Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, September 28

Race 1 - Blue Hope (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.65 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/2
T: Lauren Herne
R: D J Browne (61.5)
9/2
8g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/2
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (54.5)
11/2
3
1.9
7/2
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (54)
7/2
6g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
9/1
5m champions gallery (GB) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
4.2
1/1F
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
1/1F
Race 2 - Haras & Co Hair Boutique (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.32 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: D R Ward
R: Anthony Allen (58)
11/4
7g ukok warrior (AUS) x born bright (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
Winning siblings: All My Way, Born To Hunt, Fawza, Ijubani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
5/4F
T: G R Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
5/4F
7g written tycoon (AUS) x temple fire (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
3
3.6
15/4
T: T N Miller
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
15/4
5g rothesay (AUS) x vydonna (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
5.1
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
8/1
7g telesto (NZ) x saucy broc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
5.6
Fondue (7)
16/1
T: Michael Waddington
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
16/1
8m power of destiny (AUS) x ballet slippers (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
10.4
8/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (57.5)
8/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - Variety R Sheehan Mem. Plte-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.60 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
3/1
5m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
3/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x maji maji (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
3.1
Barney (3)
10/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (56)
10/1
4
3.6
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59)
7/4F
5g pluck (USA) x brief embrace (AUS) (irgun (USA))
5
6.4
60/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: L V Cassidy (57)
60/1
6
7.4
Greedy (2)
30/1
T: Mark Cochrane
R: Michael Murphy (59)
30/1
9g marechal (AUS) x blanchefleur (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
12.9
Essaka (4)
9/2
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (57)
9/2
5m equiano (FR) x blonde bombshell (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
Race 4 - Trianon Law Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.80 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/2F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (59)
1/2F
4m stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
7/2
3f pierro (AUS) x calchris (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.5
15/2
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
15/2
4m rock face (AUS) x dark rose (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
3.9
20/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (56)
20/1
6m real saga (AUS) x grigingly (AUS) (telesto (NZ))
5
4
16/1
T: B J Dais
R: P Hammersley (57)
16/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x sveldte (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
6
4.2
20/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: N Thomas (54)
20/1
5m time thief (AUS) x may expire (AUS) (twining (USA))
7
5.5
50/1
T: J L Johnston
R: J L Taylor (54)
50/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x prime jewel (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 5 - Bampak Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.57 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
30/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Buxton (4)
2/1
T: Lisa Donovan
R: M Cahill (56)
2/1
3
1.1
7/4F
T: K Hickmott
R: M McGillivray (57)
7/4F
5g stratum (AUS) x same page (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
4
3.1
9/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Anthony Allen (54)
9/1
5m bradbury's luck (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
5
3.3
7/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
5g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
3.4
20/1
T: A Parramore
R: L V Cassidy (57)
20/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x often away (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
4.2
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
8/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: J L Johnston
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
9
5.6
16/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
16/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Auscredits Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.33 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
5/4F
3c lonhro (AUS) x pamina (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Winning siblings: Papagena, Showina,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: B J Dais
R: P Hammersley (57)
9/1
5g captain sonador (AUS) x ottiwell (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
1.5
8/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (56.5)
8/1
3g galah (AUS) x promiscuity (AUS) (filante (NZ))
4
1.9
100/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M McGillivray (55)
100/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.1
20/1
T: M J Lakey
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
3f red element (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
2.2
Trezoro (16)
20/1
T: K T Webb
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
7
3.2
11/2
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (57)
11/2
4g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
3.6
7/2
T: Chris Pollard
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
7/2
4m helmet (AUS) x hella good (AUS) (thorn park (AUS))
9
7.6
60/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55.5)
60/1
10
7.9
150/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Michael Murphy (54)
150/1
3g daunting lad (AUS) x river of dreams (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
11.4
30/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: N Thomas (55)
30/1
800
80/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: Mikiko Nakao (51.5)
80/1
5m primus (AUS) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
Race 7 - Noosa Car & Truck Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.88 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/1
T: E G Snelling
R: M McGillivray (56)
4/1
4g choisir (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Damn Fine, Fantasay, Roasted,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: G Laming
R: J L Taylor (57)
7/2
6g domesday (AUS) x commands gold (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.5
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (59)
10/9F
5g sepoy (AUS) x raise (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
1.6
60/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
60/1
6g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
5
3.1
Capeos (5)
11/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
11/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x the goddess (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
6
4.9
Gruosi (2)
7/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (58)
7/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
13.4
100/1
T: Price Hill
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
9g pure theatre (AUS) x movie theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.