Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 26

Race 1 - Yalumba Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.21 (34.30)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms B Panya (54.5)
15/4
4m snitzel (AUS) x rainbow joy (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lady Colours, Mittere, Retrospect,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4
T: S A Clarke
R: D J Browne (57.5)
6/4
3
1.4
40/1
T: A P Nutley
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
7g sequalo (AUS) x la pic (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
4
2.2
11/8F
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57.5)
11/8F
4g natural destiny (AUS) x academy pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
19.5
15/1
T: B C Gill
R: Adam Sewell (52)
15/1
3g pluck (USA) x hamille (AUS) (hamas (IRE))
Race 2 - XXXX Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.23 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/7F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (59)
2/7F
3g nom du jeu (NZ) x vicky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
20/1
T: G M Hay
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
3
7.5
20/1
T: J F Meagher
R: Ron Stewart (55)
20/1
3f all american (AUS) x oui bubbly (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
8.5
Vidarr (2)
4/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (57.5)
4/1
3g pluck (USA) x positive surprise (AUS) (best western (AUS))
5
9.8
50/1
T: B C Gill
R: Adam Sewell (55)
50/1
4g strada (AUS) x richly deserved (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
10.3
25/1
T: C I Browne
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
25/1
5m dylan thomas (IRE) x eight bells (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Coastline Bmw Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.96 (35.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (55.5)
5/1
3f bradbury's luck (AUS) x aimee louise (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jai's Luck,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (56)
9/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x bethany (AUS) (al hareb (USA))
3
1.7
9/10F
T: S A Mackinnon
R: D J Browne (58.5)
9/10F
3g murtajill (AUS) x hirviente (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
4/1
3g choistar (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.2
100/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
3f choistar (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
6
8.7
25/1
T: R B Bowen
R: S Galloway (58)
25/1
5g teranaba (AUS) x splendid tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
10.2
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
100/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x fuji fantasy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
8
11.2
50/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (52)
50/1
Race 4 - Wimmers Prem. Soft Drinks Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.16 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (58)
8/11F
2c choisir (AUS) x briella (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: Harniliam,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Dansez (8)
4/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (56)
4/1
2f myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.4
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (54)
40/1
2f swiss ace (AUS) x rose of dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
7.2
60/1
T: T N Miller
R: N Thomas (58)
60/1
2c magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
5
7.3
Snooze (3)
80/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Geoffrey Goold (58)
80/1
2c sidereus (AUS) x forty winks (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
7.8
9/2
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
9/2
2f champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
8.2
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: James Orman (55.5)
25/1
2f rothesay (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
8
9.7
Yoichi (4)
9/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (58)
9/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x kai kai wara (AUS) (breakfast creek (AUS))
9
13.2
Kegsy (5)
80/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: A Best (57.5)
80/1
2c denman (AUS) x grasslands girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
13.7
66/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: M Gray (55.5)
66/1
2f captain sonador (AUS) x serenely (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 5 - Access Insulation Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.91 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
16/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
16/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x shobelle (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Engraved, You Did What,
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (56.5)
25/1
3g real saga (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
1.5
15/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: D J Browne (58.5)
15/8F
3g sebring (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
4
2.5
Ashiko (11)
13/2
T: H C Forster
R: R Fradd (54.5)
13/2
3f drumbeats (AUS) x semisyn (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Londregan (57)
20/1
4g dylan thomas (IRE) x speaker (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.4
4/1
T: F Adams
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
4/1
3f real saga (AUS) x lilleelavee (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
3.6
30/1
T: P Duff
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
5g manduro (GER) x so stream (ITY) (elmaamul (USA))
8
4.9
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
15/2
3g smart missile (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.7
11/2
T: T D Hall
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
11/2
3g excites (AUS) x chantilly babe (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
6.7
100/1
T: Tony Green
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
3g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
8.2
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (56)
30/1
12
8.4
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
80/1
Race 6 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.69 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
3/1
4g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ginger Rock, Rejuvenate, Seclude,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (54)
12/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x sweet lily (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
3
0.5
4/7F
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (56)
4/7F
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
4
1.5
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (55.5)
10/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x miss standfast (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
1.8
10/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
10/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
18.3
80/1
T: N Nicolson
R: N Thomas (54)
80/1
5g so secret (AUS) x promiscuity (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 7 - Bundaberg Rum (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.02 (34.57)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/1
T: Tom Atkinson
R: Ms N Summers (53.5)
9/1
7m conatus (AUS) x angelbonne (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
Winning siblings: Bonnchelon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
25/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: A Spinks (54)
25/1
5m delzao (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.6
9/4
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
9/4
5m danroad (AUS) x overflo (NZ) (almutawakel (GB))
4
2.4
2/1F
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (57.5)
2/1F
4g real saga (AUS) x cruyff i'm good (AUS) (johan cruyff (GB))
5
3.2
25/1
T: K C Anderson
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
6
3.5
15/2
T: Laura Cronan
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/2
6m dubleo (USA) x koto bleau (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
7
5.3
6/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
6/1
8
5.6
10/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
10/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.