Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, September 29

Race 1 - Henzells Pelican Waters Fdn-C4 (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.14 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Spiral (1)
5/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
5/2
7g lonhro (AUS) x all time high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying, Zydeco,
This nick: 51 runners; 40 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
7/1
6g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x vocal dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
3
0.7
14/1
T: R Heilbronn
R: M Hellyer (54)
14/1
7g salt lake city (USA) x shezawran (AUS) (admiralty (USA))
4
2.2
7/4F
T: B J Squair
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
7/4F
5m toorak toff (AUS) x comedy on the run (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.4
7/2
T: R W Stephenson
R: M Cahill (57.5)
7/2
5g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
9.9
12/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Ron Stewart (54)
12/1
7g red element (AUS) x chavanel (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 2 - Dippy Do Da Dan (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.47 (36.16)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
T: Tom Bourke
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
15/8
7g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
Winning siblings: Costplus, Gordie, Guns, Red Raffle,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/4F
7g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Rex Lipp
3
2.1
5/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56.5)
5/2
7g kaphero (AUS) x apologies (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.9
16/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
16/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
Race 3 - Dicky Beach Iga X-Press (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.93 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
5/2
3f bel esprit (AUS) x maxy legs (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dram Of Red,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (57)
7/4F
3g deep field (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
2.5
15/8
T: L F Birchley
R: M Mc Gillivray (58.5)
15/8
3f unencumbered (AUS) x corsaire (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
4.3
30/1
T: P Duff
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
30/1
5
6.6
13/2
T: T N Miller
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
13/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 4 - Impact Strength & Fitness Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.49 (33.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/7F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56)
4/7F
3f your song (AUS) x red hot chillies (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Otherside,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Amiche (9)
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
7/2
3f nicconi (AUS) x meerlust (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
4.5
10/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Ron Stewart (59)
10/1
4h so you think (NZ) x soiree girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
4.9
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
7/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x dawn almighty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
6.2
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
20/1
6
7.7
80/1
T: T J Hong
R: N Thomas (57.5)
80/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x cashcade (NZ) (anziyan (USA))
7
8.7
30/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Cahill (55)
30/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
8
9.2
Grolna (11)
100/1
T: Price Hill
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
100/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x byastar (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
21
150/1
T: Gerry Clarke
R: S Cormack (55)
150/1
4m dark lord (NZ) x ab fab (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Race 5 - Caloundra City Realty Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.81 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (56.5)
6/1
4m al maher (AUS) x step up lady (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hedley's Lady, Skillful Steps,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
11/1
4m your song (AUS) x tattyam (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
3
3.2
3/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
3/1F
4m smart missile (AUS) x estatuilla (ARG) (southern halo (USA))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: S Galloway (54.5)
20/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x dan baroness (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
5
3.7
9/1
T: Ms C Hickey
R: Ms T Harrison (55)
9/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x listeners (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
6
3.8
5/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Adin Thompson (59)
5/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x extreme impact (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
3.9
7/2
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
7/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
6.9
60/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
60/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x taunt pauline (AUS) (oamaru force (AUS))
9
9.4
150/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (54)
150/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x chant (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 6 - Rogers/Turner Travel Assoc.-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.07 (36.54)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
15/8
4g so you think (NZ) x gaelic princess (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
30/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Corey Bayliss (59)
30/1
3
1.2
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ron Stewart (57)
16/1
6m pluck (USA) x spinnawitch (AUS) (country reel (USA))
4
1.3
5/4F
T: L F Birchley
R: S Cormack (59)
5/4F
4g easy rocking (AUS) x urbane (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (59)
9/1
5g red element (AUS) x finn class (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
3.6
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
8/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x made of diamonds (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
3.8
15/1
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (57)
15/1
5m excelebration (IRE) x velvet cream (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
4.3
40/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
40/1
4g citiwyse (AUS) x danzietta (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
8.8
100/1
T: M J Mair
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
100/1
5g congrats (USA) x joie d'esprit (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Qms Media (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.99 (35.27)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (59.5)
10/9F
5m written tycoon (AUS) x egic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Belegic, San Delago, Umalass,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: W K Sutton
R: S Galloway (57.5)
7/1
6m falvelon (AUS) x burning fig (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
2.4
12/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jake Bayliss (56)
12/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x rainbow express (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.9
3/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Corey Bayliss (57.5)
3/1
5
3
25/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
25/1
7m collate (AUS) x spurring (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.4
8/1
T: M J Mair
R: Ms T Harrison (59.5)
8/1
6m champions gallery (GB) x all yours (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.9
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ron Stewart (56)
9/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x jebel ali (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
8.9
30/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
30/1
5m reliable man (GB) x she's invincible (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.