Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, April 5

Race 1 - Scott McMahon Electrical Mdn (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.79 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/10F
T: Liam Munro
R: Jesse Graham (56)
9/10F
4g captain sonador (AUS) x mary can (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Saks, Strada Title,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
5/2
3g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
3
0.9
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
7/1
4
1.9
66/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
66/1
5
2.1
8/1
T: M A Palmer
R: J Byrne (54)
8/1
3g trusting (AUS) x magic desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
6
2.9
14/1
T: B J Smith
R: M Hellyer (58)
14/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x echo rose (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
Race 2 - Boss Bldg Maintenance P/L Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.37 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Lloyd (55)
15/2
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Craig Weatherley
2
0.2
8/15F
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (55)
8/15F
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
3
1.2
Yoichi (3)
25/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
25/1
2g golden archer (AUS) x kai kai wara (AUS) (breakfast creek (AUS))
4
4.2
30/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Beau Appo (55)
30/1
2f snippetson (AUS) x tessie rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
7.2
11/4
T: J W Zielke
R: Tiffani Brooker (55)
11/4
2g real saga (AUS) x sklodowska (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
9.2
66/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (57)
66/1
Race 3 - Schultz Toomey O'Brien (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.69 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: John Holcombe
R: Luke Londregan (58.5)
9/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x wind of bersatu (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
15/4
5g high chaparral (IRE) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
3
1.6
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
7/4F
4m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
4
4.4
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
9/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x elysian hera (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
4.5
11/4
T: P H Duncan
R: J Byrne (55.5)
11/4
5m istidaad (USA) x la velista (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
6
7.3
100/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M Gray (54.5)
100/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x miss rosedale (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
7
7.8
40/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Alannah Fancourt (53)
40/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x zazabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Bassett Barks Pty Ltd Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.23 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
4/6F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
4/6F
3g sebring (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
Winning siblings: Jinabelle, Lady Clare,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Cahill (56.5)
9/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x valuabelle (AUS) (face value (AUS))
3
0.6
7/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
7/1
4g showcasing (GB) x yamanna (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
4
1
40/1
T: L F Birchley
R: J Byrne (54.5)
40/1
5
5
11/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
11/2
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x severa (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
6
5.2
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (56.5)
50/1
3g street cry (IRE) x gayika (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.5
150/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (54.5)
150/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x japali bike (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
8
8.8
30/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
30/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x melodious (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 5 - Chaps Menswear (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.89 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2F
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: M McGillivray (56)
7/2F
5g natural destiny (AUS) x southern sister (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Platters,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
8/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x presley purple (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
0.9
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (53.5)
11/2
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x nessun dorma (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
4
1.7
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
9/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x splendorous (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
5
3.2
Bagus (10)
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (54)
20/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.7
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (58)
11/2
7
5.5
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Chambers (58)
20/1
8
7.5
14/1
T: S L Watters
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
14/1
9
9.3
5/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Ms B Panya (53)
5/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x rainbow joy (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
16.1
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms S Lacy (61)
60/1
8g foreplay (AUS) x docile (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 6 - All Pest Qld Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.82 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (54)
15/2
Winning siblings: Fine Elsewhere, Free Press,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Byrne (58.5)
4/1
5g bel danoro (AUS) x makeeba (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
0.7
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (55.5)
4/1
4g all american (AUS) x miss kournikova (AUS) (mr. greeley (USA))
4
3.7
11/4F
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
11/4F
4g tickets (AUS) x cutting (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.8
25/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ron Stewart (54)
25/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: Bradley Smith
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
9/1
6g immovable option (IRE) x schapelle (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
9.5
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (59.5)
5/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x minori express (AUS) (green line express (USA))
8
14.8
Rogali (8)
14/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Anthony Allen (54)
14/1
9
15
150/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
150/1
8g o'reilly (NZ) x bibi maizoon (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
Race 7 - Proliquor Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.52 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
7/1
Winning siblings: Daresay, Worth The Wait,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/9F
T: K R Kemp
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
10/9F
4g show a heart (AUS) x sequential (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.4
Olsson (9)
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ron Stewart (56)
10/1
5g magnus (AUS) x viva la diva (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
4
1.5
11/2
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: J Lloyd (56)
11/2
5
2.5
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
9/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x miss exxi (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x hips don't lie (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.3
10/1
T: B J Smith
R: B E Grylls (56)
10/1
Race 8 - The Pump House Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.45 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
50/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
50/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x not yet (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mount Padrao,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
9/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
2.5
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
6/4F
4m more than ready (USA) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
6.3
30/1
T: Louise White
R: Anthony Allen (56)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x tango amigo's (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
7.1
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: B E Grylls (57.5)
30/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x pomeranz (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
7.2
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
12/1
7
7.3
7/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Ms R Williams (56)
7/4
4m sharkbite (AUS) x flawless gem (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
7.8
Izzah (7)
20/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms B Panya (54.5)
20/1
4m nothing to lose (USA) x shesheda (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
11.3
Agora (1)
100/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
100/1
4m hard spun (USA) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
10
13.8
100/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
100/1
5m henny hughes (USA) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
14.1
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (59)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.