Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, April 27

Race 1 - Grand Syndicates Hcp (68) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.68 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
12. Aviatress
56  - 9/10F
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.6
13. Sachem
56  - 10/1
R: Todd Pannell
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
5g street boss (USA) x flying tessie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$40,000
3
2.1
11. Wally West
56.5  - 12/1
R: J Holder
T: Jon O'Connor
4g rich enuff (AUS) x kisachi (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
2.3
3. Spin The Reward
58  - 20/1
R: Margaret Collett
T: Peter Hardacre
6g reward for effort (AUS) x spin the bottle (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.5
7. Tosen Water
57.5  - 30/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
4m tosen stardom (JPN) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
2.9
8. Katim's Club
57  - 20/1
R: Samuel Payne
T: Ms R Day
5m america (AUS) x la rieuse (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
7
4.2
10. Cool The Jets
56.5  - 30/1
R: D Tourneur
T: Peter & Belinda Blanch
4g love conquers all (AUS) x raks mclaren (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
4.8
4. The Great Baby
59.5  - 9/2
R: Alana Kelly
T: W F Francis & G Kent
4g zebedee (GB) x malala (AUS) (strada (AUS))
9
8.1
2. Declared
60  - 20/1
R: John Allen
T: D R Jolly
4g churchill (IRE) x light express (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
8.5
5. Meetmein Melbourne
58  - 9/1
R: Damian Lane
T: T & C McEvoy
11
10.1
6. Rose Of Duporth
58  - 150/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: Aaron Bain & Ned Taylor
5m duporth (AUS) x floral brook (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
11.4
1. Big Option
60  - 100/1
R: Callan Murray
T: Ms N Bruggemann
6g keep the faith (AUS) x bad option (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
Race 2 - Breeders' Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.71 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
1. Growing Empire
57.5  - 7/4F
R: M Zahra
T: C Maher
Winning siblings: Dancing Alone,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 4 SW. Details
2023 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments
2
4.5
9. Flattered
55.5  - 9/1
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
2f yes yes yes (AUS) x zizzis (AUS) (sizzling (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park Thoroughbreds, Blandford, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
3
4.8
10. Flyer
55.5  - 11/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Jason Warren
2f exceedance (AUS) x miss toorak flyer (AUS) (toorak toff (AUS))
4
6.2
7. Karavas
55.5  - 13/4
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
5
6.5
8. Pure Aqua
55.5  - 13/2
R: Jamie Kah
T: R & C Jolly
2f headwater (AUS) x jester jewel (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
8.1
11. Khadime
55.5  - 9/2
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Dominic Sutton
2f star turn (AUS) x countess nan (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
8.2
3. Goldrush Guru
57.5  - 50/1
R: Ms C Jones
T: A J Gluyas
2c american pharoah (USA) x glam guru (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
8.5
2. Dancing Storm
57.5  - 30/1
R: Todd Pannell
T: R & C Jolly
2g sir prancealot (IRE) x typhoon (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
9
11.6
5. Akmo
57.5  - 200/1
R: A Lynch
T: T J Andrews
2g akeed mofeed (GB) x heart strong (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
10
15.2
4. Taking Omaha
57.5  - 40/1
R: J Holder
T: A J Gluyas
2c omaha beach (USA) x masipag (AUS) (congrats (USA))
11
15.3
12. Giorgi
55.5  - 100/1
R: Samuel Payne
T: Ms R Day
Race 3 - PFD Food Services Chairman's Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.88 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
2. Bold Soul (NZ)
57.5  - 3/1
R: J Noonan
T: Patrick Payne
3g embellish (NZ) x twin soul (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Te Keeti Bloodstock Ltd
Buyer: Mr HN Auret
2
0.6
10. Just Berrilliant
57.5  - 80/1
R: J Maund
T: Ricky Maund
3g justify (USA) x berrimilla (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Rosden Park, Malinong, SA (As Agent)
Buyer: Ricky Maund Racing
3
0.6
1. Air Assault
57.5  - 13/4
R: J Holder
T: A J Gluyas
3g justify (USA) x elegant eagle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2022 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
0.7
7. Tulsa King
57.5  - 12/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g kermadec (NZ) x alqwah (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
1.1
3. Warmonger (NZ)
57.5  - 7/4F
R: Damian Lane
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
6
1.3
11. Steel Blaze
57.5  - 50/1
R: D Tourneur
T: B M Lazzarini
7
1.5
4. Shinjuku (NZ)
57.5  - 8/1
R: B Shinn
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3g tarzino (NZ) x singa songa (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
1.9
6. Warialda Warrior
57.5  - 60/1
R: D Mc Lellan
T: John W Ramsey
3g saxon warrior (JPN) x romance writer (NZ) (one cool cat (USA))
9
2.1
12. Harvest Moon
55.5  - 15/1
R: Ms W Costin
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x pinot (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
10
3.2
13. Seeking Stardom
55.5  - 40/1
R: Teagan Voorham
T: A J Gluyas
3f tosen stardom (JPN) x scarlet moretta (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
5.5
8. Mercante
57.5  - 30/1
R: Craig Williams
T: N A Blackiston
3g dundeel (NZ) x breccia (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
20.6
9. Blooming Edge
57.5  - 100/1
R: A Lynch
T: T J Andrews
3g fiorente (IRE) x vintedge (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - John Hawkes Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.57 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9. Extremely Lucky
54  - 7/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
Winning siblings: Inglesias, Magical Ride, Rua Raposa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
4. Sans Doute
54.5  - 15/4
R: M J Dee
T: M W Walker
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x my prerogative (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Ellis / Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
0.4
6. What You Need
54  - 7/2F
R: Craig Williams
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
4h supido (AUS) x intuit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
4
0.4
7. Grey River
54  - 8/1
R: J Holder
T: Jon O'Connor
4m al maher (AUS) x grey cheval (AUS) (husson lightning (AUS))
5
0.6
1. Sghirripa
59  - 5/1
R: C Newitt
T: Shane & Cassie Oxlade
4g lonhro (AUS) x wonder i do (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.6
5. Celsius Star
54  - 20/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: P Stokes
5g zoustar (AUS) x celsius (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
1.8
10. Karacasu
54.5  - 15/1
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
5g headwater (AUS) x miss cooper (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
8
1.9
11. Validated
54  - 30/1
R: D Tourneur
T: Peter & Belinda Blanch
4g valentia (AUS) x castano girl (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
2.1
14. Press Down
54.5  - 9/2
R: Callan Murray
T: Peter Hardacre
4g press statement (AUS) x down the corridor (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
10
3
8. Picargo
54  - 100/1
R: Alana Livesey
T: Ryan Balfour
7g oamaru force (AUS) x bel franc (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
3
13. Aston Rapova
54  - 100/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: W F Francis & G Kent
6g nicconi (AUS) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
12
5.2
12. Magic Max
54  - 80/1
R: Teagan Voorham
T: G Richards & D Moyle
5g magnus (AUS) x vain sonata (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
6.1
15. All Beans
54  - 150/1
R: Margaret Collett
T: Justin Pickering
5g spill the beans (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
14
6.6
3. Master Eight
55  - 60/1
R: Jacob Opperman
T: R & C Jolly
6g oamaru force (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Sportsbet Tobin Bronze Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
8. Skybird
55.5  - 6/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Mitchell Freedman
3f exosphere (AUS) x real desire (AUS) (wanted (AUS))
Winning siblings: Forged, Solvency,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$110,000
Vendor: HP Thoroughbreds, Hilldale
Buyer: Mitch Freedman Racing
2
1.9
11. Moesha
55.5  - 9/2
R: Jamie Kah
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f i am invincible (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$650,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Rosemont Stud / David Redvers Bloodstock
3
2.8
5. Pivot City
57.5  - 6/1
R: B Shinn
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$975,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock Colt Partnership
4
3
16. Lovely Lookin'
55.5  - 100/1
R: J Holder
T: A J Gluyas
3f american pharoah (USA) x gogo grace (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
5
3.6
1. Arkansaw Kid
57.5  - 5/2F
R: M Zahra
T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
3c harry angel (IRE) x florabella (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
4.3
4. Sir Sway
57.5  - 20/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: S & J Jaensch
7
5
15. Walk Like An Angel
55.5  - 100/1
R: C Schofield
T: A J Gluyas
3f impending (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
5.1
14. Treasurway
55.5  - 40/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Jason Warren
9
5.1
3. Scully
57.5  - 30/1
R: John Allen
T: Andrew Noblet
3g shooting to win (AUS) x famous painter (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
6
6. Great Maximus
57.5  - 30/1
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
3g magnus (AUS) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
6.4
12. Paradise City
55.5  - 16/1
R: Craig Williams
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
12
7.5
2. The Novelist
57.5  - 12/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3c written by (AUS) x sunlit (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
13
7.8
10. Zourion (NZ)
55.5  - 12/1
R: M J Dee
T: M W Walker
3f zoustar (AUS) x irion (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
14
8.7
9. Gumdrops
55.5  - 8/1
R: Damian Lane
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f written tycoon (AUS) x sugar bella (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
15
13.5
7. Life Coach
57.5  - 200/1
R: D Tourneur
T: B M Lazzarini
3g supido (AUS) x orcym (AUS) (orpen (USA))
16
13.7
17. Vexatious Dancer
55.5  - 200/1
R: Callan Murray
T: Ms N Bruggemann
Race 6 - Queen Of The South Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.81 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
5. Seonee
56  - 5/1
R: W Egan
T: Patrick Payne
5m winning rupert (AUS) x mowgli (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Best Intent, Hells Son,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Prime Thoroughbreds
2
1.5
10. Lady Jones
55  - 8/1
R: Craig Williams
T: S V Brown
4m toronado (IRE) x lady slevoir (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
3
2.7
14. Silent Surrente
55  - 25/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
5m fiorente (IRE) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
4
3
18. Legacies
54  - 15/2
R: Jamie Kah
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f justify (USA) x abyssinie (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.2
13. En Francais
55  - 20/1
R: Kayla Crowther
T: Jake Stephens
6m puissance de lune (IRE) x detox (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
6
3.7
9. Foxy Cleopatra
55  - 12/1
R: John Allen
T: T Busuttin & N Young
7
3.8
4. Shuffle Dancer
58.5  - 25/1
R: C Schofield
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
4m i am invincible (AUS) x palace talk (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
8
4.1
15. Rivaport (FR)
55  - 20/1
R: M J Dee
T: G M Begg
6m le havre (IRE) x rivabella (FR) (iron mask (USA))
9
4.3
1. Campionessa (NZ)
59.5  - 4/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: M W Walker
10
5
3. Foxy Frida
58.5  - 5/2F
R: B Shinn
T: Andrew Noblet
6m foxwedge (AUS) x family portrait (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
11
5.2
6. Party Princess
56  - 30/1
R: J Holder
T: A J Gluyas
4m so you think (NZ) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
12
5.3
7. Soul Choice
56  - 30/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
13
5.3
19. Missile Star
55  - 200/1
R: Alice Lindsay
T: S & J Jaensch
4m smart missile (AUS) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
14
8.2
17. Victory Bandit
55  - 200/1
R: Ms S Metcalfe
T: S & J Jaensch
15
10.1
20. Super Alana (NZ)
55  - 200/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: W F Francis & G Kent
4m belardo (IRE) x super trouper (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
16
10.3
11. Wild Imagination (NZ)
55  - 66/1
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
6m makfi (GB) x scattered dreams (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Sportsbet Australasian Oaks (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.28 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
6. Vibrant Sun
56  - 5/1
R: M Zahra
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x vibrant rouge (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Yangarra Rose,
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Canning Downs, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Sheamus Mills Bloodstock (FBAA)/Mick Price Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd
2
0.1
12. Private Legacy
56  - 16/1
R: Craig Williams
T: G D Hickman
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Greg Hickman Racing
3
0.2
8. Coco Sun
56  - 15/2
R: Jamie Kah
T: T & C McEvoy
3f the autumn sun (AUS) x miss hufflepuff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2022 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing / Belmont Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.9
2. Wings Of Song
56  - 4/1F
R: J Noonan
T: Patrick Payne
3f mendelssohn (USA) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
1.5
1. Pulchritudinous (NZ)
56  - 6/1
R: Tim Clark
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
3f wrote (IRE) x showus (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
1.9
10. Quickster
56  - 15/2
R: B Shinn
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f shamus award (AUS) x special favour (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.1
15. Bon Mistress
56  - 150/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: K & K Keys
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x miss galato (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
8
3.3
7. Mollynickers
56  - 20/1
R: Carleen Hefel
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
3f pierro (AUS) x just one moment (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
3.7
3. Positivity (NZ)
56  - 20/1
R: M J Dee
T: Andrew Forsman
3f almanzor (FR) x pussy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
4.2
13. Into You
56  - 40/1
R: Alana Kelly
T: Shay Keating
3f no nay never (USA) x reeltop (USA) (quality road (USA))
11
4.7
14. The Autumn Belle
56  - 60/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Henry Dwyer
12
4.7
5. Queen Of Dragons
56  - 10/1
R: Damian Lane
T: P & P Snowden
3f pierro (AUS) x entrancing (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
6.5
9. Qali Al Farrasha (NZ)
56  - 40/1
R: W Egan
T: M W Walker
3f almanzor (FR) x nucleonic (NZ) (burgundy (NZ))
14
6.6
11. Concello
56  - 7/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
3f trapeze artist (AUS) x senta helga (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
9.7
4. Serasana
56  - 50/1
R: John Allen
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
3f snitzel (AUS) x twilight royale (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
16
27
16. Infinity Imperial
56  - 200/1
R: C Schofield
T: Liam Howley
3f zoustar (AUS) x imperial lass (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Race 8 - Sportsbet Robert Sangster Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.75 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
7. Climbing Star (NZ)
56.5  - 25/1
R: Lachlan Neindorf
T: P Stokes
4m zoustar (AUS) x bryony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: SANSOM, Chichibu, Pretes,
This nick: 50 runners; 40 winners; 6 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Phillip Stokes Racing Pty Ltd / Rick Connolly Bloodstock
2
0.3
13. Learning To Fly
54.5  - 9/1
R: C Schofield
T: Annabel Neasham
3f justify (USA) x ennis hill (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$900,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Kia-Ora Stud Pty Limited
3
0.4
4. Benedetta
56.5  - 8/1
R: D W Stackhouse
T: Jason Warren
4m hellbent (AUS) x whatalovelyday (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Eales Racing Syndications
4
1.4
2. I Am Me
56.5  - 4/1
R: B Shinn
T: C Maher
5m i am invincible (AUS) x mefnooda (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
5
2.5
12. Estriella
55  - 7/4F
R: M Zahra
T: C Maher
6
2.9
14. Stretan Angel
54.5  - 25/1
R: Damian Lane
T: P Stokes
3f harry angel (IRE) x sretan (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
4.1
11. Waltz On By
56.5  - 25/1
R: W Egan
T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
4m i am invincible (AUS) x stay with me (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
4.4
10. Snapped
56.5  - 80/1
R: Todd Pannell
T: A & S Freedman
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x fracture (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
4.5
1. Zapateo
56.5  - 7/1
R: Jamie Kah
T: James Cummings
5m brazen beau (AUS) x jerezana (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
5
9. Wonderful Tonight
56.5  - 100/1
R: Craig Williams
T: Ms S P Mynott
5m i am invincible (AUS) x forever loved (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
11
5.1
3. Passive Aggressive
56.5  - 8/1
R: Jordan Childs
T: G M Begg
12
6.9
8. Lempicka
56.5  - 80/1
R: B Mc Dougall
T: K & K Keys
5m rich enuff (AUS) x hot art (AUS) (excellent art (GB))
13
6.9
6. Skew Wiff (NZ)
56.5  - 80/1
R: M J Dee
T: M W Walker
4m savabeel (AUS) x starvoia (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
14
8
5. Roots
56.5  - 25/1
R: J B Mc Donald
T: C J Waller
Race 9 - Thomas Farms Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.54 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
1. Chicago Storm
58  - 9/2
R: Carleen Hefel
T: D B Aldridge
5g trust in a gust (AUS) x bent chicago (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Castrofrancaru,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$5,000
Vendor: G23 Breeding & Racing, Creightons Creek
Buyer: One 4 K Bloodstock
2
0.1
7. Second To Nun
54.5  - 5/2F
R: Jamie Kah
T: W Clarken & N O'Shea
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x tidy prophet (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
2021 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$45,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Will Clarken Racing / Suman Hedge Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.1
10. I'm A Dexstar
52  - 3/1
R: Alana Livesey
T: Byron J Cozamanis
4g ambidexter (AUS) x miss aberdeen (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
4
3
5. Prince Jofra
55  - 8/1
R: Beau Mertens
T: Travis Doudle
5g barbados (AUS) x the bend (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
5
3
2. Pudding (NZ)
56.5  - 10/1
R: Jake Toeroek
T: R & C Jolly
6
5.3
3. Mr Maestro (NZ)
56  - 7/2
R: Damian Lane
T: Andrew Forsman
4g savabeel (AUS) x let me roar (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
7
5.7
11. Silent Command
54  - 150/1
R: Ms S Metcalfe
T: Ali Brook
9g commands (AUS) x silent surround (AUS) (face value (AUS))
8
6.6
12. Fanmalia
54  - 100/1
R: Teagan Voorham
T: Ms S Brennan
7g animal kingdom (USA) x amalie (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
9.6
6. Jack The Lad
54.5  - 20/1
R: Kayla Crowther
T: W F Francis & G Kent
6g i am invincible (AUS) x luluoru (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.