Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 28

Race 1 - Go Electrical Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.75 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (56.5)
9/2
3g so you think (NZ) x gaelic princess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: Damien Batters
R: S Cormack (54.5)
20/1
3
2.3
20/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
20/1
4
2.4
5/2F
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
5/2F
4g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
5
2.7
Tabard (6)
15/4
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (56.5)
15/4
3g fusaichi ole (JPN) x just philomena (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
6
3.7
12/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: S Galloway (55.5)
12/1
5m sebring (AUS) x elle labelle (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
3.8
15/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
15/2
8
6.1
Kolstar (11)
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: P Hammersley (54.5)
11/2
3f star witness (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.9
Zedge (10)
30/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
30/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
10
11.1
60/1
T: Steve Field
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
60/1
5m fired (AUS) x perrini (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
11
11.6
16/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
16/1
12
14.1
100/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
100/1
3g primus (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 2 - Pablo's Tex Mex Caloundra Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.90 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
5/1
2g time for war (AUS) x kianben (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (55)
16/1
2f mossman (AUS) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
3
5.5
13/8F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
13/8F
2c written tycoon (AUS) x molto bella (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
6.5
66/1
T: B J Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
66/1
2g rothesay (AUS) x moncalieri (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.8
12/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: S Cormack (55)
12/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
6
7
Jomera (11)
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jackson Murphy (53.5)
4/1
2f foxwedge (AUS) x irgunette (AUS) (irgun (USA))
7
9.8
50/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
50/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x certain lass (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
10.1
14/1
T: G R Newham
R: S Galloway (55)
14/1
2f more than ready (USA) x bossypants (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
12.1
30/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (57)
30/1
2g danroad (AUS) x beckinsale (NZ) (align (AUS))
10
14.9
60/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Dale Smith (55)
60/1
2f deep field (AUS) x tweet (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
11
15.1
9/2
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (55)
9/2
2f manhattan rain (AUS) x non stop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
12
16.1
50/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
50/1
2c sizzling (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
Race 3 - Coast 2 Coast Earthmoving Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:19.84 (35.92)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: James Orman (55.5)
11/4
2g olympic glory (IRE) x modave (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Dale Smith (58)
11/4F
2c easy rocking (AUS) x green poles (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
3
2.8
3/1
T: J W Zielke
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
3/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
4
5.1
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
9/2
5
5.9
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: M Cahill (54)
9/2
2f dawn approach (IRE) x poetic debate (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
6
7.4
50/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (54.5)
50/1
2c show a heart (AUS) x griselda (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
8.9
150/1
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
150/1
2g top echelon (AUS) x mock me not (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
8
13.9
Fallow (4)
25/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: S Cormack (55)
25/1
2g eurozone (AUS) x cubism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
14.9
100/1
T: M A Currie
R: N Tomizawa (55)
100/1
2g real saga (AUS) x sarab miss (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 4 - Pitchers Hospitality Suppl Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.00 (36.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: J H Manzelmann
R: N Day (57.5)
6/4F
4g instinction (AUS) x neptunes lass (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aurum Lad, Despina, Renezma,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Mikiko Nakao (51.5)
6/1
3f red element (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
0.4
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
9/1
4g big brown (USA) x madame grange (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.9
10/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Ms S Lacy (55.5)
10/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x pleasure shot (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
5
2.1
6/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
6/1
6
2.4
100/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (55.5)
100/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.5
5/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
5/1
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x redsyn (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
8
2.6
20/1
T: J L Johnston
R: J L Taylor (55.5)
20/1
5m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
9
3.9
30/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: M Shimodaira (55.5)
30/1
5g bradbury's luck (AUS) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
4.2
14/1
T: M J Lakey
R: A Spinks (55.5)
14/1
11
10.7
150/1
T: Chris Jarvis
R: Taylor Williams (54)
150/1
5m hussonet (USA) x boat quay (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
14.2
30/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
30/1
3g bullet train (GB) x prime choice (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
Race 5 - Vili's Family Bakery Plate-C3 (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:54.77 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Guise (10)
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54.5)
3/1
3f so you think (NZ) x maie casey (GB) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cranc, Lady Casey, Miss Coolangatta,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (57.5)
15/4
4g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
3
3.2
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ron Stewart (54.5)
11/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x gemini (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.4
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
9/2
5
3.5
5/2F
T: A J Edmonds
R: S Cormack (55.5)
5/2F
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x most striking (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
5.3
11/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
11/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
6.3
100/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: Mikiko Nakao (56)
100/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x sorrento (NZ) (just a dancer (NZ))
8
8.8
30/1
T: G R Duncan
R: N Fazackerley (56)
30/1
7g easy rocking (AUS) x zenobia (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
9
12.8
80/1
T: Ms S Gabriel-Royes
R: J L Taylor (59)
80/1
7g adam (AUS) x scarlet rose (AUS) (kingston seattle (USA))
Race 6 - Secure Access Pty Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.35 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1F
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (55)
2/1F
3f rothesay (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amelia's Rainbow,
This nick: 26 runners; 20 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57)
8/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.8
13/2
T: R R Wilson
R: M Cahill (57)
13/2
4
3.2
25/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
25/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x tang (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.7
14/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: M Hellyer (55)
14/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x flying pennant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.8
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
6/1
3g per incanto (USA) x da vinci code (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
7
3.9
15/2
T: C Stott
R: B N Stewart (55)
15/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x mystical bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
5.2
12/1
T: G M Hay
R: S Cormack (55)
12/1
3f red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
9
5.3
10/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
10/1
10
6.1
25/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
25/1
3g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
7.1
80/1
T: L G Ross
R: Clayton Gallagher (53.5)
80/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
12
10.9
11/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (57)
11/1
Race 7 - Southeast Stainless Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.28 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/4
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (56)
13/4
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
Winning siblings: Moonan Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/4F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (58)
9/4F
3g dream ahead (USA) x love in spring (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
9/4F
T: Lauren Herne
R: James Orman (58)
9/4F
3g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
4.8
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: S Cormack (58)
30/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
5
4.9
50/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (54)
50/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
6.4
8/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Mikiko Nakao (55.5)
8/1
7
8.2
100/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
100/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x orphelia (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
14.5
150/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
150/1
5g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
300
0
Oh Mona (12)
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
4/1
Race 8 - Tab (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.92 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
7/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x aprisa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apriano, Cash Appraisal,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Snitch (3)
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
7/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.5
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
30/1
5m pins (AUS) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.3
15/4
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (57)
15/4
5g uncle mo (USA) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.8
14/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: S Cormack (54.5)
14/1
8g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.2
Balius (12)
40/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Jackson Murphy (52.5)
40/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x miss mycenae (UAE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
5
13/8F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ron Stewart (55)
13/8F
5g testa rossa (AUS) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
5.3
15/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (59)
15/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x goddess of wisdom (USA) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
5.5
11/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 9 - Sctc Membership Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:28.15 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (54)
14/1
Winning siblings: Elle Snitz, Kookabaa, Magic Miranda, Spiranac,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
8/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x rosetta stone (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
1.7
15/4F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (56.5)
15/4F
4h eavesdropper (USA) x alzahra (USA) (sir cat (USA))
4
1.9
8/1
T: B J Dais
R: M McGillivray (56)
8/1
5m real saga (AUS) x gibraltar pearl (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.4
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
20/1
6
7.2
11/2
T: David Fletcher
R: M Cahill (57)
11/2
5g starcraft (NZ) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
7
7.4
25/1
T: B W Brown
R: Taylor Marshall (54.5)
25/1
3g longhorn (AUS) x amidala diva (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
8
9.4
20/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (54.5)
20/1
4g husson (ARG) x cerinthe (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
12.4
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
5/1
5g gio ponti (USA) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 10 - Craft Beer & Food Twilight-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.10 (36.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
5/1
3g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (56)
9/1
3
1.4
11/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: Matthew Palmer (56.5)
11/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x brave woman (AUS) (irgun (USA))
4
2.7
12/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: P Hammersley (56)
12/1
5
2.8
Navy (2)
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (58)
8/1
4g commands (AUS) x flawless (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
6
6.3
Teagz (17)
14/1
T: M J Mair
R: Taylor Williams (52.5)
14/1
4m mossman (AUS) x the spear (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
6.4
25/1
T: R L Cameron
R: M Hellyer (54)
25/1
5m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
8
6.6
50/1
T: J L Johnston
R: S Cormack (56.5)
50/1
4g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
9
8.1
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ossie's secret (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
10
8.3
20/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
20/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x milla rose (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
10.6
7/2F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
7/2F
3g per incanto (USA) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
11.4
13/2
T: Billy Healey
R: Joshua Oliver (57)
13/2
3g al maher (AUS) x blushful (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
11.9
200/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
200/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
14
15.7
100/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
100/1
4m rock face (AUS) x dark rose (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.