Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 18

Race 1 - Accom Noosa Plate (C2) (2200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.29 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
7/4F
4m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Je Suis Tiger, Tigerlad,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (59)
3/1
3
0.6
15/8
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (59)
15/8
4
2.3
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M Hellyer (59)
5/1
4g echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 2 - Beach Bar/ Grill Mooloolaba-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.41 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (57)
7/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x betrayer (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (58)
7/2
5g ad valorem (USA) x skill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
0.7
10/9F
T: David Vandyke
R: D J Browne (59)
10/9F
5g more than ready (USA) x ringa ringa rosie (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
0.8
60/1
T: G R Green
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
60/1
4m testa rossa (AUS) x calvello (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2
14/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (54)
14/1
7m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
6
2.2
Laudit (3)
40/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
40/1
10g bel esprit (AUS) x acclaim (NZ) (prized (USA))
7
2.5
13/2
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
13/2
100
0
13/2
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Tiffani Brooker (56.5)
13/2
Race 3 - Staynoosa.Com Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.08 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: R Heilbronn
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
7/2
4m danesis (IRE) x graciously (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Diaphysis,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2F
T: D L Heinemann
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/2F
4m real saga (AUS) x picture play (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Gleeson Thoroughbred Connections Chinchilla Qld
Buyer: John Brownson
3
3.1
6/1
T: B and D Healey
R: Zoe White (56)
6/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ring (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3.5
40/1
T: Lauren Herne
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
40/1
5
5
4/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
4/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x de lago lass (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.5
12/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
12/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
7
66/1
T: G R Green
R: Michael Murphy (52.5)
66/1
4m equiano (FR) x hidden charges (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
7.1
25/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adam Sewell (56)
25/1
5g ekraar (USA) x optimus (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
7.3
100/1
T: F N Phillips
R: A Spinks (54.5)
100/1
4g el cumbres (CHI) x plenty of practise (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
10
9
150/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (54)
150/1
11
11.5
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
12/1
4m reset (AUS) x fragilistic (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
12
12
100/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: Hannah English (53)
100/1
4m strategic (AUS) x cristal brut (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
13
12.2
60/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Woodhouse (57)
60/1
14
22.5
12/1
T: T N Miller
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
4g real saga (AUS) x elmira (AUS) (timber country (USA))
Race 4 - Noosa Truss Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.41 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2F
T: Louise White
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
8/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2
0.5
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
6/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
0.8
9/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: M Cahill (57)
9/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
5
1.3
9/1
T: C J White
R: B N Stewart (57)
9/1
3f red element (AUS) x ritual (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
6
1.4
15/2
T: K C Anderson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
15/2
7
1.5
80/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Boris Thornton (56.5)
80/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x gothic marian (AUS) (way of light (USA))
8
2.2
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J Byrne (55.5)
30/1
3f toorak toff (AUS) x she goes to rio (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
9
2.4
Cinzia (14)
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (55.5)
20/1
3f choisir (AUS) x donya nene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
2.9
6/1
T: David Vandyke
R: D J Browne (57.5)
6/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x midnight oil (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
11
3
100/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
100/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
12
3.1
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: P Hammersley (55)
25/1
13
3.9
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Michael Murphy (56)
16/1
14
7.4
150/1
T: B C Gill
R: Hannah English (54.5)
150/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x mystic dragon (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
Race 5 - Noosa On The Beach Resort-Bm80 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.24 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/4F
T: S P Tregea
R: L V Cassidy (55)
7/4F
4g drumbeats (AUS) x miss argyle (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Cahill (54)
16/1
7g statue of liberty (USA) x gaiety (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.1
11/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
11/1
5g publishing (AUS) x mine counter (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
2.3
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Anthony Allen (56)
30/1
8m top echelon (AUS) x zartacus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
5
3.3
3/1
T: David Vandyke
R: D J Browne (57)
3/1
5g al maher (AUS) x intralase (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.8
150/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
150/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x walk on (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
3.9
9/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (56)
9/2
5g nicconi (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
4.9
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: B N Stewart (60)
8/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
10.6
9/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (55)
9/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
Race 6 - Noosa Heads Surf Club Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.87 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (55)
9/2
5m longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Alderman, Canisbay, Longshoreman,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (56.5)
9/4F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
3
1.4
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (58)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x ah ha (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
8/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (59)
8/1
5
2.2
20/1
T: G F Burns
R: A Spinks (55)
20/1
6
2.3
60/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
60/1
5g salt lake city (USA) x shezawran (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
7
3.3
20/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
20/1
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.1
9/2
T: L F Birchley
R: D J Browne (59)
9/2
4g dane shadow (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
5.4
14/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M Cahill (54)
14/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x zella (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
10
11.7
20/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Hellyer (55)
20/1
5m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
11
12
10/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: M Powell (56)
10/1
4g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
15
100/1
T: B C Gill
R: Corey Bayliss (52.5)
100/1
Race 7 - Accom Noosa Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.36 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (57)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x lindy lets go (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Digger's Daughter,
This nick: 14 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/2
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
15/2
3g golden archer (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
1.8
8/1
T: John Holcombe
R: A Best (58.5)
8/1
3g all american (AUS) x marlena rose (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
4
2.6
16/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59)
16/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
5
2.9
7/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (56)
7/2
6
5.7
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
10/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x silverscreen queen (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
8.4
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (57.5)
20/1
3g americain (USA) x you'd better (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
8.6
10/9F
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (57.5)
10/9F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 8 - Beach Bar/Grill Mooloolaba Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.69 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
14/1
3g falvelon (AUS) x meilleure (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Captain Orange,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Doom (1)
11/8
T: K M Schweida
R: D J Browne (57.5)
11/8
4g natural destiny (AUS) x domina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.2
10/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
10/1
4
1.3
30/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M Powell (56.5)
30/1
5
1.8
30/1
T: Cherie O'Neill
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
30/1
5g conatus (AUS) x we lease woddawick (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
100/1
T: Bond Robbins
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
100/1
5m beneteau (AUS) x matter of habit (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
7
6.6
1/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Byrne (54.5)
1/1F
3f o'reilly (NZ) x ininthree (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
12.3
16/1
T: M J Mair
R: S Galloway (54.5)
16/1
3f champions gallery (GB) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
Race 9 - Noosa Tigers Afc Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.30 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Cormack (56)
10/1
3c show a heart (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: Selina Leef
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
7/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x porcelain (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.8
12/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Hannah English (53)
12/1
4g pressday (AUS) x starry eire (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
1.9
9/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Cahill (59)
9/4F
3g real saga (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
2.3
Barney (3)
5/2
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (55.5)
5/2
6
3.8
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
14/1
7
4.6
7/1
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (56.5)
7/1
Race 10 - Variety Qld & R Kemp Mem-Bm75 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.74 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8F
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
11/8F
Winning siblings: Pennino,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: B E Grylls (54)
5/1
5m ekraar (USA) x repetition (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
3
0.2
Rogali (7)
6/1
T: D J Bougoure
R: Anthony Allen (54)
6/1
4
2.4
6/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (53)
6/1
5
2.9
40/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
8g niello (AUS) x call me kate (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
6.2
20/1
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: P Hammersley (57)
20/1
9g big bad bob (IRE) x heroine (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
7.2
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
9/1
4m real saga (AUS) x mistinquett (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
8
7.5
6/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (58)
6/1
7g lion heart (USA) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
7.9
Get On (9)
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
30/1
9m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
Race 11 - Staynoosa.Com Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.53 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/7F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Byrne (57.5)
2/7F
4g testa rossa (AUS) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 16 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
6.3
25/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59)
25/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
9.3
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (57.5)
12/1
4g denman (AUS) x moama (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
11
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
50/1
5
14.7
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (56.5)
5/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x isolda (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
6
15.2
100/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Powell (57.5)
100/1
7g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
38
14/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M McGillivray (57)
14/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x beaucoup (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.