Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, October 7

Race 1 - Gj Gardner Homes (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.28 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55)
5/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Psd $26000 Res $30000
2
0.2
13/8F
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (57)
13/8F
3c chosen to fly (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
1
7/4
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
7/4
3g red element (AUS) x not to share (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
5
Cossie (4)
4/1
T: J P Wallace
R: L V Cassidy (55)
4/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
6
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
12/1
3g more than ready (USA) x absolvent (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - Grandview Homes Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:53.67 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: B and D Guy
R: P Hammersley (56.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Platinum State,
This nick: 8 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: A Spinks (54)
15/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.3
11/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
11/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.1
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
4/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
5.6
11/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
11/2
5g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
8.9
Buxton (5)
5/2
T: Lisa Donovan
R: M Cahill (56.5)
5/2
7
9
60/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Adam Sewell (54)
60/1
8
10
14/1
T: A Parramore
R: L V Cassidy (57)
14/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x often away (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
14.5
25/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
5g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
Race 3 - Hy-Tec Industries (Bm75) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:14.13 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Prepee (7)
6/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: L V Cassidy (54)
6/1
7m domesday (AUS) x fabergine (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 26,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
2
1
5/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jackson Murphy (61)
5/4
7g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
1.3
9/10F
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (57)
9/10F
5g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 4 - Grambower Concrete Pumping Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.80 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
5/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x soaring angel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Miss Cavallo, Soaring Arrow,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
3
1.5
20/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: B Pengelly (59)
20/1
4
2.5
100/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
100/1
5m benfica (AUS) x gloryforus (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
5
2.8
9/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (54)
9/4F
3f more than ready (USA) x single style (NZ) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.1
10/1
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
10/1
4g denman (AUS) x quilt (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
4.6
9/1
T: F N Phillips
R: A Spinks (55)
9/1
5g el cumbres (CHI) x plenty of practise (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
4.9
50/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
50/1
4m pluck (USA) x wychette (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.1
12/1
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
12/1
4m red element (AUS) x merry shinko (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
10
6.4
100/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: G Geran (58)
100/1
5g strategic maneuver (AUS) x borgy babe (AUS) (deputy governor (USA))
11
6.5
8/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: R Wiggins (55)
8/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x minikin (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 5 - Equity Concreting Solutions-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.74 (35.77)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/4
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
11/4
Winning siblings: Cake Walker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
15/4
4g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.9
13/8F
T: K R Kemp
R: M McGillivray (56)
13/8F
4g falvelon (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
2.4
Barney (5)
16/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (55)
16/1
5
3.7
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (55)
6/1
6
7.7
100/1
T: Debra Ainsworth
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
100/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x fast bid (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
7
8.2
8/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (58.5)
8/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
Race 6 - Harmer Concreting Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.29 (34.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/6F
T: L J Gough
R: D J Browne (58)
4/6F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (58.5)
4/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
3.1
11/4
T: Darlene Duryea
R: M McGillivray (58.5)
11/4
5g dr green (NZ) x my fairy wings (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
8.6
15/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (54)
15/1
5m collate (AUS) x neiva (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
8.9
Canova (13)
60/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Clayton Gallagher (52)
60/1
6
11.4
20/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
20/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x leelinchin (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 7 - Dunemann Constructions Hcp-C4 (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.83 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (56)
9/4F
4m stratum (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
3/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
3
3.7
15/2
T: B and D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
15/2
4m not a single doubt (AUS) x jive (CAN) (dynaformer (USA))
4
3.8
9/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
9/1
6m longhorn (AUS) x star council (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
3.9
10/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: A Spinks (55)
10/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
4
8/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (58)
8/1
6m collate (AUS) x spurring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.4
10/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Clayton Gallagher (52)
10/1
6m monaco consul (NZ) x polly beat (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
4.6
10/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: M Cahill (55.5)
10/1
9
7.4
Nossuh (11)
16/1
T: D L Heinemann
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
16/1
6g husson (ARG) x miss deception (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Caloundra Isuzu (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.06 (36.32)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (58.5)
13/4
5m champions gallery (GB) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Alsvior, Fine Fergus,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Kristie Clark-Peoples
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
20/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x huntington girl (AUS) (black zephyr (NZ))
3
0.3
13/4
T: M J Lakey
R: D J Browne (59)
13/4
6g freeze (AUS) x southern saint (IRE) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.6
8/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
8/1
8m minardi (USA) x queries (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Hellyer (59.5)
10/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x toiling (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.6
15/1
T: Michael Costa
R: S Galloway (58)
15/1
5m red element (AUS) x little karroo (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
3.7
11/4F
T: J W Marzol
R: P Hammersley (58.5)
11/4F
5g sebring (AUS) x idalia belle (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
8
4
150/1
T: R E Hogan
R: Ms C Eaton (58.5)
150/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x portside (USA) (congrats (USA))
9
4.2
14/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: N Fazackerley (56)
14/1
7m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
10
7.5
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M McGillivray (57.5)
11/1
4g all american (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.