Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, March 17

Race 1 - Arundel Tavern Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.33 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (54.5)
5/4F
3f snitzel (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 17 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x mused (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
1
15/4
T: David Murphy
R: B E Grylls (56)
15/4
4g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
4
1.3
16/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Thomas (56.5)
16/1
4g keano (NZ) x back in town (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
3.6
11/4
T: Ms L Petersen
R: Michael Murphy (56.5)
11/4
Race 2 - Alex Surf Club Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.65 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/15F
T: B S Baldwin
R: Adam Spinks (56)
8/15F
4g snippetson (AUS) x wild goose (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
20/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
6g minardi (USA) x allyouneed (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
3
16.5
7/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
7/2
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 3 - Poole Group Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.46 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Adam Sewell (55)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Ella Magic, War Plain,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/4F
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: J L Taylor (54)
6/4F
4g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
5
5/2
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (54)
5/2
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x rosebowl (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
4
11.3
50/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
50/1
5g stromberg carlson (AUS) x giovedi (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 4 - North Coast Foods Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.66 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: L F Birchley
R: Adam Sewell (52)
7/2
4m rip van winkle (IRE) x floramour (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Arzani, Chiquitita, Manolo Blahniq,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: D J Duryea
R: B N Stewart (58)
11/2
4m red element (AUS) x graces spirit (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.3
15/8F
T: R L Tipper
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
15/8F
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
1.8
3/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (58)
3/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x miss standfast (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
3.8
6/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: J Byrne (54)
6/1
6
4.8
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: B E Grylls (54)
40/1
7
5
66/1
T: Jason Noud
R: Hannah English (52)
66/1
6m ferocity (AUS) x jerrihaul (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 5 - Sea Fm Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.62 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/11F
T: Tony Haydon
R: Geoffrey Goold (54.5)
8/11F
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms A Badger (54)
25/1
3g freeze (AUS) x kiss 'n' easy (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
5.6
20/1
T: Jason Noud
R: Hannah English (52)
20/1
4g dane fever (AUS) x al rosolini (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
Race 6 - Caloundra City Autos Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.86 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (55)
15/4
2f red element (AUS) x priscilla (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Tabassi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
3/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x attacks (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
1
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (56)
7/1
4
1.1
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
20/1
2g more than ready (USA) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
2.4
11/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: R Plumb (58)
11/1
6
2.9
12/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (54)
12/1
2f instinction (AUS) x epic journey (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.7
15/8F
T: G A Tipping
R: James Orman (55.5)
15/8F
2f real saga (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - G & S Plumbing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.88 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
7/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x danira (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Nearctic Chiller,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (58)
13/4
3g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.5
10/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms B Panya (52)
10/1
4
3.3
16/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: James Orman (56)
16/1
3f show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.8
2/1F
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
2/1F
3g sidereus (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.8
Esor (6)
30/1
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (56)
30/1
3f shaft (AUS) x lights image (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
7
5
11/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: B N Stewart (56)
11/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
8
5.1
20/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57)
20/1
5m zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: Mark F Webb
R: A Best (56.5)
30/1
3c sidereus (AUS) x faithful love (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
10
5.6
7/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
7/1
4m choisir (AUS) x parisian sunrise (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
7.6
Redeous (11)
60/1
T: K J Jones
R: P Romeo (55)
60/1
Race 8 - Sunshine Coast Falcons Hcp-60 (2200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:21.19 (38.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
9/4
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Pippos (5)
9/2
T: David Murphy
R: James Orman (54.5)
9/2
4g lookin at lucky (USA) x hilliard (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.6
1/1F
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Geoffrey Goold (59)
1/1F
7g niello (AUS) x call me kate (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
6.6
30/1
T: David Scanes
R: J L Taylor (54)
30/1
5
10.4
10/1
T: David Joice
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
10/1
6
14.2
30/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ms C Eaton (54)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x beauty kit (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 9 - Oaks & Sons/Platypus Creek Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.10 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: B N Stewart (56)
11/1
3f real saga (AUS) x kilspindie (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Gurgle, Hadrians Wall, Stealapipe,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/9F
T: R L Tipper
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
10/9F
3g red element (AUS) x all the girls gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
3
3
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (54)
9/1
4
3.2
7/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (55)
7/2
4m northern meteor (AUS) x sherrin (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
4.2
13/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: R Plumb (57)
13/2
3g real saga (AUS) x trickspiel (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
6
4.7
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: Adam Sewell (57)
25/1
7
6.5
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
9
40/1
T: T K Williams
R: Hannah English (52.5)
40/1
9
11.5
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (58)
40/1
3g arena (AUS) x lotta sins (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 10 - Southern Cross Sheds Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:54.22 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: D J Browne (57.5)
2/1F
7g stromberg carlson (AUS) x bligh bounty (AUS) (forging ahead (IRE))
Winning siblings: Big Jaw Macgraw, Major Bligh, Tiger Pete,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
4/1
4g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
3
2.7
8/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: James Orman (54)
8/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
3.7
9/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: J Woodhouse (53.5)
9/1
4g sebring (AUS) x gods order (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
3.9
5/1
T: Lincoln Shayler
R: B E Grylls (54)
5/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x brief me (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
6
6.9
40/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
6g al maher (AUS) x magic tumbler (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
7
Abseil (8)
50/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms A Badger (54)
50/1
8
9
13/2
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (59)
13/2
4g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
13.5
12/1
T: Michael Jokic
R: Ms C Jokic (56)
12/1
4m wanted (AUS) x more than fair (USA) (mineshaft (USA))
Race 11 - Vantage Homes (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.14 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (55)
10/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
Winning siblings: Riseupskating,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1F
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (57.5)
4/1F
3
1.6
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
9/2
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x who's lucky (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Chambers (55.5)
9/1
5
2.6
9/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
9/1
5m choisir (AUS) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
3.1
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (56.5)
9/1
6g dehere (USA) x get around (AUS) (xaar (GB))
7
3.3
40/1
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (54.5)
40/1
8
3.4
5/1
T: A Newing
R: J Woodhouse (60.5)
5/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x timeless miss (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
3.9
4/1F
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (53.5)
4/1F
* Nick figures are for Australasia.