Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, February 25

Race 1 - Hot 91.1 Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:14.75 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (55)
9/10F
2f all too hard (AUS) x oomph (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldfinger, Snoopy, Thump, Wolfsburg,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7.5
2/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (57)
2/1
3
14.5
4/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (55)
4/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x sami queen (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
27
10/1
T: N L Hilton
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
10/1
Race 2 - Coastline Bmw Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:00.57 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Jakuta (3)
15/2
T: Angela Plumb
R: P Hammersley (57.5)
15/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x linyanti (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Missy Longstocking, Star Dragon,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (59)
7/4F
3g raheeb (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
1.8
11/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (56.5)
11/4
3f commands (AUS) x triple six (AUS) (dehere (USA))
4
2.1
2/1
T: J L Johnston
R: D J Browne (57)
2/1
4m collate (AUS) x neiva (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
2.2
20/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
20/1
Race 3 - Oaks Hotels & Resorts Hcp-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.55 (38.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
10/9F
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (57)
10/9F
4m snitzel (AUS) x laurinel argie (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: B and D Healey
R: Zoe White (56)
3/1
4h walking or dancing (NZ) x rockabillybabe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
T: S J Campbell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
30/1
4m pluck (USA) x cassandra's choice (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
2.5
5/1
T: Georgina Bourke
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
5/1
4g equiano (FR) x video star (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
3.3
13/2
T: D J Bougoure
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
13/2
4g pluck (USA) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
5.3
10/1
T: S and A Barling
R: Hannah English (53)
10/1
5g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
15.3
16/1
T: B and D Healey
R: S Cormack (54)
16/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x bianca (NZ) (painted black (JPN))
Race 4 - Special Olympics Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:43.68 (37.37)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Adam Sewell (54)
4/1
4m so you think (NZ) x pectoralis major (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
Winning siblings: Inlet, King's Ballet, Schwarzlegga,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
9.8
20/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
4g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
11.1
Lebron (1)
13/2
T: Garry Smith
R: M Hellyer (59)
13/2
4g so you think (NZ) x mrs slocombe (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
11.9
15/8F
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (55.5)
15/8F
3g real saga (AUS) x loves attention (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
5
12
10/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J Hoopert (54)
10/1
6
13.5
9/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Taylor Williams (52)
9/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x island rose (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
7
13.9
Sidere (10)
7/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
7/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x chilly ruler (AUS) (king of danes (AUS))
8
19.2
Esor (7)
13/2
T: R R Wilson
R: N Thomas (54)
13/2
4m shaft (AUS) x lights image (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 5 - Parklands Tavern Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.16 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
16/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Hannah English (54)
16/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (54.5)
8/1
3f helmet (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
3
10.5
4/5F
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
4/5F
4g magic albert (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
4
11.8
20/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (55.5)
20/1
4m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
5
12.8
7/2
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
7/2
4m raheeb (AUS) x kirra sand (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
16.6
25/1
T: C Stott
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
25/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x queen ruler (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
7
23.4
40/1
T: Tony Green
R: Taylor Williams (55.5)
40/1
4g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
25.9
Icing (10)
13/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
13/2
3f conatus (AUS) x sweetpick (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
Race 6 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.89 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: R Litton
R: Ms S Lacy (52.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Dulc 'N' Len,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
9/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
9/1
7g commands (AUS) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
3.1
5/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: P Hammersley (58)
5/2F
5g sequalo (AUS) x high alt (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
4.9
13/4
T: N L Hilton
R: Alannah Fancourt (58.5)
13/4
5
13.2
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M McGillivray (57)
6/1
4g stryker (AUS) x lili marlene (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
6
16.7
16/1
T: F N Phillips
R: L V Cassidy (54)
16/1
6g sammy sequalo (AUS) x bikini love (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
7
17.1
16/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: L R Dittman (55)
16/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
30.1
7/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (59)
7/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
38.1
66/1
T: N Nicolson
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
66/1
6g so secret (AUS) x promiscuity (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Aust. Lager (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.02 (38.42)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
T: Troy Pascoe
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
15/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
9/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x linear (NZ) (align (AUS))
3
3.8
Locus (3)
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: D J Browne (58)
5/2F
4g beneteau (AUS) x sassy peg (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
6.2
Mobile (9)
11/2
T: B J Lockwood
R: M Hellyer (55)
11/2
4g uncle mo (USA) x amaranda (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
5
14
5/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (59.5)
5/1
7g lion heart (USA) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
18
10/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (54)
10/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x call collect (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
28
12/1
T: O Chillemi
R: S Wilson (59)
12/1
6g red dazzler (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 8 - Caloundra Rsl Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.79 (39.65)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
Winning siblings: Noble Heart,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: Chris Jordan
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
13/4
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2.8
13/2
T: M J Lakey
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
13/2
6g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
4
12.1
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
6/1
4g pins (AUS) x misty (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
19.1
12/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Jackson Murphy (52)
12/1
6m swiss ace (AUS) x pipit (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
44.4
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
7/2
4g drumbeats (AUS) x truly brave (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
7
49.2
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Lloyd (54)
2/1F
4m sebring (AUS) x henbane (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.