Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, February 10

Race 1 - Bentleys - Thinking Ahead Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.26 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
5/2
4g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: S A Mackinnon
R: D J Browne (59)
5/4F
3g murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
0.9
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
6/1
3g choistar (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
4.9
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
7/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
5
7.9
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (53.5)
50/1
3f sebring (AUS) x miss trial (GB) (zafonic (USA))
6
9.7
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
15.7
60/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Thomas (54)
60/1
3f real saga (AUS) x okay annie (AUS) (denon (USA))
Race 2 - Coastlife Homes Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.29 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/10F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56)
9/10F
4g street sense (USA) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mysonharry, Seahampton, Wah Tootsie,
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2
T: G F Burns
R: M Cahill (55.5)
7/2
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Clear Mountain Fairview Pty Ltd Greenmount Qld
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $25000
3
2.8
9/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Adam Sewell (56)
9/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x brave bride (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
4
4.3
11/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (54)
11/1
5g oratorio (IRE) x wild and windswept (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
5
4.6
11/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Geoffrey Goold (54.5)
11/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x elite warrior (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
13.1
Hizou (8)
40/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (54)
40/1
6g zizou (AUS) x hello (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 3 - Your Home Consulting Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.56 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (58.5)
8/11F
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
15/4
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (56)
15/4
3f rothesay (AUS) x perfect feeling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
4.7
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58)
9/2
3g sebring (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
4
4.8
30/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (58.5)
30/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
6.1
66/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
66/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x pyramisa (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
7.1
40/1
T: B Herne
R: N Seymour (54)
40/1
6m gonski (AUS) x get your gun (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
8.6
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: R Wiggins (57)
30/1
9
10.4
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
30/1
10
11.4
15/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/1
3f sebring (AUS) x cool and composed (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
14.7
40/1
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: L P Rolls (58)
40/1
12
15
50/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Michael McDonald (58)
50/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x northwood plume (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
13
25
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (55)
80/1
Race 4 - The Andrew Lahey Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.88 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (59)
11/4
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x shiraki (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Yulong May,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
2/1F
T: Ben Hull
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
2/1F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x second sight (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.3
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (57.5)
16/1
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x rosebowl (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
4
2.6
12/1
T: Steve Field
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
12/1
3g fired (AUS) x senorina ginger (AUS) (esperero (USA))
5
2.7
9/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
9/1
5m istidaad (USA) x la velista (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
6
2.8
13/4
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57)
13/4
7
3.8
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
16/1
4m teranaba (AUS) x voworana (AUS) (dev's rogue (AUS))
8
4.3
14/1
T: Alby Molino
R: M Gray (54)
14/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x nemcova (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
4.6
Rosdane (11)
60/1
T: Jason Noud
R: N Tomizawa (54)
60/1
4g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
10
5.1
80/1
T: T J Hong
R: N Thomas (54)
80/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x yarranabbe (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 5 - Iga Caloundra Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.19 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (57)
9/4
3g zoffany (IRE) x tequilakoko (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mezcal,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Sornja (13)
7/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
7/4F
3
2.6
4/1
T: B Herne
R: B Pengelly (57)
4/1
3g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
3
12/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (55)
12/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.8
5/1
T: P Duff
R: M Hellyer (55)
5/1
3f clang (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
5.1
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (55)
30/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
6.4
50/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Adam Sewell (54)
50/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x icedane (AUS) (danachenka (AUS))
8
11.4
60/1
T: G M Hay
R: M Cahill (57)
60/1
3g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
13.2
80/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
80/1
3f real saga (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
10
15.2
50/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: J Missen (55)
50/1
3f real saga (AUS) x the crow flies (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
Race 6 - Brightaire Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.73 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
15/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/4F
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
6/4F
3
2.6
20/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: M Gray (56)
20/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
4
3.1
7/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
7/2
5
3.3
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
7/2
3f lucky owners (NZ) x sydney owner (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.5
9/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58)
9/1
7
4.3
66/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (53)
66/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x thumpa girl (AUS) (groucho (AUS))
8
4.7
25/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
25/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x kamulla (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
9
4.9
14/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Geoffrey Goold (54.5)
14/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x marsh harrier (USA) (woodman (USA))
10
6.4
16/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
16/1
6m all bar one (AUS) x lady so (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 7 - The Compass Institute Hcp (C2) (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:20.85 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (54)
10/1
3f gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: On The Take,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: J Mallyon (56)
11/1
4g thorn park (AUS) x griet (NZ) (danske (NZ))
3
5.8
40/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
40/1
4
7.3
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Michael Murphy (56)
4/1
3c captain sonador (AUS) x pearly way (AUS) (coolong road (NZ))
5
7.8
6/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
6/4F
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x groovy choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
9.6
Joueur (5)
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B Pengelly (56)
9/2
4g casino prince (AUS) x casigris (USA) (cozzene (USA))
7
12.9
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x tears i cry (USA) (chester house (USA))
8
15.4
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Ron Stewart (57)
5/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x haunting rhythm (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.