Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, September 22

Race 1 - North Shore Realty Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.05 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: L F Birchley
R: Adin Thompson (55)
10/9F
3g whittington (AUS) x sunshine angel (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bahrinna Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Joanne Hardy
2
0.4
30/1
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (56)
30/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
0.5
5/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
5/2
3g darci brahma (NZ) x classical (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
1.3
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
8/1
5
1.4
Hinano (9)
9/2
T: M J Mair
R: Madeleine Wishart (54)
9/2
4g chosen to fly (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
6
2.4
15/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
15/1
7
5.7
50/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
50/1
5g collate (AUS) x discover the gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
8
7.5
Allofit (17)
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
100/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x scarlet witch (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
9
7.7
50/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: J Hodge (57)
50/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x unusual choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
15
100/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ron Stewart (57)
100/1
6g solo flyer (AUS) x mookatan (AUS) (mookta (AUS))
Race 2 - Paddy Walsh Painting (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.65 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/15F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
8/15F
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Torryburn Stud Torryburn NSW
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $80000
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.5
20/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
20/1
6m magnus (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
1.6
4/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (59)
4/1
4g per incanto (USA) x exabelle (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
5.1
11/2
T: Robert G Smith
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
11/2
6m pressday (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
6.6
20/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
20/1
5g masked assassin (AUS) x too nice (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
Race 3 - Marcoola Surf Club Plate (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.89 (34.69)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (59)
13/8F
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Wild Choice,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Baker Racing
2
2
5/2
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (57)
5/2
3
3.8
7/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Cahill (55.5)
7/1
4m starmaker (AUS) x double dutch (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
3.9
6/1
T: Ron Jackson
R: T K Allan (57)
6/1
5m stratum (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.7
10/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
10/1
6
6.2
25/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Mikiko Nakao (56)
25/1
5g husson (ARG) x bellagamba (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
7.7
13/2
T: B J Smith
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
13/2
8
14.5
100/1
T: G Sitek
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
100/1
8m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Marcoola Slsc Nippers Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.72 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (57.5)
9/10F
4g barbados (AUS) x sundiva (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Stormy, Saint Stef,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/1
T: M J Mair
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
11/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.1
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
13/4
4g instinction (AUS) x remembering (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
4
8.4
20/1
T: G J Hutchesson
R: J Watkins (57.5)
20/1
5
8.7
12/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: P Timbery (57.5)
12/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
10.5
100/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
100/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x strolling (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
7
10.7
10/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
10/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x galvez (AUS) (zizou (AUS))
8
10.8
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
30/1
4g instinction (AUS) x gilded diamond (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
9
11.8
60/1
T: David Murphy
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
60/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x coliape (AUS) (woodman (USA))
10
13.6
40/1
T: G P Hineman
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
40/1
5m solo flyer (AUS) x sabarbah (AUS) (nothing to lose (USA))
11
15.9
11/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: T K Allan (57.5)
11/1
5g pentire (GB) x fairy oak (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
Race 5 - Marcoola Youth Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.64 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/2
T: Chris Munce
R: M Cahill (55)
9/2
3f al maher (AUS) x jood (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Hariir,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
4/1
3
0.2
15/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: James Orman (57)
15/1
4
1.2
80/1
T: Kristy Best
R: Adam Sewell (57)
80/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x romona miss (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
1.4
13/8F
T: Tom Bourke
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
13/8F
6
1.6
8/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: S Cormack (57)
8/1
7
3.1
25/1
T: C W Weston
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
25/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x jessphine (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
4.6
12/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
12/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x lunar rose (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
9
4.8
25/1
T: L F Birchley
R: R Wiggins (57)
25/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x she's prissy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
10
5
60/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Hellyer (57)
60/1
3c fiorente (IRE) x galactic spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
6.3
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
12/1
3g toorak toff (AUS) x volksini (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
7.1
50/1
T: Anderson Heathcote Racing
R: Dale Smith (55)
50/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x survival miss (AUS) (testafiable (AUS))
13
7.9
Nymeria (13)
30/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ron Stewart (55)
30/1
Race 6 - Marcoola Surf Boats (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.07 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: J Hodge (55.5)
8/1
7m dr doute's (AUS) x round robin (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Round Mountain Gal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
2/5F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
2/5F
5g rothesay (AUS) x rebelette (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
0.4
11/4
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
11/4
4
5.2
20/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
20/1
6m champions gallery (GB) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.2
40/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
7g salt lake city (USA) x shezawran (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
6
7.2
150/1
T: J L Johnston
R: S Cormack (54)
150/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x prime jewel (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
8.5
66/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ron Stewart (54)
66/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x shara princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
8
9.3
Get On (7)
50/1
T: T B Thomas
R: M Cahill (54)
50/1
11m court of jewels (NZ) x achtung valour (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
Race 7 - Marcoola Surf Life Saving (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.90 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ron Stewart (56)
9/10F
Winning siblings: No Doubt A Lady, Roycroft,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (54)
11/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x egic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: S Galloway (54)
16/1
7m zizou (AUS) x mata mia (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2
9/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Cormack (55.5)
9/1
5m helmet (AUS) x burndiniburn (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
2.5
6/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (57.5)
6/1
9g testa rossa (AUS) x insistence (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
6
4
7/2
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
7/2
6g master of design (AUS) x lady of dormello (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
T: L G Ross
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
20/1
8
4.6
25/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
25/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x divisible (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 8 - Marcoola 50 Years Plate (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.78 (35.55)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: L R Dittman (59)
13/8F
4g denman (AUS) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 22 runners; 17 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
40/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (59)
40/1
5g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
0.4
5/1
T: M J Lakey
R: M Cahill (59)
5/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x our sweet moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
0.6
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ron Stewart (59)
4/1
4g denman (AUS) x glass heart (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2.4
15/8
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
15/8
4m longhorn (AUS) x factor fiction (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (59)
20/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
7
6.9
25/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
25/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.