Breednet Results

TAMBO - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Hcp (45) (1400m)
Class: Restricted Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.21
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/1F
T: C W Prow
R: J Rudd (60)
2/1F
8g kheleyf (USA) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: M Haley (59)
14/1
5m moshe (AUS) x herewegoagain (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
3
1.5
3/1
T: Evan Brassington
R: C Bryen (60)
3/1
6g big brown (USA) x defying gravity (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
20/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (57)
20/1
6g red element (AUS) x ms mickdandee (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
5
3.2
3/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59.5)
3/1
7g astronomer royal (USA) x storyland (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
6
3.3
14/1
T: James Baker
R: Natalie Morton (58)
14/1
6g red element (AUS) x hameeda (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4
9/4
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (61)
9/4
8g freeze (AUS) x all tune (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
4.2
Parana (8)
5/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms C Rogers (59)
5/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x wager (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.7
11/1
T: T K Williams
R: Ms B Richardson (56.5)
11/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x belle fleur (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
10
5.9
9/1
T: H C Forster
R: Scott Gittos (52)
9/1
7m haradasun (AUS) x sister livia (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Race 2 - (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.94
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
7/4F
T: M A Oates
R: Natalie Morton (58.5)
7/4F
7g elusive city (USA) x fair fly (NZ) (kenfair (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beatnik, Snow Patrol,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: C T Austin
R: Scott Gittos (53)
3/1
8g dubawi (IRE) x magnetic appeal (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.9
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57)
4/1
4
2.1
4/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Ms C Rogers (62.5)
4/1
11g elvstroem (AUS) x tamarino (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
5
4.6
4/1
T: Mark Johnstone
R: M Haley (57)
4/1
8g tale of the cat (USA) x allfores (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4.8
7/1
T: D L O'Brien
R: J Rudd (56)
7/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.8
7/2
T: C W Prow
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
7/2
5g seidnazar (AUS) x lindoni (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.39
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57.5)
7/1
11g immovable option (IRE) x yallah vista (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kilwinning Option, No Involvement,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2F
T: H C Forster
R: Scott Gittos (57)
5/2F
6g natural destiny (AUS) x esencia (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
3
2.1
5/2F
T: David Rewald
R: Ms B Richardson (56)
5/2F
6m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
4
2.7
4/1
T: C T Austin
R: Ms C Rogers (56)
4/1
7m tycoon ruler (AUS) x equal (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
5
2.8
11/4
T: Carmel Baker
R: M Haley (58.5)
11/4
6
3.3
5/2F
T: C W Prow
R: J Rudd (56)
5/2F
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x lady road (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
7
3.8
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: C Bryen (57.5)
9/1
10g danzero (AUS) x singin 'n' dancin (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
5.8
6/1
T: P Townsend
R: Joshua King (56)
6/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x she's no miss (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
26.3
9/1
T: C W Prow
R: Natalie Morton (54.5)
9/1
5g all american (AUS) x zest (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
Race 4 - Open Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.17
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
1/1F
T: M A Oates
R: Natalie Morton (58)
1/1F
8m conatus (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
1/1F
T: H C Forster
R: Scott Gittos (57.5)
1/1F
3
3.1
5/2
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (61.5)
5/2
2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Cherokee Rose Stud, Lancefield
Buyer: N Dickson
4
19
5/1
T: David Rewald
R: C Bryen (61.5)
5/1
11g oasis dream (GB) x mashie (GB) (selkirk (USA))
Race 5 - Plate (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:55.78
Prizemoney: $7,500
1
5/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (61)
5/1
5g commands (AUS) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1
T: C T Austin
R: C Bryen (61)
4/1
5g red element (AUS) x joey jo jo (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
3
4.3
6/1
T: H C Forster
R: J Rudd (59)
6/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x areeba areeba (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
4.4
7/4F
T: C W Prow
R: Ms B Richardson (61)
7/4F
5
8.3
5/2
T: R L Meek
R: Scott Gittos (57)
5/2
5g ferocity (AUS) x love a grange (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
9.1
15/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (59)
15/1
6m lonhro (AUS) x deux chevaux (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
9.5
7/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: M Haley (61)
7/1
4h sequalo (AUS) x dawn magic (AUS) (clang (AUS))
8
10.5
7/1
T: P Townsend
R: Natalie Morton (59.5)
7/1
9
14.7
9/1
T: Wesley Irwin
R: J Lait (61)
9/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x trillions (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
16.2
20/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: Ms C Rogers (59)
20/1
7m dodge (AUS) x zoffinaday (AUS) (zoffany (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.