Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Friday, June 5

Race 1 - Murray Goulburn Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:14.97
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
2/1F
T: G R HICKS
R: J FRY (58.00)
2/1F
4g all chatter (USA) x vapour whirl (AUS) (cool ted (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/1
T: C A CONRON
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
4/1
3c encosta de lago (AUS) x delgara (AUS) (delgado (USA))
3
0.5
5/1
T: JAMIE OPPERMAN
R: MS K WALTERS (58.00)
5/1
4
3.5
5/2
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: B RAWILLER (58.00)
5/2
3g belong to me (USA) x sedbury (NZ) (prized (USA))
5
3.7
7/1
T: D I DODSON
R: D YENDALL (58.00)
7/1
3g esperero (USA) x blessed halo (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
6
9.7
14/1
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (58.00)
14/1
3g alannan (USA) x blue boyou (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
12.2
25/1
T: MS C JORDAN
R: M PUMPA (58.00)
25/1
5g secret savings (USA) x sherry (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
8
13.7
14/1
T: D J ROEBUCK
R: MS D MOTT (58.00)
14/1
5g falak (USA) x nasser's afra (AUS) (cossack prince (NZ))
Race 2 - Vetta Lasagne Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:13.99 (35.21)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/4F
T: D R RYAN
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
9/4F
4m marechal (AUS) x mycology (AUS) (sports works (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
8/1
T: G R HODGSON
R: J ANSTICE (57.00)
8/1
4m delago brom (AUS) x rules galore (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
3
0.8
5/2
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (57.00)
5/2
3f lucky owners (NZ) x unica (NZ) (salieri (USA))
4
7.1
HAUSSE (7)
8/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: MS N BERIMAN (57.00)
8/1
6m archway (IRE) x forever a show (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
8.1
40/1
T: G R HICKS
R: J LYON (57.00)
40/1
3f regal shot (AUS) x ms. vizeg (AUS) (vite cheval (NZ))
6
12.6
7/2
T: SAAB HASAN
R: J PATTON (57.00)
7/2
4m planchet (AUS) x abbadabba doo (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
13.6
40/1
T: B L BROADSTOCK
R: T BARRY (57.00)
40/1
5m rancho ruler (AUS) x salagain (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
14.4
12/1
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: M JOHNSTONE (57.00)
12/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x eternal glory (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
9
15.7
IBLITS (8)
7/1
T: MS J MATHESON
R: C A ROBERTSON (57.00)
7/1
4m strategic (AUS) x golden apt (AUS) (purple patch (NZ))
Race 3 - Ian Ray Electrics Hcp (62) (975m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Slow Time: 0:59.30
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
12/1
T: S G NOBLE
R: T BARRY (56.00)
12/1
5g black hawk (GB) x cathie's lane (AUS) (tertian (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: MS G JOHNSTONE
R: M JOHNSTONE (56.00)
5/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x taj lani (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
0.8
20/1
T: S J WEBB
R: MS C BRUCE (55.00)
20/1
7g centaine (AUS) x caught kanudling (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
3.6
9/2
T: F W MEURING
R: D TOURNEUR (54.50)
9/2
4g elusive quality (USA) x serein (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
3.9
10/1
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (56.50)
10/1
6
4.1
16/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: MS N BERIMAN (53.00)
16/1
7
5.4
3/1F
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (55.00)
3/1F
3f cullen (AUS) x dance belle (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
5.9
7/2
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: JACK HILL (55.00)
7/2
4g black hawk (GB) x blest (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
7.2
8/1
T: ALLAN PETERSON
R: J LYON (56.00)
8/1
10
8
9/1
T: D K WEIR
R: H HILLIER (53.00)
9/1
3f happy giggle (AUS) x alracmar (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 4 - Slickpix Silver Bowl Heat (72) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Slow Time: 1:20.17 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
T: G W EGAN
R: M PEGUS (58.00)
3/1
3g king of prussia (AUS) x hunka candy (AUS) (hunka papa (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: R S MCDONALD
R: B RAWILLER (57.50)
7/4F
3
1.3
8/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: R N BOOTH (53.50)
8/1
3g shrewdy (AUS) x pegwood (IRE) (high estate (AUS))
4
3
10/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: B CROSS (55.00)
10/1
3f yasey (JPN) x alkatui (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
5
3.3
9/2
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (57.50)
9/2
3g bianconi (USA) x models (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
4.6
7/1
T: F W MEURING
R: D TOURNEUR (56.00)
7/1
3f hawk wing (USA) x double o'roc (AUS) (brocco (USA))
7
13.6
9/1
T: D R RYAN
R: W HOKAI (55.00)
9/1
3f golden snake (USA) x dame meghna (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
Race 5 - Elvstroem 2yo Classic (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:20.84
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/4F
T: J A MCLEAN
R: MS N BERIMAN (58.00)
6/4F
2g testa rossa (AUS) x kinky (AUS) (st. jovite (USA))
Winning siblings: Bellbrae, Netra,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: C W MCDONALD
R: B RAWILLER (55.50)
10/1
2c platinum scissors (AUS) x helen (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
3
3
MANDEN (4)
11/2
T: D K WEIR
R: J FRY (55.50)
11/2
2c denon (USA) x take manhattan (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
4
7.8
20/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: I GUNDOGDU (53.50)
20/1
2c fomalhaut (USA) x quick poem (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
5
8.1
2/1
T: R W SMERDON
R: JACK HILL (54.00)
2/1
2f choisir (AUS) x she's academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.6
12/1
T: PATRICK PAYNE
R: J PATTON (55.50)
12/1
2c southern halo (USA) x optativa (ARG) (mutakddim (USA))
7
8.9
USAIN (8)
5/1
T: D A HAYES
R: M PUMPA (55.50)
5/1
2c bianconi (USA) x lady paxmat (AUS) (will dancer (FR))
Race 6 - Morey & Hurford Hcp (68) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Slow Time: 1:41.41
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: MS J DA ROSE (54.50)
9/1
6g principality (AUS) x just ask hilda (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
Winning siblings: Why Do You Ask,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
6/1
T: C V KELLY
R: C A ROBERTSON (55.50)
6/1
5g towkay (AUS) x ballistic (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
3
0.5
15/1
T: MS D GASKIN
R: MS L J MEECH (53.00)
15/1
4g king of prussia (AUS) x independent star (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
4
2
13/4F
T: R W SMERDON
R: B RAWILLER (57.00)
13/4F
4g nediym (IRE) x mayletto rose (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
5
3.3
20/1
T: LESLIE MCDONALD
R: D YENDALL (54.00)
20/1
6g over (AUS) x marie narelle (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
6
3.6
6/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: MS C BRUCE (56.50)
6/1
7
4.4
14/1
T: B J MCKNIGHT
R: MS N BERIMAN (55.50)
14/1
4g hemingway (IRE) x dual crown (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
8
5.2
8/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
8/1
9
5.3
11/1
T: M J MEHEGAN
R: W HOKAI (54.00)
11/1
5g air de france (USA) x tara mist (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
10
7.3
TEALC (13)
20/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: J LYON (53.00)
20/1
5g show a heart (AUS) x khairatan (NZ) (khairpour (IRE))
11
9.1
12/1
T: T and K O'SULLIVAN
R: I GUNDOGDU (55.00)
12/1
4m alannan (USA) x pep talk (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
12
9.6
MILEY (10)
4/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: D MOOR (54.00)
4/1
3f rubiton (AUS) x dizzy lass (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
Race 7 - Vernons Steelyard Golden Topaz (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:13.14 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $75,000
1
11/4F
T: RYAN HOOPER
R: M J ALLEN (57.00)
11/4F
5g jeune (GB) x huntingdale high (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
Winning siblings: Huntingdacash,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: D S ARCHARD
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
5/1
3
1.5
11/1
T: M E HUTCHINS
R: MS L J MEECH (53.50)
11/1
7m istidaad (USA) x soft as snow (AUS) (pago pago (AUS))
4
4.6
7/1
T: T D KELLY
R: D MOOR (54.00)
7/1
5g red ransom (USA) x mlle shang (IRE) (bigstone (IRE))
5
4.8
4/1
T: F W MEURING
R: D TOURNEUR (54.00)
4/1
6g bellotto (USA) x jazzijo (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
6
5.6
10/1
T: D W BROWN
R: I GUNDOGDU (53.50)
10/1
7
7.4
50/1
T: J K CASTLEMAN
R: M MUNDAY (53.50)
50/1
8g umatilla (NZ) x versailles pike (AUS) (palace music (USA))
8
10.7
20/1
T: R J WADDELL
R: J LYON (53.50)
20/1
8g inflate (USA) x snippety snap (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
9
12.7
7/2
T: C F HYLAND
R: D YENDALL (54.50)
7/2
5g stravinsky (USA) x vintage belle (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
10
22.7
20/1
T: D R RYAN
R: W HOKAI (53.50)
20/1
5g devaraja (NZ) x squashable (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Race 8 - Orrcon Steel Hcp (68) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Slow Time: 1:42.23
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
9/2
T: C F HYLAND
R: D YENDALL (57.00)
9/2
5g danewin (AUS) x nice choice (GB) (touching wood (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: S R TURNER
R: M MUNDAY (53.50)
6/1
5g val royal (FR) x flirted (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.5
13/8F
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: M PUMPA (54.50)
13/8F
6g north reef (IRE) x tilley (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2.9
9/2
T: L J CORSTENS
R: I GUNDOGDU (53.00)
9/2
4m helissio (FR) x star of brocco (AUS) (brocco (USA))
5
4.7
25/1
T: LESLIE MCDONALD
R: T BARRY (53.00)
25/1
5g centre stalls (IRE) x ascot prancer (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
6
5
9/2
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: C PACE (53.00)
9/2
6g hennessy (USA) x granada miss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
5.3
10/1
T: G T MURPHY
R: A MALLYON (54.50)
10/1
6g ladoni (GB) x no place (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
Race 9 - Dr Le Winns Private Formula-78 (1300m)
Class: Restricted 78 Track: Slow Time: 1:19.65
Prizemoney: $22,500
1
9/2
T: D I DODSON
R: K POST (56.50)
9/2
Winning siblings: Danindi,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/2
T: J R SEARLE
R: JACK HILL (55.00)
15/2
4g bellotto (USA) x fun safari (NZ) (racing is fun (USA))
3
0.5
13/8F
T: D K WEIR
R: H HILLIER (54.00)
13/8F
7m ali-royal (IRE) x dainty vision (AUS) (brave salute (AUS))
4
1.7
LASPIEL (13)
11/2
T: R W SMERDON
R: M PEGUS (55.50)
11/2
4h singspiel (IRE) x la flamina (IRE) (selkirk (USA))
5
3.5
8/1
T: L J CORSTENS
R: I GUNDOGDU (53.50)
8/1
6g cogitate (AUS) x bay o' love (AUS) (favoured bay (AUS))
6
4.5
9/1
T: R J WILSON
R: D TOURNEUR (58.00)
9/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x lady intent (AUS) (provideo (IRE))
7
4.7
30/1
T: STEPHEN THEODORE
R: MS J DA ROSE (56.00)
30/1
6g danzero (AUS) x northeast sheila (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
8
9.7
12/1
T: T T OXLADE
R: M PUMPA (57.00)
12/1
5g elnadim (USA) x buncrana (USA) (woodman (USA))
9
17.7
8/1
T: MS A MACPHERSON
R: D MOOR (56.00)
8/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x jovan (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
10
22.7
16/1
T: A B DYNON
R: J FRY (56.00)
16/1
5g commands (AUS) x silver jubilee (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.