Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 22

Race 1 - Bentleys Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:54.45 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: P Duff
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
5/1
4g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bel Strider, Let's Go Bobby,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
2/1F
T: Paul Grills
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
2/1F
4g primus (AUS) x amelia's touch (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
3
2.1
50/1
T: G M Hay
R: B E Grylls (54)
50/1
4
2.9
25/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
25/1
6g minardi (USA) x eye candy (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
5
6.9
3/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58.5)
3/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x iberian miss (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
10.9
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58)
11/4
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x phantom queen (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
18.9
14/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: N Thomas (56)
14/1
6g volksraad (GB) x peach pie (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
8
24.2
80/1
T: Michael Kerr
R: Hannah English (57)
80/1
Race 2 - Fencepac Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.22 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
2/5F
T: K M Schweida
R: L R Dittman (59)
2/5F
5g commands (AUS) x fluffy duck (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Atomic, Miss Bux, Scrooge, Stabilizer,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3
Esor (15)
20/1
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
4m shaft (AUS) x lights image (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
3.2
8/1
T: S and A Barling
R: M Cahill (57)
8/1
4g new approach (IRE) x slovakia (USA) (danzig (USA))
4
5
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
5/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x laissez faire (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.3
100/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Adam Spinks (55)
100/1
5g sammy sequalo (AUS) x gina flash (AUS) (forever regal (CAN))
6
13.3
66/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: D McLellan (58.5)
66/1
4g congrats (USA) x popular delusions (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
800
0
10/1
T: F N Phillips
R: A Spinks (55.5)
10/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 3 - Buderim Mechanical Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.02 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: B J Dais
R: J Lloyd (57)
5/1
3g all american (AUS) x savalook (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: American Diva, Ammoudi Bay,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: T N Miller
R: D J Browne (57)
11/4
3g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
0.5
11/8F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Trevor Patel (57)
11/8F
3g drumbeats (AUS) x chenar (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
4
3.3
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
15/2
3g choisir (AUS) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.4
8/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55)
8/1
3f dutch harry (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
T: M J Mair
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
25/1
3g sequalo (AUS) x evening vision (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
8.7
Blossom (11)
60/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
60/1
3f zaha (CAN) x floriade (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
10.5
16/1
T: S Fliedner
R: M Cahill (57)
16/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x wokpool (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Race 4 - Fort Knox Storage Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.47 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/4
4g kaphero (AUS) x fleureel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Rasmussen, Roll The Bones, Valmiera,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Essaka (6)
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
25/1
4m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
3
3.5
8/15F
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (59.5)
8/15F
4g el nino (USA) x abeauty (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
6.3
100/1
T: J R Stanton
R: M Hellyer (55)
100/1
6g host (CHI) x coronationprincess (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
7.1
12/1
T: P Duff
R: R Fradd (54)
12/1
6
15.4
150/1
T: G M Hay
R: B E Grylls (54)
150/1
Race 5 - Firefly Education (Bm75) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.41 (36.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
6/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x vera's pride (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Winning siblings: Bachelor Heir, Stella Victoria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/8F
T: B S Baldwin
R: J Lloyd (55)
11/8F
5m raheeb (AUS) x consciousness (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
4.1
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
9/2
5m show a heart (AUS) x spectroscope (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
4.2
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (54.5)
6/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x who's lucky (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.2
11/1
T: P Duff
R: Hannah English (52)
11/1
6
6.2
20/1
T: T B Thomas
R: James Orman (55)
20/1
6g bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
7
15.7
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Zoe White (58.5)
13/2
6g dane shadow (AUS) x tor's dancer (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Race 6 - Bruff Painting Contr Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.55 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/4F
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: D J Browne (59)
5/4F
5g captain rio (GB) x joan's chance (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Let's Go To Rio, Ocean Arc,
This nick: 12 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: Jon Walk
R: R Fradd (54)
8/1
4g clang (AUS) x jess sar belle (AUS) (brahms (USA))
3
2.3
16/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adam Spinks (53)
16/1
7g lion heart (USA) x heavenly belle (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
4
3.8
15/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Hannah English (56.5)
15/1
4g bagger vance (AUS) x destin (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
5
3.9
20/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (55)
20/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x layadelago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4.1
200/1
T: T N Miller
R: Matt Morris (54)
200/1
7
5.1
11/4
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
11/4
4m husson (ARG) x head over heels (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.4
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55)
11/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x egic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Rfds Sunshine Coast Aux Hcp-C4 (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:38.24 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
7/1
6g denman (AUS) x harmony hall (NZ) (minardi (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: Diane Murphy
R: J Lloyd (55.5)
7/2
5g dylan thomas (IRE) x zara (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
2.5
3/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Byrne (58)
3/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x sursum corda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5
15/4
T: K Wood and P Gesler
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
15/4
5g monaco consul (NZ) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
8.5
5/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (54)
5/2F
3f swiss ace (AUS) x rose of dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
12
20/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: Adam Spinks (52)
20/1
6m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
7
12.2
80/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: Hannah English (52)
80/1
7g lion heart (USA) x eight commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Glenview Par 3 Gc Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.00 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (55)
6/1
4g pressday (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
15/4F
T: L G Ross
R: B N Stewart (57)
15/4F
4m court command (AUS) x creola (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
5.8
15/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (58.5)
15/4F
4m sebring (AUS) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
5.9
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (57.5)
4/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x queen of spain (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
6.4
30/1
T: C Smith
R: Adam Sewell (56)
30/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x lou (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
6.9
40/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
40/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x my my (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
7.1
20/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Michael Murphy (55)
20/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
10.1
100/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
100/1
5g grand harmony (AUS) x arise to fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
9
11.1
Arazona (11)
9/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (55.5)
9/2
10
11.2
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Trevor Patel (57.5)
20/1
5g red element (AUS) x valentine's arrow (NZ) (drama critic (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.