Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, April 16

Race 1 - Cmbm Gold Coast Hcp (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.13 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
9/10F
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (57)
9/10F
3g dundeel (NZ) x illusionary (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yes Bloodstock
2024 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$9,500
2
3
13/4
T: J E McConachy
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
13/4
3f the mission (AUS) x alexandra gardens (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
5.5
30/1
T: B J Smith
R: Marnu Potgieter (56.5)
30/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x deal or no deal (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
8
20/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: M A Butler (59.5)
20/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x show up (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
5
8.2
5/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
5/2
6
9.5
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Jai Williams (52.5)
25/1
7
9.6
80/1
T: B C Baker
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
80/1
5m star witness (AUS) x ready diva (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Cmbm Toowoomba Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.02 (34.07)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
11/8F
T: P H Duncan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (59)
11/8F
5m atlante (AUS) x eagle feather (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Finezza, Honovi, Humble Pie, Mochi, Shantaraam,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
Seefeld (8)
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
14/1
4g sebring (AUS) x action annie (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Robert Heathcote Racing/Steve Morley Bloodstock
2023 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$7,000
2022 Inglis August (Late) Online Sale
$65,000
3
2.8
13/8
T: Annabel Neasham
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
13/8
2021 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Michael Costa Racing
2023 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
4
2.9
Aswaat (3)
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
20/1
5m deep field (AUS) x clear ripples (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.7
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: J Byrne (55.5)
7/2
3g savabeel (AUS) x babe (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
12.2
25/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: M A Butler (56.5)
25/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x cascade emerald (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Cmbm Sunshine Coast Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.41 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: Alan L Jones
R: J L Taylor (58)
13/4
3g artie schiller (USA) x sumakaray (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
Winning siblings: I Am Winkles,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms N Beriman (59)
7/2
3
3.4
Enolaba (13)
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: M R Du Plessis (54)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x mulinello (NZ) (makfi (GB))
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$4,500
4
4.4
Whiz By (7)
15/1
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
15/1
3g magnus (AUS) x fast nitz (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
5
4.9
Cuvee (6)
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
2/1F
3f dundeel (NZ) x vinay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.7
150/1
T: Vishan Venkaya
R: S Cormack (54)
150/1
7
6.2
80/1
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
R: Jai Williams (52.5)
80/1
4g wolf cry (AUS) x ednadez (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
7
15/2
T: P H Duncan
R: James Orman (57)
15/2
9
7.5
Romeus (8)
25/1
T: A & D Simpson
R: Angela Jones (55.5)
25/1
3g impending (AUS) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.7
20/1
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Jaden Lloyd (57.5)
20/1
3g pierro (AUS) x jolly rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
8.1
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
3f pariah (AUS) x villa de madrid (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
12
8.4
20/1
T: B J Smith
R: L V Cassidy (55)
20/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x novita flash (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
10.7
150/1
T: Rochelle Pereira
R: Bailey Wheeler (55)
150/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x jet past (SAF) (jet master (SAF))
14
12
Canny Boy (11)
100/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
100/1
4g sebring (AUS) x canny time (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - Cmbm Bundaberg Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.94 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Kubwa (4)
10/1
T: Billy Healey
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
10/1
3g pierro (AUS) x high carinae (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: James Orman (59)
7/4
4g defcon (AUS) x passara (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing Pty Ltd/Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
3
0.3
5/4F
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
5/4F
4m choisir (AUS) x cleanse (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 Inglis Great Southern Sale - Weanlings
$6,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Watershed Partnership
2024 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$1,250
2021 MM 2021 Magic Millions Online Sale (5-7 Apr)
$8,000
4
1.1
40/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54.5)
40/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x rockstella (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.5
14/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Justin Huxtable (58.5)
14/1
6
1.7
25/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Corey Bayliss (55.5)
25/1
7
1.9
15/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: J Byrne (57)
15/2
8
2.3
40/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Powell (56)
40/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
9
6.3
150/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
150/1
4m top echelon (AUS) x optimistic (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
10
8.3
40/1
T: J L Mott
R: S Cormack (54)
40/1
11
11.8
150/1
T: Kym Afford
R: Marnu Potgieter (54)
150/1
4g real saga (AUS) x fad (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 5 - Cmbm Gladstone (Bm68) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.22 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
Cottee (8)
7/2
T: M A Currie
R: Angela Jones (54.5)
7/2
3f merchant navy (AUS) x ruud not too (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
1.3
2/1F
T: David Vandyke
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55)
2/1F
3g maurice (JPN) x royal snippets (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
2021 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
3
3.6
Top Spy (10)
20/1
T: G R Green
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x moulds (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
4
4
5/2
T: Kacy Fogden
R: J Byrne (58)
5/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x typhoon tess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
5
7/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (56)
7/1
3g spill the beans (AUS) x stories (AUS) (publishing (AUS))
6
6
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
20/1
7
6.5
16/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (56.5)
16/1
3g the mission (AUS) x julia's music (USA) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
7
10/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (58.5)
10/1
3g husson (ARG) x monicelli (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Cmbm Mackay (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.45 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
4/5F
T: Chris Munce
R: James Orman (59.5)
4/5F
5m reliable man (GB) x sweepstaking (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sienna Symphony, Swerve, Tennessee Rock,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$35,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: 2K Thoroughbreds/Anthony Cummings Racing
2
1
3/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Tiffani Brooker (58)
3/1
4m choisir (AUS) x she's all greek (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge, Wyreema, Qld
Buyer: Nat McCall Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.8
9/1
T: L J Gough
R: Cody Collis (56.5)
9/1
4m whittington (AUS) x fleur royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
3.1
30/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
30/1
5
4.1
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Jaden Lloyd (58)
7/1
6
4.9
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55)
40/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x ella enty (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
5.2
Arquera (10)
100/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Hannah Richardson (54)
100/1
7m golden archer (AUS) x targa lady (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
6.5
9/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Bailey Wheeler (57.5)
9/1
4m extreme choice (AUS) x katie's eyes (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
Race 7 - Cmbm Facility Services (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.26 (34.09)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
Groomed (5)
13/4F
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (58.5)
13/4F
Winning siblings: Another Dimension,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
2
1.3
15/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (57.5)
15/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x ramblin' daisy (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Trevor Miller
3
2.1
Songzilla (11)
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: S Cormack (55.5)
25/1
4g your song (AUS) x game of fame (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Symphony Lodge
2020 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Symphony Lodge, Oakey, Qld
Buyer: Psd $54000 Res $60000
4
2.9
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: Bailey Wheeler (56.5)
9/2
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.1
7/2
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (60)
7/2
5g krupt (AUS) x sea marvista (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
6
3.9
Back When (10)
13/2
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
13/2
5g unusual suspect (USA) x decadel (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
7
4
13/2
T: P M Donnollan
R: Anna Bakos (56.5)
13/2
5g whittington (AUS) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
5
4/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (57)
4/1
5g exosphere (AUS) x kekova (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.