Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 18

Race 1 - Canadian Club Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.04 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/1
T: Jan Pritchard
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Molongle Drifter,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Clear Summer Lodge, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Psd $16000 Res $20000
2
1
2/5F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
2/5F
2f sebring (AUS) x malpara (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Kulani Park, Merricks North, Vic
Buyer: Kendrick Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Rhys Smith
3
9.5
4/1
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
4/1
2g charm spirit (IRE) x collay (AUS) (makfi (GB))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$5,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge
Buyer: Reed Racing QLD
4
17
20/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
20/1
Race 2 - Makers Mark Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.16 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (54.5)
9/4
3f reliable man (GB) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sienna Symphony, Tennessee Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds/Anthony Cummings Racing
2
0.5
12/1
T: Ms D Newham
R: B El-Issa (57.5)
12/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x sheza falvelon (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)/Tony Sears Racing
3
1.5
7/4F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (54.5)
7/4F
3f nicconi (AUS) x gag order (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
4
1.6
13/4
T: Gary Doughty
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
13/4
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x viva la cent (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
3.9
Ordesa (5)
30/1
T: Robert Stenhouse
R: Adam Spinks (55.5)
30/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x dareel (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
4
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
9/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x bequia beauty (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
Race 3 - Jim Beam White Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.30 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Keeta (1)
13/4
T: M J Mair
R: M Cahill (59)
13/4
3g chosen to fly (AUS) x bevagna (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/4F
T: G K Taylor
R: James Orman (58.5)
9/4F
3g rich enuff (AUS) x surfie chick (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
3
1.9
30/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
30/1
4
3.7
6/1
T: P M Donnollan
R: M Mc Gillivray (56.5)
6/1
3g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4
Nokondi (10)
11/1
T: Louise White
R: Adam Spinks (54)
11/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
5.3
12/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
12/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x falzig (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
7
7.6
11/2
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
11/2
8
7.8
5/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
5/1
3g choisir (AUS) x crazyonyou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
13.8
Inaloo (6)
100/1
T: Robert Stenhouse
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
100/1
3g rich enuff (AUS) x defies gravity (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
Race 4 - Jim Beam Black Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.26 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
5/4F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rose island (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: D J Hansen
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
9/2
3f spill the beans (AUS) x military bride (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Darryl Hansen
3
0.9
11/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
11/1
3f rubick (AUS) x starovski (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: R Joudo
4
1.1
2/1
T: Robert Stenhouse
R: Adam Spinks (59)
2/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x brolly (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
5
3.6
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
20/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x titanius (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.4
150/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Minonette Kennedy (55)
150/1
3f drumbeats (AUS) x mafia princess (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
7.4
25/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Ben Thompson (59)
25/1
8
11.4
Roseami (13)
60/1
T: P J Wallace
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
60/1
3f better than ready (AUS) x amizade (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
12.4
25/1
T: L G Ross
R: Marnu Potgieter (55.5)
25/1
3f jet spur (AUS) x mishani tabu (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Grinders Coffee Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.46 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Maslow (7)
11/4F
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Ben Thompson (54)
11/4F
5g lonhro (AUS) x tahnee tango (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Compatriot, Octane Flyer, Worthy Cause,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 4 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2
0.3
11/2
T: J L Johnston
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
11/2
5m the factor (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
1.3
7/2
T: Lauren Abbott
R: James Orman (57.5)
7/2
10g niello (AUS) x typhoon billie (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.1
9/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
9/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x morning glow (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
5
2.3
4/1
T: D J Hansen
R: B El-Issa (55.5)
4/1
8g lonhro (AUS) x talus (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3.3
9/2
T: Gary Doughty
R: M Hellyer (55)
9/2
5g spirit of boom (AUS) x veralini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
3.8
14/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: S Cormack (59)
14/1
Race 6 - Roku Gin Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.12 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/5F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Happy Sebring, Youwaitandsee,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
1.3
7/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
7/4
3f street boss (USA) x monopole (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$30,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Gollan Racing / John Foote Bloodstock
3
1.8
Renouf (11)
9/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (55)
9/1
4m street boss (USA) x flying tessie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
2.6
100/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
100/1
5m shinzig (AUS) x la caramba (AUS) (niello (AUS))
6
4.6
12/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
12/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x more radiant (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.4
66/1
T: Tim Bowman
R: Chris Caserta (55.5)
66/1
8
6.9
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (55.5)
25/1
3f shooting to win (AUS) x sakitto (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 7 - Cascade Adult Beverages (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.47 (35.78)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (58)
12/1
6g shocking (AUS) x chickilicious (NZ) (stark south (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Paradise Farm International
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2
0.8
11/4F
T: Chris Munce
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
11/4F
4m falvelon (AUS) x valley of success (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: J D Brown Elbow Valley Qld
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
3
2.3
10/1
T: Gary Doughty
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
10/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x natural glamour (NZ) (the commander (NZ))
4
2.6
20/1
T: M Caltabiano
R: B El-Issa (59)
20/1
5
5.1
15/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
15/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x lady echelon (AUS) (top echelon (AUS))
6
5.2
20/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
20/1
6g nadeem (AUS) x centaine gu li (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
7
5.4
4/1
T: Louise White
R: M Cahill (55.5)
4/1
8
7.4
15/1
T: Michael Costa
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
15/1
9
9.7
40/1
T: Jon Walk
R: M Hellyer (55.5)
40/1
7g sebring (AUS) x quiet name (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
10.5
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: James Orman (58.5)
15/4
6g red dazzler (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
10.7
11/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Chris Caserta (54)
11/1
3g dissident (AUS) x sino eagle (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
12
14
20/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
20/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x butters (USA) (el prado (IRE))
Race 8 - Mount Franklin (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.62 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Tony Georgieff
R: K J Cowan (54)
12/1
5m bernardini (USA) x mango daiquiri (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gold Warrior, Mango Mojito, Upon,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: MBH Bloodstock / Mr M Beer
2
0.3
4/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Mc Gillivray (58)
4/1
3f rich enuff (AUS) x divine city (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Daandine Stud Goomburra Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
3
2.1
15/2
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
15/2
4m echoes of heaven (AUS) x idea (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
4
2.4
3/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: M Cahill (58)
3/1
5
2.6
40/1
T: K C Anderson
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
6
2.9
20/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
20/1
3f charge forward (AUS) x fine cuban (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3
25/1
T: B W Brown
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
25/1
8
3.5
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ben Thompson (56)
8/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x cyrenia (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
9
4.3
11/4F
T: P P Jenkins
R: Jake Molloy (58.5)
11/4F
5m mahisara (AUS) x te akau bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
7.8
20/1
T: L D Wanless
R: Minonette Kennedy (57)
20/1
4g sebring (AUS) x revise (USA) (first defence (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.