Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, May 15

Race 1 - Wimmers Prem. Soft Drinks Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.23 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/8F
4m lucas cranach (GER) x seainta (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
13/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (54)
13/2
5g shocking (AUS) x champagne heights (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
2.6
4/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
4/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
4
2.9
14/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57)
14/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
6.4
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M McGillivray (57)
8/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x perkipsey (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
6.8
9/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/2
7
8.6
11/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
11/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x pleasure shot (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab Hcp (2200m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:28.03 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
1/2F
T: A W Pike
R: L G Innes (59)
1/2F
Winning siblings: Always On Show, Perennial, Snitz Of Time,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$110,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
Sid (7)
30/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
3g sidereus (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
3
3.8
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
11/2
3g show a heart (AUS) x wild and windswept (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
4
10/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: R Fradd (56)
10/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
4.2
15/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
15/1
3f stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.6
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: M Cahill (54)
4/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 3 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.72 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
5/4F
T: N W Tiley
R: L G Innes (55)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Hypnotist,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
0.8
2/1
T: R R Wilson
R: M Cahill (57)
2/1
3
3.3
80/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
80/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x heart of cortona (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
5.6
15/1
T: L G Ross
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
15/1
4m court command (AUS) x astrobabe (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
5
5.7
100/1
T: G Sitek
R: Ms H E Poland (55.5)
100/1
7m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.8
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
5/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x epic faith (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
7
8.6
30/1
T: G M Hay
R: Hannah English (52.5)
30/1
4m red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
8
26.1
100/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
100/1
5g makfi (GB) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
Race 4 - Access Insulation Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:01.76 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
9/10F
2g better than ready (AUS) x pilgrim (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
2
0.1
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
9/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x maxy legs (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
2.6
100/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
2f whittington (AUS) x foures (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
4
3
30/1
T: T N Miller
R: G Geran (57.5)
30/1
2g magic albert (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
5
3.8
13/4
T: D J Hansen
R: M McGillivray (54)
13/4
6
3.9
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Jackson Murphy (56.5)
8/1
2c super easy (NZ) x hestolemyroses (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4
66/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: M Cahill (54)
66/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x dancer's rose (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.3
25/1
T: G K Taylor
R: M R Du Plessis (54.5)
25/1
2f zariz (AUS) x loulla mae (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
5.5
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
9/1
2c better than ready (AUS) x sale eve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
14.8
20/1
T: B Witt
R: Dale Smith (56)
20/1
2f whittington (AUS) x feelin' fiesty (AUS) (chosen light (AUS))
Race 5 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:55.63 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (56)
11/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dazzling Pride, Dazzluna, Raw Sugar,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (56.5)
5/2F
3
0.3
6/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
6/1
4
1.6
60/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
60/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x multiple wins (USA) (sea salute (USA))
5
1.8
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: M Cahill (58)
4/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x flying change (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.1
13/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
13/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x romantic note (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
2.2
16/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
16/1
8
4.5
Galway (7)
15/4
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (55.5)
15/4
3g pierro (AUS) x bombay (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.7
30/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
5g choistar (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladies Oaks Day - 31 May (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.41 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: J L Taylor (52.5)
13/8F
4m so you think (NZ) x vecchia roma (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
9/1
T: P H Duncan
R: M R Du Plessis (55.5)
9/1
5m tavistock (NZ) x zanetta (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
3
3.8
40/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (59)
40/1
8g ekraar (USA) x sahayb (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4
15/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M McGillivray (59)
15/2
5g turffontein (AUS) x courageous spirit (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
4.8
15/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: R Fradd (57)
15/1
6
5
14/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: J Hodge (54.5)
14/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x rattletattat (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
5.2
13/8F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
13/8F
4g i am invincible (AUS) x the look of love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
10.2
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
20/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x guissepino (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 7 - Become A Sctc Member (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.99 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
7/1
3g denman (AUS) x sharna myst (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mia Sorella, Zietta,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: M Cahill (55)
20/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
3.6
20/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Clayton Gallagher (55.5)
20/1
4
3.7
11/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
11/1
5m show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.5
5/2
T: R R Wilson
R: Taylor Williams (56)
5/2
6
4.7
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: L V Cassidy (59)
13/2
5g stryker (AUS) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
7
5.5
9/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (59)
9/4F
4g snitzel (AUS) x hootenanny (AUS) (best western (AUS))
8
7.8
13/2
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Ms T Harrison (56.5)
13/2
4m purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
32.6
15/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Ms S Lacy (54.5)
15/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x temple fire (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
Race 8 - Oaks Htls,resorts & Suites Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:01.76 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2F
T: K R Kemp
R: R Fradd (58)
7/2F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x plumage (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Ian Price
2
0.8
15/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Lloyd (54)
15/2
3
1.1
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M McGillivray (54)
8/1
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x shezaprospect (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Passed in - $ 50,000
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
9/2
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
9/2
5
2.9
12/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (54.5)
12/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x arctic eclipse (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
3.1
9/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (54)
9/1
3c chosen to fly (AUS) x sweet sera (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
4.6
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
9/2
3g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.1
4/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (54)
4/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
9
10.4
40/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
40/1
3g collate (AUS) x jarhnne (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.