Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, February 2

Race 1 - Neil Mansell Landscaping (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:28.41 (38.85)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Locus (2)
6/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: D J Browne (58)
6/4F
4g beneteau (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: El Sasso, Prince Pegasus, Touchdown,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: P Hammersley (58)
5/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x brave woman (AUS) (irgun (USA))
3
6.6
7/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
7/1
4g pluck (USA) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
8.7
13/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
13/4
4g lonhro (AUS) x tactless (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
13.5
15/4
T: J S O'Shea
R: S Sheargold (57)
15/4
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
17.7
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
30/1
Race 2 - Cricks Sunshine Coast Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:55.16 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
15/8F
4g bradbury's luck (AUS) x blue celeste (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B E Grylls (54)
7/1
5m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
1.7
9/2
T: R L Tipper
R: L V Cassidy (54)
9/2
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
4
3.2
6/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
6/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x huntington girl (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
5
3.7
25/1
T: B J Smith
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
6
6.2
15/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Adam Sewell (53)
15/2
7g snippetson (AUS) x siren of the nile (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
14.9
15/4
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
15/4
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x safety first (AUS) (well protected (AUS))
Race 3 - Compass Institute Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:29.13 (38.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
8/1
5m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/1
T: T N Miller
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
15/1
4g real saga (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
3
4.1
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56.5)
12/1
3g americain (USA) x you'd better (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
4.2
15/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ron Stewart (54)
15/2
5
4.5
3/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: B N Stewart (56)
3/1F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (58)
20/1
3g iffraaj (GB) x odessa (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
7
6
9/2
T: T J Hurley
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
9/2
3f pierro (AUS) x spurcific (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
6.1
25/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Taylor Williams (52)
25/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
6.2
66/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Hoopert (54)
66/1
10
9.9
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adam Sewell (56)
7/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
15.4
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (57)
11/1
3g stryker (AUS) x lindy lets go (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Brightaire Property Servs Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:30.06 (39.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/5F
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (59)
4/5F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rylaho,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (55)
14/1
3g real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
3
1.9
7/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (54)
7/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x she goes to rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
4
2
50/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
50/1
5
3
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (57.5)
4/1
3c helmet (AUS) x pleats (FR) (green desert (USA))
6
4
12/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (55)
12/1
7
7.3
100/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
100/1
4m strategic (AUS) x cristal brut (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
7.4
50/1
T: B C Gill
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
50/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x mystic dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
9
16.4
30/1
T: F N Phillips
R: A Spinks (56)
30/1
4g el cumbres (CHI) x plenty of practise (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
23.1
12/1
T: Mark Renehan
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
12/1
4g publishing (AUS) x blue butterfly (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
Race 5 - Boq Buderim (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:01.59 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Keoson (4)
15/8F
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Adam Sewell (58)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Keodor, Luvstrom, Major Scoop,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58)
7/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x daneready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
5.1
15/2
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (59.5)
15/2
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x blue capri (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
4
5.2
7/2
T: J Wehlow
R: D J Browne (58)
7/2
3g longhorn (AUS) x port of africa (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
5
5.6
50/1
T: K N Hamilton
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
50/1
6
5.8
9/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
9/1
7m kaphero (AUS) x john's legacy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
8.3
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
8/1
3f all american (AUS) x kindness (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
18.5
50/1
T: N Nicolson
R: Ms S Lacy (53.5)
50/1
6g so secret (AUS) x promiscuity (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 6 - Mosaic Property Group Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.64 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Mymming (10)
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
7/1
3f stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
15/2
3
1.1
30/1
T: L G Ross
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
30/1
4
2.8
Rosinca (14)
11/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
11/2
3f falvelon (AUS) x sphene (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
3.3
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (56.5)
7/1
6
3.5
5/2
T: L F Birchley
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
5/2
3f foxwedge (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
7.7
50/1
T: J S O'Shea
R: S Sheargold (56.5)
50/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
8.5
40/1
T: M J Mair
R: G Geran (56)
40/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x yalatif (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
9.7
9/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
9/4F
3f hussonet (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - Queensland Timber Flooring-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.86 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Izzah (10)
15/4
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (54)
15/4
5m nothing to lose (USA) x shesheda (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/4
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
7/4
4g easy rocking (AUS) x lady supreme (AUS) (victory note (USA))
3
2.7
11/8F
T: J L O'Sing
R: D J Browne (56.5)
11/8F
5g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
4
9.7
6/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
6/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x massage (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
18.4
50/1
T: Laura Cronan
R: A Spinks (54)
50/1
7m dubleo (USA) x koto bleau (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
Race 8 - Garland Waddington Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:15.49 (37.70)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
8/1
7g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Agora, Alentours, Magwitch, Revel,
This nick: 46 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/10F
T: L J Gough
R: Anthony Allen (57)
9/10F
4g snitzel (AUS) x quiet maggy (USA) (quiet american (USA))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Moody Racing Pty Ltd
3
6.3
10/9
T: Lauren Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
10/9
4g captain sonador (AUS) x cea world (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
17.7
20/1
T: Ms N Boyd
R: J Hoopert (54)
20/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x polly's pocket (USA) (pirate's bounty (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.