C Dell (56.5)
25/1
9
9.9
60/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
3c dane shadow (AUS) x empirical (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
12.4
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
11
14.7
Echoing (11)
8/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: R Goltz (55)
8/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
12
17
50/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: A Spinks (54.5)
50/1
3g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Scfe Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.81 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: R J Hilton
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
5g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (58.5)
15/4
4g nicconi (AUS) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
4/1
4
2.2
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (55.5)
8/1
5
2.4
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
12/1
6
4.7
13/4F
T: K C Wood
R: B Pengelly (59)
13/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x fabella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
5.2
14/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: M Cahill (55.5)
14/1
6g dehere (USA) x ave amina (AUS) (king's best (USA))
8
6.2
30/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: A Spinks (54.5)
30/1
5g raheeb (AUS) x carmina burana (NZ) (star way (GB))
9
6.4
13/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58.5)
13/4F
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
7.2
9/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (57)
9/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x smoo la la (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - Is That You Stan (Bm75) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.86 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (60)
7/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 52 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
Deitch (6)
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
11/4
5g denman (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
5/2F
4
2.3
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (55)
11/2
7g written tycoon (AUS) x marvella (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
5
3.1
9/1
T: M A Kropp
R: A Spinks (58)
9/1
6
3.2
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms S Lacy (52)
9/1
6g dehere (USA) x get around (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
4.5
6/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: J Lloyd (58)
6/1
8
7.8
14/1
T: T J Hurley
R: R McMahon (54.5)
14/1
8g rock of gibraltar (IRE) x freeroller (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 6 - Who Is Jose Sanchez Hcp (65) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.47 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58.5)
6/4F
6g artie schiller (USA) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Tycoon Tyke,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5
Nossuh (5)
5/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
5/1
4h husson (ARG) x miss deception (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
5.8
15/1
T: B W Brown
R: A E Denby (54)
15/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x gwen's star (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
5.9
11/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (55)
11/1
7g no excuse needed (GB) x magic time (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
5
7.9
5/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58)
5/2
5m street sense (USA) x fairytale dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
8.7
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: T Banks (55)
20/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
10.2
30/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
30/1
9g flying spur (AUS) x radio song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
10.3
11/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Ms C Jokic (57)
11/2
7g niello (AUS) x call me kate (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
10.7
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (57)
20/1
7g song of tara (IRE) x leaves in the wind (AUS) (air de france (USA))
Race 7 - Indiana Bones Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.11 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (55.5)
7/4F
3c written tycoon (AUS) x hello doctor (AUS) (dr johnson (USA))
Winning siblings: Doctor On Ice, Nineoneone, Nishiazabu,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1
T: Michael Costa
R: R Wiggins (58)
2/1
4m husson (ARG) x star of coureuse (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
2.1
7/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: James Orman (57)
7/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x je ne sais pas (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
2.2
12/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (57.5)
12/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
2.3
16/1
T: N Nicolson
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
5g so secret (AUS) x promiscuity (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
3.3
Felix (6)
20/1
T: L H Bryant
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
20/1
7
4.6
9/4
T: L F Birchley
R: Michael Murphy (56)
9/4
8
7.6
20/1
T: T J Hong
R: I Coombes (54)
20/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x carniola (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 8 - Boxtruck Shark Unicorn Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.20 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Lloyd (59)
4/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (59)
7/4F
4g sequalo (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
1.9
7/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (52.5)
7/1
4
2.4
11/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: J Byrne (54)
11/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x pradalini (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
5
2.9
Izzah (5)
4/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
4/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x shesheda (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: Alan Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
25/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.9
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (54)
4/1
3f all american (AUS) x lady three shoes (AUS) (numerous times (CAN))
8
5.7
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms C Jokic (53.5)
30/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x follow the till (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6
Mollara (13)
25/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (52)
25/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x woodjah (AUS) (jugah (USA))
10
6.5
Rosdane (15)
60/1
T: Jason Noud
R: B Powell (54)
60/1
4g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
11
11.8
60/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
60/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
12
17.3
40/1
T: David Stafford
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
4m all bar one (AUS) x green poles (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.