Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, February 8

Race 1 - Hot 91.1 Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:53.34 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (59)
7/2
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x altissimo (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
80/1
T: Matt Boland
R: P Romeo (54)
80/1
3
1
12/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
12/1
3f husson (ARG) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
4
2.8
12/1
T: Garry Osborne
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
12/1
5
3.6
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (57)
10/9F
3f rothesay (AUS) x showhama (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
3.8
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
7g red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
4
50/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Hannah Phillips (51)
50/1
8
6.8
3/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
3/1
9
7.8
12/1
T: G P Stephens
R: R Wiggins (57)
12/1
3g power (GB) x fastnet rockette (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Wimmers Soft Drinks Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.05 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/13F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
4/13F
4m your song (AUS) x music in the park (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Crossing The Abbey, Liberty Song,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
80/1
T: G P Hineman
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
80/1
5m trusting (AUS) x just been lucky (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
1.4
40/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
40/1
4
1.6
Jete (5)
16/1
T: G F Burns
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
16/1
4m denman (AUS) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2
25/1
T: Gavin Logan
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
25/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x metoka (AUS) (staroka (AUS))
6
2.1
20/1
T: G P Hineman
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
20/1
5m keltrice (AUS) x argyle lass (AUS) (bataan (AUS))
7
2.3
16/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (54.5)
16/1
8
4.6
5/1
T: R P Tapiolas
R: B N Stewart (56.5)
5/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x dandy warhols (AUS) (distant music (USA))
9
17.1
150/1
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (56.5)
150/1
800
50/1
T: Rob Davidson
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
50/1
Race 3 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.12 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/5F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
4/5F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x capewind (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cape Halifax, Private Chat,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/1
T: T N Miller
R: Clayton Gallagher (56.5)
7/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.8
5/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
5/1
4m star witness (AUS) x la fantastique (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
4
11/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
11/2
5
6
9/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Lacy (57.5)
9/2
4g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
19.8
Verily (8)
40/1
T: B J Smith
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
40/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x wayne's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Race 4 - Coastline Bmw Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.69 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
4/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x wild and windswept (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/8F
T: M J Lakey
R: Alannah Fancourt (57)
13/8F
3g pluck (USA) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
3
2.3
6/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: B N Stewart (59)
6/1
4
2.4
15/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
15/2
3f declaration of war (USA) x outof the question (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
2.7
Hinano (9)
12/1
T: M J Mair
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
12/1
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
2.8
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
7
5.6
40/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (56)
40/1
8
5.7
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
9/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x flying tequila (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10
100/1
T: J J Hubbard
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
100/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x mystic lady (AUS) (akaaber (USA))
10
11.5
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55)
6/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x rock till dawn (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
18.5
150/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (54.5)
150/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x ave amina (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 5 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm85 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.46 (33.82)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Beraht (7)
5/1
T: Ms J Ryan
R: Dale Smith (54)
5/1
4g charge forward (AUS) x alverta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Advantage,
This nick: 69 runners; 47 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/11F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
8/11F
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x in harmony (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.6
11/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
11/2
4
1.4
8/1
T: J M Judge
R: Clayton Gallagher (59)
8/1
8g street sense (USA) x hard rider (NZ) (maroof (USA))
5
2.2
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M McGillivray (54)
8/1
6
3.5
40/1
T: H C Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
40/1
7
4
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Michael Murphy (54)
20/1
Race 6 - Access Insulation Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.53 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (57)
5/4F
3f zoustar (AUS) x mercara (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Birthday Wishes, Golden Command,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Joyfily (11)
9/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/1
5m duporth (AUS) x pegasus tears (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
1.7
40/1
T: Luke Berger
R: James Orman (55.5)
40/1
4g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.2
13/8
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
13/8
3g denman (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
3.2
9/2
T: G G Kirkup
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
9/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x red spot special (NZ) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.2
100/1
T: Bette Anne Harden
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
100/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x bonaire beach (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
T: R T Hay
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
40/1
8
13.6
50/1
T: D R Ballard
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
50/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x venatio (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
Race 7 - Iron Jack Lager Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.56 (35.89)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
15/4
4m helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Sunburnt,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
7/2
4g rothesay (AUS) x rebelette (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
1.9
20/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
20/1
4g set alight (USA) x girly moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
4
2.9
Portsea (11)
100/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
100/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
5
3.1
50/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
50/1
5g choistar (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
3.6
Te Amo (2)
7/4F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/4F
7
3.8
15/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
15/2
5g duporth (AUS) x whoever (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.8
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M McGillivray (54)
8/1
9
8.1
13/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ron Stewart (58)
13/2
4m real saga (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.