Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, December 1

Race 1 - Noosa Cup Sunday 15 Dec Hcp-C4 (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.90 (33.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
10/9F
4g unencumbered (AUS) x tangerine dream (FR) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/2
4g sebring (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
3
2.5
Capeos (4)
9/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/2
5g captain sonador (AUS) x the goddess (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
4
3.5
14/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
14/1
5
4.8
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x majeed (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - South East Civil Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.93 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: J Byrne (54)
9/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x princess qualo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Clairvue, Damn Fine, Fantasay,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (59)
11/8F
3g better than ready (AUS) x touchy (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
8/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x where it began (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park, Kalbar, Qld
Buyer: Reynolds Racing
4
0.4
9/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Ron Stewart (54)
9/4
3g mahisara (AUS) x pag asa princess (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
5
1.7
Dwarf (3)
13/4
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
13/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x discreet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 3 - Battery Wise S'coast Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.58 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
11/4
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
11/4
2f mahisara (AUS) x pag asa princess (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kaoru King, Lost Classic, Robin Hood,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
13/4
3
2.3
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/4F
4
8.1
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: N Day (56)
12/1
2f rich enuff (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
8.3
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
8/1
2f not a single doubt (AUS) x sucker punch (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.8
11/1
T: L G Ross
R: J Byrne (56)
11/1
7
12.3
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: Dale Smith (58)
16/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
12.5
40/1
T: L G Ross
R: Adin Thompson (54.5)
40/1
2f real saga (AUS) x shani's crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
12.9
30/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (56)
30/1
2f better than ready (AUS) x montana sagrada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
14.2
100/1
T: Kenneth Perrin
R: W D O'Connell (56)
100/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
15.2
80/1
T: P Duff
R: Corey Bayliss (56)
80/1
2f whittington (AUS) x grey dazzler (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 4 - Butler McDermott Lawyers-Bm65 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.04 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
10/9F
T: Damien Batters
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
10/9F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blue Pacific, Gideons,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (60)
7/2
4g your song (AUS) x sweet hollow (GB) (beat hollow (GB))
3
2.6
2/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
2/1
5m sidereus (AUS) x catalan miss (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
4.1
10/1
T: L M Clarke
R: R Fradd (56.5)
10/1
5
11.1
80/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Vishan Venkaya (58)
80/1
6m dream ahead (USA) x al hanoof (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
6
15.9
12/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
12/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x miss kaydee (AUS) (rapid man (AUS))
7
20.4
100/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: W D O'Connell (56)
100/1
5m your song (AUS) x secret status (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
Race 5 - Dj Group Investments Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.95 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Natassa (11)
10/9F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
10/9F
3f show a heart (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Golden Street, Wake Up Victa,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
3
0.2
9/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Daniel Griffin (56)
9/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.4
15/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Fradd (54)
15/2
3f sebring (AUS) x my girl lil (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
5
0.6
12/1
T: Damien Batters
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
12/1
4m i am invincible (AUS) x sweet ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
0.7
12/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
12/1
3g whittington (AUS) x just for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.2
16/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
16/1
4g pierro (AUS) x baptism (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.4
25/1
T: Robert G Smith
R: Adin Thompson (54)
25/1
9
5.4
100/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: M Hellyer (54)
100/1
3f monaco consul (NZ) x sineado (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
10
5.6
100/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Dale Smith (56)
100/1
3g mulaazem (AUS) x youcanrockme (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
6.1
150/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
150/1
3f the factor (USA) x miss pretty bend (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 6 - Pelican Waters Golf Club Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.95 (36.51)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
5/2F
4m all too hard (AUS) x withoutme (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mizzone, Regis Command, Without Shame,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
6/1
4g swiss ace (AUS) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.4
40/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
40/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x just great (AUS) (great dane (IRE))
4
2.6
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: R Wiggins (55.5)
14/1
3f star witness (AUS) x incensed (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.6
9/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (57)
9/2
3g toronado (IRE) x pasadera (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.8
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
11/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x fast gal (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4
15/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
15/1
3g danroad (AUS) x beckinsale (NZ) (align (AUS))
8
4.1
7/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
7/1
4g camelot (GB) x harvest queen (AUS) (arena (AUS))
9
4.6
Lutece (15)
9/1
T: N J Doyle
R: R Fradd (54)
9/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x palm shade (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
10
7.4
20/1
T: Matt Boland
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
20/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x pajingo (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.2
Snooks (12)
100/1
T: R G Kelly
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
100/1
3f real saga (AUS) x my beloved (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
12
10.4
30/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (54.5)
30/1
4m clang (AUS) x chalcocite (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 7 - Q Advertising Hcp (C5) (1800m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.10 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
8/1
T: N J Doyle
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
8/1
4g stratum (AUS) x keyarna blue (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Pitchanun,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Fradd (55)
20/1
5g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.8
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
4/1
5g pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
0.9
9/10F
T: P P Jenkins
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/10F
5m falkirk (NZ) x picka peach (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
5
3.2
5/2
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
5/2
4m show a heart (AUS) x hey blondie (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
4.7
25/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: Ron Stewart (55)
25/1
5g bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
7
8.7
60/1
T: H R Richardson
R: N Evans (60.5)
60/1
7g stormy atlantic (USA) x saliyna (FR) (linamix (FR))
Race 8 - Tab Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.71 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
2/1
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (55)
2/1
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
Sid (7)
5/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
5/1
4g sidereus (AUS) x parclose (FR) (loup solitaire (USA))
3
1.7
6/4F
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
6/4F
4
2.2
9/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: M Hellyer (54)
9/1
5m stratum (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
4.5
11/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (55.5)
11/1
4g so you think (NZ) x freckled face (AUS) (polish patriot (USA))
6
4.7
60/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: A Spinks (54)
60/1
7m stravinsky (USA) x shall we dance (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
7
5.2
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
20/1
5g redwood (GB) x kiss it better (AUS) (catrail (USA))
8
6.5
16/1
T: P Duff
R: Ron Stewart (54)
16/1
6g champions gallery (GB) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
10
150/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
150/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x strolling (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.