Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Friday, March 3

Race 1 - Vale John Wood Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.46 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Peppa (4)
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/2
4g artie schiller (USA) x extra spice (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
Winning siblings: Allspice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: J Duffy (58)
5/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x broccoli (AUS) (brocco (USA))
3
0.4
13/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: Dean Holland (58)
13/4F
3g helmet (AUS) x husson circle (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
4
1.4
30/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (55.5)
30/1
4g redente (AUS) x anglayse (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
5
1.6
13/2
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
13/2
4m host (CHI) x creates (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
6
1.8
30/1
T: Gary Sherer
R: C J Parish (58.5)
30/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.1
9/2
T: D C Saxon
R: J Keating (58.5)
9/2
4g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.1
9/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
9/1
5h clangalang (AUS) x lassino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
11.3
Teebox (12)
100/1
T: R L Hardy
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
100/1
7m refuse to bend (IRE) x cryptique (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
11.8
100/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Jessie Philpot (53.5)
100/1
4m krupt (AUS) x operatic story (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.49 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
7/2
3f northern meteor (AUS) x be my princess (AUS) (chief's crown (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Oamaru (12)
9/2
T: E W Nichols
R: C A Robertson (56)
9/2
3f oamaru force (AUS) x street affair (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
1.9
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
10/9F
3f host (CHI) x midnight reigns (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
4
2.2
Foyle (3)
30/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Lucinda Doodt (55)
30/1
5
3.2
30/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
30/1
3f keep the faith (AUS) x swanette (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.4
50/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Lachlan King (53)
50/1
3f street boss (USA) x miss tomma hawk (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.4
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Declan Bates (58)
20/1
3g domesday (AUS) x blue collar jill (AUS) (perugino (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Duffy (58)
30/1
3g host (CHI) x new avenue (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
6
20/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Dean Holland (58)
20/1
3c floral pegasus (AUS) x tiroliza (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
6.4
40/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
40/1
3g moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
9.4
25/1
T: Ms A Curran
R: D Yendall (56)
25/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x tango music (AUS) (palace music (USA))
12
11.9
66/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: C J Parish (58)
66/1
3g host (CHI) x our lona (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
13
14.6
200/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Keating (58)
200/1
3g amadeus wolf (GB) x royal flirt (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 3 - The Bottle Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.83 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
11/4
4g keano (NZ) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Luke Oliver
R: D Yendall (56.5)
5/4F
3
0.6
20/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
20/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x hot sands (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
4
4.4
5/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
5/1
4g hard spun (USA) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
4.7
15/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (56.5)
15/1
5m holy roman emperor (IRE) x abu zayan (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
5
20/1
T: Linc Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x wickedly (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
7
5.3
40/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
40/1
8
7
40/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
40/1
4g zizou (AUS) x city gossip (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
9
8.8
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
4m strategic (AUS) x denise's song (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
10
9.1
200/1
T: G T Murphy
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
200/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x show of force (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
13.1
30/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: J Duffy (58.5)
30/1
4g congrats (USA) x momentous (USA) (summer squall (USA))
12
19.1
80/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
80/1
4g outback prince (AUS) x chilli trick (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
Race 4 - Tac Plan Now Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.36 (34.08)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: K Hann
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
Winning siblings: Belle Reve,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
11/2
3f bianconi (USA) x grandiva (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
3
3.7
66/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
66/1
4
5
25/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Declan Bates (58)
25/1
3g statue of liberty (USA) x shanais (AUS) (air de france (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: J Keating (58)
20/1
3g god's own (AUS) x afratiti (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
6
7
9/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
9/2
3g lonhro (AUS) x haste ye back (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
7.1
14/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: P T Holmes (58.5)
14/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x queen goldie (AUS) (distant music (USA))
8
8.1
10/1
T: J F Luttrell
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
10/1
5m kaphero (AUS) x marlane lady (AUS) (tarnpir lane (AUS))
9
9.1
30/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
30/1
4m dailago (AUS) x compactus (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
10
12.3
Thracia (13)
30/1
T: R G Symons
R: C J Parish (56)
30/1
3f spartacus (IRE) x intently (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
11
22.3
200/1
T: A L Browell
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
200/1
4g zupaone (AUS) x areeiro (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
200
5/2F
T: V T Nolen
R: J Duffy (58.5)
5/2F
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x st. robyn (AUS) (dom cimarosa (IRE))
Race 5 - Murray Downs Golf/Country-Bm58 (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.80 (34.76)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
4/5F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Ask The Sheriff, Call The Sheriff,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
10/1
T: Cameron Thompson
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
10/1
6g kaphero (AUS) x viking rose (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
3
0.6
30/1
T: J K Castleman
R: Ms G Cartwright (53)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x broadway (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
4.1
5/2
T: Justin W Stanley
R: D Yendall (58.5)
5/2
3g master of design (AUS) x cos snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
5
4.3
60/1
T: Tara Cochrane
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
60/1
6
5.6
12/1
T: S A Lake
R: H Coffey (54)
12/1
7
6.3
30/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
30/1
8g umatilla (NZ) x amenace (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
8
8.3
16/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
16/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x cycee nugget (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
9
11.6
80/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (54)
80/1
Race 6 - Swan Hill Bus Lines Grand-Bm64 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.52 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (59)
15/4
5g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Blazejowski, Bossed, Love Broker, Super Six,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4F
T: A R Coffey
R: Lachlan King (57.5)
11/4F
3
0.9
8/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
8/1
6g statue of liberty (USA) x muteki (AUS) (king's best (USA))
4
1.1
10/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
10/1
4g sharkbite (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
3.3
12/1
T: K Hann
R: Jessie Philpot (60)
12/1
8g potter (AUS) x soroya (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
4.1
11/2
T: S Fliedner
R: H Coffey (54.5)
11/2
7
4.8
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
7/2
3f sebring (AUS) x momentously (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
8
7.8
20/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (57.5)
20/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x taj lani (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 7 - Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.10 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
13/4F
6g denon (USA) x orcaella (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Operative,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
7/2
T: B J Goodwin
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
7/2
8g estambul (ARG) x euphamistic (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
3
7.5
7/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Lachlan King (58)
7/1
5g testafiable (AUS) x canally lass (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
8
7/2
T: Brent Stanley
R: D Yendall (59)
7/2
5
8.2
8/1
T: S Fliedner
R: J Duffy (57)
8/1
4m domesday (AUS) x dual spark (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
8.3
25/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: C J Parish (55)
25/1
6m easy choice (AUS) x three for free (AUS) (primo valentino (IRE))
7
10.1
12/1
T: Jordan Frew
R: Dean Holland (57)
12/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x resi miss (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
12.8
25/1
T: V C Poke
R: P T Holmes (56)
25/1
9
13.1
50/1
T: G T Murphy
R: J Keating (57)
50/1
6g de beers (NZ) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
10
13.5
100/1
T: K J Kelly
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
100/1
9g seul amour (NZ) x cossack anthem (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
11
14.5
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
25/1
5m saxon (AUS) x wungong melody (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
12
24.5
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
20/1
Race 8 - Ata Celebrates 50 Years (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.81 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/2
T: A L Newton
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
13/2
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
60/1
T: Ms H J Smith
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
60/1
8g zariz (AUS) x my star katie (AUS) (star watch (AUS))
3
1.5
40/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Dean Holland (58)
40/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x miss boss (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
4
3.2
13/4
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
13/4
4m pins (AUS) x pernod (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4
13/2
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: C J Parish (57.5)
13/2
6m masterpiece (ARG) x prav (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
6
4.7
20/1
T: John W Thomas
R: Juana Andreou (56)
20/1
7m churchill downs (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
7
6.5
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (57.5)
10/1
4g tickets (AUS) x intimate affair (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
8
6.7
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Declan Bates (58)
20/1
4m soldier's tale (USA) x judy (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
9
6.9
7/1
T: D F Hird
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
7/1
6m zeditave (AUS) x caneria (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
7.9
60/1
T: Colette Cooper
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
60/1
8g face value (AUS) x citidollar (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
11
9.6
Kumo (14)
3/1F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
3/1F
5g bushranger (IRE) x abahlali (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
12
10.4
20/1
T: S Fliedner
R: P T Holmes (57)
20/1
4m gonski (AUS) x silent spring (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
13
18.4
100/1
T: J K Castleman
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.