Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, November 8

Race 1 - Ackerman Racing Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.34 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
14/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: James Orman (55.5)
14/1
5m nom du jeu (NZ) x carla donna (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/15F
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56)
8/15F
3c tavistock (NZ) x soltina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
1.4
4/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
4/1
3g whittington (AUS) x hot daze (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
4
4.8
60/1
T: Damien Batters
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
60/1
5
4.9
8/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
8/1
4g camelot (GB) x champagne crystal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.1
50/1
T: Ron Peterson
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
50/1
5g husson (ARG) x fasten (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
5.2
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
15/1
4g dane shadow (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
5.4
150/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Beau Appo (57.5)
150/1
5g top echelon (AUS) x dutchy's lass (AUS) (dutch harry (AUS))
9
5.6
Rozeira (14)
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: S Galloway (54)
30/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x elitist (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
6.6
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Melissa Cox (55.5)
150/1
7m sharkbite (AUS) x darsawye (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
11
8.4
60/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
60/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
12
9.9
150/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: M F Crawford (55.5)
150/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x racer (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
Race 2 - Caloundra Produce (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.04 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (57.5)
7/4F
This nick: 33 runners; 24 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (53)
30/1
3
1.6
Cunard (1)
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
6/1
5g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x lady's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.6
25/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
25/1
5
2.8
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Dale Smith (56)
25/1
6
4.8
3/1
T: Damien Batters
R: N Thomas (57.5)
3/1
4g barbados (AUS) x sundiva (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
7
4.9
16/1
T: Ms R Wrigley
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
16/1
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x dalmaara (AUS) (almaarad (IRE))
8
6.1
6/1
T: John Holcombe
R: S Cormack (59)
6/1
9
7.6
12/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (56.5)
12/1
8g easy rocking (AUS) x zenobia (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
10
7.8
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
20/1
5g redwood (GB) x kiss it better (AUS) (catrail (USA))
11
15.1
100/1
T: Greg Gatti
R: Ms K Gates (55)
100/1
8m za-im (GB) x coochen jenny wren (AUS) (manshood (CAN))
Race 3 - The Render Centre Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.95 (34.46)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (56.5)
9/4F
4g denman (AUS) x taya (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: D J Hansen
R: James Orman (56)
7/2
3
2
25/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
25/1
4g master of design (AUS) x tale of harmony (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
2.2
11/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (54)
11/2
3f brazen beau (AUS) x dawn almighty (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.4
8/1
T: B W Brown
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
8/1
6
2.9
16/1
T: T Button
R: Dale Smith (54)
16/1
7
3.2
6/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: S Cormack (54.5)
6/1
6m show a heart (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.5
15/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
15/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x inthenameofliberty (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
3.6
15/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: M Hellyer (56)
15/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x brave woman (AUS) (irgun (USA))
10
3.9
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: N Fazackerley (59)
20/1
5g war front (USA) x sassy image (USA) (broken vow (USA))
Race 4 - James Ackerman Memorial (Bm80) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.60 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/7F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
4/7F
5g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
16/1
5g seidnazar (AUS) x showellen (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Fazackerley (56)
8/1
8g i am invincible (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.3
15/1
T: Beau Gorman
R: Zoe White (54)
15/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x brunequilda (CHI) (merchant of venice (USA))
5
1.6
11/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
11/2
5g lonhro (AUS) x ringstrasse (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.1
8/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: R Fradd (57)
8/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
3.3
Clouds (8)
15/1
T: L C Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
15/1
8g bradbury's luck (AUS) x sky bid (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 5 - Melbourne Storm Plate (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.41 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
6/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
6/4F
5g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flying Bliss,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Jackson Murphy (59)
8/1
7g zenyawin (AUS) x lets get on it (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
3
2.1
2/1
T: T Button
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
2/1
5g lonhro (AUS) x purple (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
3.5
3/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: L V Cassidy (57)
3/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
4.7
100/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
100/1
7g dreamscape (AUS) x zerostar (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
6.2
16/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Dale Smith (59)
16/1
6g pressday (AUS) x starry eire (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
7
8.7
50/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (59)
50/1
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x altissimo (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Caloundra Automotive Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.02 (33.63)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/10F
T: M A Currie
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
9/10F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/4
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Adin Thompson (57.5)
7/4
3g falvelon (AUS) x bradbury chocolate (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
3.3
6/1
T: T N Miller
R: James Orman (55.5)
6/1
3g time for war (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
3.4
12/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (54)
12/1
3f real saga (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
5
6.9
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
25/1
3f mahisara (AUS) x clear run (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
9.9
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Dale Smith (54)
20/1
Race 7 - Strathbrook Regional Serv. Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.52 (33.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/4
T: Billy Healey
R: R Fradd (58)
9/4
4m sebring (AUS) x berna (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
Winning siblings: Hibern,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
2/1F
T: G M Hay
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
2/1F
4m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
3
4.6
7/1
T: B P Phillips
R: Hannah Phillips (59)
7/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x glamorous girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
7.1
11/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (55)
11/2
4m top echelon (AUS) x vulcania (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
7.6
15/2
T: B J Dais
R: Boris Thornton (58)
15/2
6
9.9
Cascus (7)
10/1
T: T N Miller
R: G Geran (57)
10/1
5m magnus (AUS) x cascade (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
10.1
25/1
T: Trevor White
R: M Gray (56.5)
25/1
8
10.9
66/1
T: J L Johnston
R: N Thomas (57.5)
66/1
3c collate (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
9
12.9
50/1
T: B C Gill
R: R Faehr (58.5)
50/1
3c set alight (USA) x for hearts sake (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.