Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Friday, October 13

Race 1 - Elevation Psychology Mdn Hcp (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:20.73 (37.21)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1. Bid For Fame (NZ)
59  - 2/1F
R: James Orman
T: K M Schweida
4m tavistock (NZ) x spirit of heaven (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
Winning siblings: He's The Ultimate, Lady Flora,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5. Chassagne
56.5  - 5/2
R: Cejay Graham
T: Annabel Neasham
4m dundeel (NZ) x riva romantica (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
1.4
9. Cassie's Girl
54  - 60/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: Ms L Paton
6m lucas cranach (GER) x club maher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Chanti Creek Macclesfield SA
Buyer: Psd $7000 Res $12000
2023 Inglis January (Late) Online Sale
$1,250
2022 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$2,500
4
2.4
3. Nassau County
58.5  - 5/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
5g american pharoah (USA) x triband (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.7
10. Huka (NZ)
52  - 20/1
R: Melea Castle
T: Alan Boyd
5m sacred falls (NZ) x sure enough (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
4.9
8. Another Dazzler
54  - 30/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Neil Hocking
4g red dazzler (AUS) x rose queen (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
5
4. Brooklyn Dash
56.5  - 10/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Annabel Neasham
4m sebring (AUS) x union street (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
8
5.4
2. Word From Above
59  - 5/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Billy Healey
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ajfaan (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
8.9
7. Troubleshoot (NZ)
55  - 40/1
R: S T Collett
T: D & G Lane
4m tarzino (NZ) x always in trouble (AUS) (lope de vega (IRE))
10
10.4
11. Medieval Crown (NZ)
52.5  - 100/1
R: Olivia Webb
T: Phil Bobic
6g savabeel (AUS) x tiara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
27.9
6. Outa Taormina
55  - 25/1
R: A Spinks
T: Jesse Townsend
5m exosphere (AUS) x the snow queen (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
Race 2 - TJF Milk Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.05 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
2. Rafale Jolie
59  - 4/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Ryan Tyrell
Winning siblings: Central Force, Zatara,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9. Hearts Are Racing
58  - 10/1
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
3f hellbent (AUS) x hoss amor (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$460,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Alan & Jennifer Acton
3
2.3
3. Allumeur
58.5  - 9/2
R: B Spriggs
T: R L Heathcote
2022 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
4
2.5
4. Been A Secret
58.5  - 20/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: Billy Healey
3f spill the beans (AUS) x felino bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.6
12. Rise Angelou
57.5  - 6/1
R: Angela Jones
T: T J Gollan
6
3.4
10. Sunshine Highway
58  - 13/4F
R: Justin Huxtable
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
3f impending (AUS) x bimini road (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
7
4.4
1. Heavenly Choices
59  - 13/4F
R: S T Collett
T: Jack Bruce
3f divine prophet (AUS) x picapub (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
8
4.8
6. Jungle Shadows
56.5  - 150/1
R: Emily Lang
T: John Holcombe
3f jungle cat (IRE) x endless shadow (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
9
8.3
7. Koko Valour
58.5  - 40/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: S W Kendrick
3f heroic valour (AUS) x zamboni (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
10
10.6
8. Snow Spirit
55.5  - 40/1
R: Ronald Simpson
T: Alan Robinson
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x snow fields (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
11
13.1
5. Cari Amici
58.5  - 25/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x my dear friend (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Russell Sheehan Memorial Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.47 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12. Balalaika Bird
57  - 7/2
R: Cejay Graham
T: Paul Butterworth
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 MM Gold Coast National Yearling Sale
$17,500
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Blandford, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer: Ripley Thoroughbreds
2022 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$72,000
Vendor: Ripley Thoroughbreds, Mount Nathan, Qld
Buyer: Paul Butterworth
2
0.2
10. I'lltellyouwhen
58.5  - 11/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Ms O Cairns
3g jabali (AUS) x mercurial miss (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
2.5
11. Sobute
58.5  - 13/8F
R: James Orman
T: R L Heathcote
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x repute (AUS) (denman (AUS))
2022 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$85,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds
4
2.9
9. Epic Flash
58.5  - 11/1
R: B Spriggs
T: Chris Anderson
3g better than ready (AUS) x rocknavar (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3
7. Chakra Boy
58.5  - 10/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Sharryn Livingstone
3g kobayashi (AUS) x malachite (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
6
4.5
2. Optimus Maximus
59  - 60/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: P Duff
3g jungle cat (IRE) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
5
1. Drang A Tang
59  - 5/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: M A Currie
3g heroic valour (AUS) x glengal (AUS) (zoustar (AUS))
8
6.3
5. Windy Wheels
56  - 9/1
R: Olivia Webb
T: Rochelle Pereira
3g shalaa (IRE) x malpara (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
9
6.8
6. Bold Tyrant
58.5  - 20/1
R: R Wiggins
T: G K Taylor
10
36.8
3. Scottish Farmer
59  - 100/1
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Ryan Tyrell
3g winning rupert (AUS) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 4 - Matthew Arnold & Rachel McCrow Memorial (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.61 (34.47)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
14. Javaja
55.5  - 9/10F
R: Jake Bayliss
T: S W Kendrick
3c justify (USA) x formality (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 20 runners; 13 winners; 3 SW. Details
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$950,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: TFI / Kia-Ora Stud / D Farrington
2
0.3
7. Bias
59  - 16/1
R: Anthony Allen
T: Michael Morrison
4g real impact (JPN) x timeless choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Michael Costa Racing/Bevan Smith Bloodstock
2023 Inglis March (Late) Online Sale
$30,000
3
0.8
10. Northern Pride
56  - 11/4
R: Ronald Simpson
T: T J Gollan
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Archer Park Racing Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$20,000
4
1.8
9. Hotstep
59  - 12/1
R: S T Collett
T: Jack Bruce
5g lonhro (AUS) x fast dance (AUS) (stryker (AUS))
5
3.1
11. Redente Choice
59  - 30/1
R: Damien Thornton
T: P Duff
5g redente (AUS) x bindon (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
6
3.2
15. Set Ablaze
57  - 30/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Belinda Mair
4g sizzling (AUS) x carusma (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
7
4.5
6. A Big Chance
59  - 20/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: Ms J Aitkenhead
7g shinzig (AUS) x little uma (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
5.3
12. Better Lad
58  - 15/1
R: M Powell
T: T N Miller
6g better than ready (AUS) x zaheerina (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
5.8
4. Vantan Express
60.5  - 100/1
R: R Wiggins
T: Mark Renehan
5g vancouver (AUS) x sretan (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
10
7.6
3. Sea Palling
57.5  - 12/1
R: Jasper Franklin
T: Jason Edwards
6g collate (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - Dave Masters Memorial (Bm62) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.33 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
9. Tojaki
58  - 9/10F
R: Jake Bayliss
T: S W Kendrick
4m zoustar (AUS) x power lady (USA) (discreet cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Arriva Diva,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2023 Inglis May (Early) Online Sale
$35,000
2
2
3. Brave Maso
56.5  - 15/2
R: Jasper Franklin
T: Natalie McCall
5m cable bay (IRE) x maloose (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2024 Inglis June (Early) Online Sale
$30,000
3
3
4. Miliarense
58.5  - 11/1
R: S T Collett
T: B K Wakefield
4
4
6. Better Yet
56  - 6/1
R: Emily Lang
T: S O'Dea & M Hoysted
5
4.4
14. Kaboom
56  - 100/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: D J Hansen
6m smart missile (AUS) x be happy (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
4.6
11. Sheza Sniper
55.5  - 25/1
R: Tahlia Fenlon
T: Chris Munce
7
4.8
5. Spirit's Charm
58.5  - 100/1
R: N Fazackerley
T: Dale Groves
8
5.2
8. Prefer Us (NZ)
58  - 25/1
R: James Orman
T: T J Gollan
5m preferment (NZ) x coterie (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
5.5
12. Echo Hunter
56.5  - 25/1
R: B Spriggs
T: R L Heathcote
4m denman (AUS) x echo maid (NZ) (made of gold (USA))
10
5.8
1. Kiki Coco
56  - 20/1
R: Olivia Webb
T: Rochelle Pereira
6m sepoy (AUS) x gelsomina (AUS) (strada (AUS))
11
5.9
7. Champagne Pop
58  - 25/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: R L Heathcote
5m spirit of boom (AUS) x lucky toss (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
12
6.4
10. Lucky Bean
57.5  - 25/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: Paul Butterworth
13
7.2
2. Ronlee Gal
59  - 16/1
R: Angela Jones
T: K M Schweida
5m zoustar (AUS) x conca bella (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 6 - Blue Hope (Bm58) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.60 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
7. Hallside Martini
57  - 15/2
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Jason Edwards
Winning siblings: Girramay, Sweet Fields,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: J Clark
2
5.8
3. Secret Red
58.5  - 16/1
R: M Powell
T: J L Johnston
5g sizzling (AUS) x endless maize (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
3
6.8
17. Night Vision (NZ)
54.5  - 25/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: P P Jenkins
6m ferlax (NZ) x catalina (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
4
7
2. Luvyouanytime
59  - 11/2
R: Justin Huxtable
T: P Duff
7g love conquers all (AUS) x amazing grey (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
5
7.8
14. Seeress
55  - 30/1
R: Cejay Graham
T: L D Wanless
6m nostradamus (AUS) x elleandee (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
8.6
5. Rally
58  - 20/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: Desleigh Forster
7
8.9
12. Big Hitter
55  - 30/1
R: S T Collett
T: David & Marcus Scanes
6m criterion (NZ) x boundary (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
8
9.9
4. Hard Offer
58  - 8/1
R: B Spriggs
T: P P Jenkins
5m all too hard (AUS) x christmas offer (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
11.4
9. Willnotquit (NZ)
57  - 9/4F
R: James Orman
T: K & I Taplin
6m vespa (NZ) x acquit (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
10
11.6
15. Lago Di Braies (NZ)
55  - 12/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Vishan Venkaya
7m swiss ace (AUS) x lago de plume (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.7
10. Amber Blonde
56.5  - 8/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: T N Miller
6m show a heart (AUS) x cascade (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
12
11.8
1. Daulat Tai Panaziz
58  - 16/1
R: Emily Lang
T: John Holcombe
13
11.9
6. Hot Bananas
57.5  - 10/1
R: Josh Adams
T: Josh Sweeney
5m more than ready (USA) x river tay (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Bronze By The Lake Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.76 (35.73)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
5. Miss Wallflower
57  - 8/1
R: S Cormack
T: Ms P Barron
4m headwater (AUS) x walklikeanegyptian (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ay Oh Whey Oh,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$15,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Andrew Dale Racing
2
0.1
10. Possover
56  - 16/1
R: N Thomas
T: Belinda Mair
4m power (GB) x cross over (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
3
0.6
9. Kwik Az Hell
56  - 13/8F
R: Jake Bayliss
T: D J Hansen
4m hellbent (AUS) x express power (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Highway Session
$70,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications / Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
2020 Inglis September (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
4
2.4
6. Sock'emsid
57  - 30/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Louise Dillon
5g mahisara (AUS) x pliability (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
3.4
2. Three Stripes
58.5  - 100/1
R: K H Zechner
T: Malcolm Bailey
7g jet spur (AUS) x ruggles (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.6
7. It's Hells Bells
56.5  - 12/1
R: B Spriggs
T: P P Jenkins
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x the bar (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
3.9
14. Seeking Guidance
54  - 40/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Brett Owen
8g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i have issues (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
8
4.1
3. Bulsara
58  - 6/1
R: S T Collett
T: P Duff
9
4.4
13. Berakahquinn
55  - 30/1
R: Dale Smith
T: Melissa Taylor
4m better than ready (AUS) x magical lady (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
4.6
12. Grandeur Rose
55  - 16/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: G M Hay
5m domesday (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
11
5.1
11. Muwarrad
55.5  - 100/1
R: M R Du Plessis
T: P Duff
7g wandjina (AUS) x taameer (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
12
7.4
15. Bankstown (NZ)
54  - 100/1
R: T D Thornton
T: Stephen Cole
4g tivaci (AUS) x kumari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
8.4
1. Rustic Boom
59  - 5/2
R: James Orman
T: S W Kendrick
4h spirit of boom (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - The Thin Blue Line Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.06 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $28,000
1
2. All The Shops
58  - 16/1
R: Josh Adams
T: Josh Sweeney
6g all too hard (AUS) x secret sister (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2
0.8
5. Pending
57  - 15/2
R: Justin Huxtable
T: Billy Healey
6g time for war (AUS) x light chance (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.3
7. King Dick
56.5  - 12/1
R: Kirk Matheson
T: Jackson Morris
6g redente (AUS) x amen's sea (AUS) (force majeure (AUS))
2023 Inglis December Online Sale
$5,000
2023 Inglis November (Late) Online Sale
$7,500
2023 Inglis April (Late) Online Sale
$1,500
4
2.3
3. Maxie Tap (NZ)
58  - 13/4
R: T D Thornton
T: K & I Taplin
5g pins (AUS) x knew it (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.6
8. Bambalam
56  - 7/1
R: Jake Bayliss
T: P Duff
7g rothesay (AUS) x traffic stopper (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
3.1
10. Spring Valley
56  - 5/1
R: Jaden Lloyd
T: P P Jenkins
5m sebring (AUS) x valley sweetheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.2
1. Astern Villa
58.5  - 20/1
R: Luke Tarrant
T: J L Johnston
5g astern (AUS) x quipster (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
3.5
13. Parisian Lady
54  - 5/2F
R: M R Du Plessis
T: L F Birchley
9
3.8
4. Mighty Ganges (NZ)
57  - 60/1
R: Taylor Marshall
T: Timothy Butt
6g iffraaj (GB) x angel van haarlem (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
10
3.9
12. Strike The Night
55  - 40/1
R: Dale Smith
T: Melissa Taylor
11
4.9
9. Nine Cigars
56  - 50/1
R: M A Butler
T: B C Gill
9g red element (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
7.9
11. Tereshkova
55.5  - 16/1
R: S T Collett
T: Michael Marsh
13
8.7
14. Evanescent
54  - 150/1
R: Tiffani Brooker
T: Brendan Jones
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.