Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Wednesday, May 6

Race 1 - Butler McDermott Lawyers Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.33 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
4/1
2c exceed and excel (AUS) x strawberry field (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Almighty, Lim's Mighty, Meadow,
This nick: 56 runners; 40 winners; 7 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
5/2F
2c spirit of boom (AUS) x boomalicious (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
0.8
3/1
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
3/1
2g better than ready (AUS) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
4
2.3
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (57)
9/1
5
3.1
12/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
12/1
2c bel esprit (AUS) x scottish tiara (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
6
3.3
13/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
13/2
2c i am invincible (AUS) x tabliope (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4.8
50/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
50/1
8
5
15/1
T: G F Burns
R: A Spinks (58.5)
15/1
2g collate (AUS) x tough luck (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
9
5.3
40/1
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (56.5)
40/1
2f sebring (AUS) x madam tracy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.1
Gonzo (4)
30/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (58.5)
30/1
2g sizzling (AUS) x pediment (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
9.4
66/1
T: L G Ross
R: M Hellyer (55)
66/1
2f el nino (USA) x despina (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
Race 2 - Moreton All Body Care Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.08 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
3/1
T: Louise White
R: L V Cassidy (55)
3/1
3f deep field (AUS) x rebel dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
15/8F
T: Natalie McCall
R: Daniel Griffin (57)
15/8F
3
3
5/2
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (56.5)
5/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x i got chills (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
5.3
11/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
11/1
4g duporth (AUS) x woodstock hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.1
20/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
20/1
4g falkirk (NZ) x kashann (NZ) (kashani (USA))
6
6.6
20/1
T: John Holcombe
R: Adam Sewell (60)
20/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x even (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
8.1
100/1
T: R W Christsen
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
100/1
9m gonski (AUS) x get your gun (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
8
8.5
100/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
100/1
4m zed (NZ) x just one kiss (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
8.7
100/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
100/1
4g pentire (GB) x devant (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.2
100/1
T: Selina Leef
R: M Schrapel (55)
100/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
12.5
12/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (59)
12/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x hull city (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 3 - Cmbm Facility Serv Pty Ltd Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (55)
9/1
4m star witness (AUS) x coffee shop (USA) (silver ghost (USA))
Winning siblings: Simeoni,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
10/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Daniel Griffin (57.5)
10/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x golden edict (USA) (empire maker (USA))
3
1.5
16/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (55)
16/1
4m sebring (AUS) x fire up fifi (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
1.6
7/4F
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
7/4F
3g deep field (AUS) x pretty in paris (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Boris Thornton (55)
10/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x dancer's rose (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
3.9
15/2
T: Billy Healey
R: James Orman (59)
15/2
3g el roca (AUS) x grant's girl (NZ) (librettist (USA))
7
4.9
25/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
25/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x uneasy silence (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.7
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
30/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
7.2
12/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Jackson Murphy (58)
12/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x annie la vie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
7.3
15/4
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ryan Maloney (59.5)
15/4
11
17.1
150/1
T: Ms K Stabe
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
150/1
Race 4 - Reed Racing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.28 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: I A Livingstone
R: Michael Murphy (58.5)
13/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x modonna (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: So You Too, Wandonna,
This nick: 25 runners; 22 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: T B Thomas
R: L V Cassidy (58)
13/2
3g written tycoon (AUS) x scottattitude (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
3
0.6
10/9F
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (58)
10/9F
3g sacred falls (NZ) x port providence (GB) (red ransom (USA))
4
2.4
15/4
T: G R Duncan
R: G Geran (58.5)
15/4
4g hidden dragon (AUS) x redsyn (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
5
6.4
Truthiz (15)
100/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
100/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x i am but a fool (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
6
6.8
20/1
T: J L Johnston
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
20/1
6m masked assassin (AUS) x my tinny (AUS) (shadow creek (NZ))
7
7
66/1
T: B J Smith
R: Boris Thornton (56)
66/1
3f fruehling (IRE) x dolly dolly (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
7.1
66/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
66/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x great leap forward (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.9
Gomathi (11)
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
30/1
5m skilled (AUS) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
10
8.3
15/1
T: P Duff
R: Dale Smith (58)
15/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x mock me not (AUS) (jet spur (AUS))
11
11.8
30/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: S Cormack (58.5)
30/1
12
16.1
100/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Madeleine Wishart (57)
100/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x doubles champion (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
Race 5 - Southeast Stainless Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.56 (35.11)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
7/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (57)
7/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x go again (AUS) (husson (ARG))
Winning siblings: Single Again,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
40/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
40/1
5g red element (AUS) x nina mary (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.6
Brando (4)
9/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M R Du Plessis (57.5)
9/1
5g desert king (IRE) x candice (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.4
5/4F
T: N G McBurney
R: M Cahill (60)
5/4F
3g choisir (AUS) x miss gilly (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
5.7
15/2
T: R L Heathcote
R: Daniel Griffin (58.5)
15/2
3g pluck (USA) x nova (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.2
14/1
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
14/1
7
9.5
3/1
T: Kristy Best
R: S Cormack (55.5)
3/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x rocking (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
11.3
25/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Adam Sewell (56)
25/1
4m fighting sun (AUS) x faith in my (AUS) (savabeel (AUS))
Race 6 - John Burgess Electrical Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.65 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/2
T: T N Miller
R: M R Du Plessis (56.5)
5/2
6g nadeem (AUS) x queen's colours (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/1
T: Tom Bourke
R: Adam Sewell (55)
25/1
7g drumbeats (AUS) x priced (AUS) (alannon (AUS))
3
1.5
13/2
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55)
13/2
5g zariz (AUS) x princess chloe (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
1.7
5/1
T: G D Hickman
R: M Hellyer (60)
5/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x honi (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.2
13/8F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (55)
13/8F
5g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
5.2
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
9/2
6g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
5.7
100/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: S Cormack (55)
100/1
7g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
Race 7 - Coastal Style Construction Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.88 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: Dale Smith (60)
4/1
3g time for war (AUS) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
Winning siblings: Martina,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: L V Cassidy (55.5)
14/1
3g excites (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
8/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x happy rebel (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
4.4
5/2F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
5/2F
3g so you think (NZ) x topshopper (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.8
11/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
11/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x gogoreilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
7.1
5/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: M Hellyer (55)
5/1
7
9.1
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: M Cahill (55)
9/1
8
11.1
12/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
12/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x sassy gal (AUS) (valixir (IRE))
9
11.3
150/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: S Cormack (55)
150/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x belwina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
12.1
25/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: James Orman (59.5)
25/1
3g eurozone (AUS) x dark brown sugar (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
Race 8 - Perry's Event Hire Plate (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.06 (35.01)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/11F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
8/11F
3g rothesay (AUS) x alyssa jean (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (58)
6/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x dreamworker (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.2
15/4
T: M J Lakey
R: S Cormack (58.5)
15/4
4g pluck (USA) x our jill (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
4
0.7
16/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
16/1
5
0.9
25/1
T: Louise White
R: M Cahill (56.5)
25/1
6
1.2
9/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: James Orman (58)
9/1
3g power (GB) x stella's honour (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
3.5
30/1
T: J G Symons & S Laxon
R: Dale Smith (60)
30/1
8
4.3
66/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (56.5)
66/1
4m starmaker (AUS) x double dutch (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
4.6
50/1
T: K M Schweida
R: G Colless (58)
50/1
5m dutch harry (AUS) x tomboy (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
Race 9 - Tab Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.92 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
15/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x costa mesa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Sun Stud, Kerrie
Buyer: JM Bloodstock
2
2.8
3/1
T: T N Miller
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
3/1
3g time for war (AUS) x lady mahler (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
3.1
3/1F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
3/1F
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x shezaprospect (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
4
3.2
20/1
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (58.5)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x in my sights (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
5
3.4
20/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Dale Smith (55)
20/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x rocher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
3.5
Dwarf (9)
16/1
T: K M Schweida
R: S Cormack (56)
16/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x discreet (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4
20/1
T: David Murphy
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
3c bullet train (GB) x faille (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
8
4.8
20/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x some joy (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (57.5)
30/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x koranovsky (AUS) (sunday knight (AUS))
10
6.9
10/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (60)
10/1
4g choisir (AUS) x berning affair (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
7.1
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (58)
14/1
3c whittington (AUS) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
8.6
20/1
T: G K Taylor
R: R Wiggins (55)
20/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.