Breednet Results

SURAT - Saturday, September 16

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:45.95
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/5F
T: W P Baker
R: B Powell (57.5)
4/5F
5m dubleo (USA) x requite (NZ) (honour and glory (USA))
Winning siblings: Spring Creek Star,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
7/2
5m kaphero (AUS) x frustration (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
3
4.3
14/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: N Fazackerley (54.5)
14/1
3f seidnazar (AUS) x miz winfrey (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
5.3
14/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: C Bryen (59.5)
14/1
4g upsized (AUS) x mi astro (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
6.1
9/4
T: Pat W Webster
R: G Geran (57.5)
9/4
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x isolated (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
6
6.9
Aguero (1)
12/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Gregory Hayes (55.5)
12/1
5g minardi (USA) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
7.9
3/1
T: G J Banks
R: Ms L McCoy (59.5)
3/1
4g court command (AUS) x defrosting (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
9.4
5/1
T: Dale Murray
R: J Missen (57)
5/1
3c shrapnel (AUS) x snoozing (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 2 - Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.98
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
10/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
10/1
9m conatus (AUS) x katmai (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Haoli, Louise, Shemai, Tryfan,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: S N Rodgers
R: C Bryen (60)
7/4F
4g wicked style (USA) x zerotami (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
3
5.5
5/2
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms L McCoy (61.5)
5/2
5g old deuteronomy (USA) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
6
13/4
T: Pat W Webster
R: G Geran (59.5)
13/4
5m econsul (NZ) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
6.3
13/4
T: Dale Murray
R: J Missen (56)
13/4
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
6
7.1
2/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: N Fazackerley (55)
2/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
7
17.4
10/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (56)
10/1
6m za-im (GB) x chancing (AUS) (settlement day (USA))
Race 3 - Diggers Cup (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.25
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
3/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Fazackerley (57)
3/1
6m falvelon (AUS) x regal theatre (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
Winning siblings: Regal Roth,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: J Missen (60)
7/1
7g zariz (AUS) x medina mist (AUS) (plush (NZ))
3
4.5
15/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: J Rudd (56)
15/1
7m recapitalize (AUS) x meringo mull (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
5
9/4F
T: Pat W Webster
R: G Geran (58.5)
9/4F
5
7.5
4/1
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (56)
4/1
5g dash for cash (AUS) x northwood lass (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
7.8
8/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Gregory Hayes (55)
8/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x cotton bay (AUS) (zabaleta (USA))
7
12.1
3/1
T: Edward Jonson
R: B Powell (56)
3/1
8
12.2
3/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
3/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x miss chic (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
Race 4 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.39
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Sanjay (2)
2/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: N Fazackerley (56)
2/1
5g hard spun (USA) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Billy Vee, Flying Pan, Queen's Song, Teodosio,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
Nimia (4)
5/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
5/1
3
1.8
7/2
T: W P Baker
R: B Powell (56.5)
7/2
4m captain sonador (AUS) x ascot style (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
4.8
1/1F
T: Edward Jonson
R: G Geran (61.5)
1/1F
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x ozmolly (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
13.8
7/1
T: P Townsend
R: Gregory Hayes (55)
7/1
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/2F
T: Pat W Webster
R: G Geran (59.5)
1/2F
5g mossman (AUS) x sevillano (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
6/4
T: Ben Waldron
R: N Fazackerley (57)
6/4
3
2
9/4
T: David Reynolds
R: Ms L McCoy (61)
9/4
6g tale of the cat (USA) x secret gift (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
5.5
3/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: J Rudd (56)
3/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
6
11/2
T: Dale Murray
R: J Missen (56)
11/2
6g markane (AUS) x our dynamo (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.