Breednet Results

TAMBO - Saturday, June 2

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.42
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
3/1
T: C T Austin
R: M Gray (59.5)
3/1
4g red element (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
Winning siblings: Aeronautical Joe, Seashells,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
7/1
T: P Townsend
R: Joshua King (59.5)
7/1
3
7.6
2/1F
T: S L Smith
R: Natalie Morton (57.5)
2/1F
3g junaluska (AUS) x our young lass (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
4
7.7
4/1
T: C Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
4/1
3g wicked style (USA) x vivante (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
8.1
9/4
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (59.5)
9/4
4g i am invincible (AUS) x summer affair (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
100
3/1
T: K T Austin
R: David Rewald (57.5)
3/1
4m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.79
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
9/4
T: S L Smith
R: Jessikah Brand (60.5)
9/4
4g written tycoon (AUS) x train of love (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59.5)
6/1
3
2.5
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Gray (60.5)
4/1
4
3.5
7/2
T: S N Rodgers
R: Natalie Morton (58.5)
7/2
8g one cool cat (USA) x nella dane (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5.2
7/4F
T: C W Prow
R: Vishan Venkaya (60.5)
7/4F
6
6.7
7/2
T: R Little
R: L Dillon (58)
7/2
5m california dane (AUS) x expiate (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
7
24.2
9/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms C Rogers (59.5)
9/1
6g court command (AUS) x classic cliche (AUS) (jan murray (USA))
8
44
2/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (58)
2/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x queenofthefaeries (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1100m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.89
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/2
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (60)
7/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Commander,
This nick: 10 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (58)
7/1
3
3.8
5/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
5/1
3f congrats (USA) x china seas (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.5
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: J Rudd (61)
4/1
4g moshe (AUS) x chloe with class (AUS) (with class (CAN))
5
4.6
8/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: David Rewald (56.5)
8/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x trillions (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
4.8
11/1
T: C W Prow
R: Vishan Venkaya (56)
11/1
7
5.8
6/4F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Shannyn Barlow (55.5)
6/4F
4g arlington (AUS) x geniemac (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
8.8
5/1
T: T K Williams
R: Natalie Morton (57.5)
5/1
5g strada (AUS) x anastasia crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
9.8
5/1
T: C Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (55.5)
5/1
4g nothing to lose (USA) x bagger princess (AUS) (bagger vance (AUS))
10
12.8
5/1
T: T J Higgins
R: L Dillon (56)
5/1
11
19.8
2/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Gray (59.5)
2/1
4h husson (ARG) x boganvillia (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Race 4 - Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/4F
T: Leslie Baker
R: Shannyn Barlow (56.5)
7/4F
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x avenue (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Winning siblings: Appian Way, Avenue Whisper, Cabarita,
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
5/1
T: C Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
5/1
4m clang (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
3
4.8
Fred (2)
5/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: Jessikah Brand (59.5)
5/1
5g more than ready (USA) x joy toy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
4.9
9/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Rudd (58)
9/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x lindoni (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
5
5
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: L Dillon (59)
4/1
6
5.1
4/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (59.5)
4/1
7
6.9
7/1
T: Ben Waldron
R: Ms B Richardson (61)
7/1
5g old deuteronomy (USA) x ambrosine (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
7.9
7/1
T: C W Prow
R: Vishan Venkaya (59.5)
7/1
4g all american (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
8.9
14/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57.5)
14/1
5m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
10
10.6
7/1
T: R Little
R: M Gray (59.5)
7/1
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x shiraki (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
11
13.9
5/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: C Bryen (58)
5/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x winning betsy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
17.6
2/1
T: C Smith
R: Natalie Morton (59.5)
2/1
Race 5 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.19
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
6/4F
T: C Smith
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54.5)
6/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x stage beauty (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Croupier, Rock Beauty, So You Beauty, St Remy,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Bevan Laming Racing
2
3.3
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: L Dillon (56.5)
4/1
3
4.3
6/4F
T: Todd Austin
R: C Bryen (61)
6/4F
6g real saga (AUS) x kootenannie (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
4
4.4
7/2
T: Edward Jonson
R: Shannyn Barlow (57)
7/2
6g swiss ace (AUS) x vibe (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
6.6
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (56)
9/1
6
10.8
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms C Rogers (57)
4/1
10g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
7
13.8
16/1
T: David Rewald
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
16/1
10g immovable option (IRE) x yallah vista (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
8
14
9/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: Vishan Venkaya (56.5)
9/1
8g immovable option (IRE) x ausbred kite (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
9
14.8
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Gray (56)
3/1
8g valixir (IRE) x scandal at court (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 6 - (Bm60) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.24
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/4F
T: W P Baker
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (58)
5/4F
4g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
2/1
T: R Little
R: M Gray (59)
2/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
6.6
4/1
T: C W Prow
R: Vishan Venkaya (56)
4/1
7g kheleyf (USA) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
6.9
3/1
T: T K Williams
R: Natalie Morton (54.5)
3/1
5
8.1
5/2
T: Evan Brassington
R: Shannyn Barlow (53)
5/2
5g big brown (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
19.9
One Up (8)
6/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: David Rewald (56.5)
6/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x opal lass (AUS) (mighty avalanche (AUS))
7
20.1
9/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
9/1
5g big brown (USA) x donna sienna (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
28.1
Parana (6)
6/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
6/1
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.