Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Friday, September 26

Race 1 - Td's Paint Place Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:12.99
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/2
T: C K MARTIN
R: DALE SPRIGGS (58.00)
9/2
4g canadian silver (CAN) x safir (AUS) (tough mickey (USA))
Winning siblings: Closterman,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/1
T: LEON FOX
R: D FRAHM (55.50)
15/1
3g way of light (USA) x atomic melody (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
3
1.5
MANAHI (6)
7/2
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (58.00)
7/2
4g manner hill (AUS) x high wisdom (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
4
4.2
10/9F
T: KARYN CALLAUGHAN
R: W WHEATLEY (58.00)
10/9F
4g flying nicko (AUS) x champagne style (AUS) (imperial prince (IRE))
5
8.2
25/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (58.00)
25/1
5g shovhog (AUS) x curtail (AUS) (catrail (USA))
6
8.4
15/1
T: D P ENGLEBRECHT
R: M McFARLANE (56.00)
15/1
7
8.9
60/1
T: GREG BENNETT
R: B SPRIGGS (51.00)
60/1
3f way of light (USA) x top sort (NZ) (sound reason (CAN))
8
9.4
10/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: H SINGH (52.00)
10/1
9
12
6/1
T: D J HATCH
R: R M SAXTON (56.00)
6/1
4m youthful legs (USA) x mocka's handout (AUS) (royal handout (NZ))
10
13.6
50/1
T: M C DOBIE
R: MS T NIKORA (56.00)
50/1
5g arena (AUS) x amiable lady (AUS) (adirondack holme (USA))
11
13.9
HAWKINS (13)
16/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
16/1
3f falbrav (IRE) x wedding band (USA) (mighty appealing (USA))
12
14.4
PETRYA (10)
50/1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (52.00)
50/1
4m adam (AUS) x greenbrier miss (AUS) (broad reach (NZ))
13
18.4
9/1
T: I M SYMONS
R: P GRAHAM (58.00)
9/1
4g black hawk (GB) x pentaya (AUS) (scrupules (IRE))
Race 2 - Tamworth I.T Solutions Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:14.84
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
10/1
T: J N ENGLEBRECHT
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
10/1
4m jeune (GB) x angry (AUS) (final card (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angry Desert, Batar Girl, Currabub,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/1
T: G PROSSER
R: MS V SCHUBERT (56.50)
15/1
5g squill (USA) x miss kayla (AUS) (piazzetta (GB))
3
1.8
3/1F
T: KARYN CALLAUGHAN
R: D A JONES (58.00)
3/1F
6g singingintherain (USA) x eva's memory (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
4
2
100/1
T: K T DIXON
R: MS H McKEAN (51.50)
100/1
5
2.1
6/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: N PERRETT (54.00)
6/1
4g brahms (USA) x lady can do (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.3
4/1
T: MS N STEWART
R: M DUCE (54.00)
4/1
5m dracula (AUS) x miss mirari (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
2.5
7/2
T: C K MARTIN
R: A ROBINSON (56.00)
7/2
4m dexter (GB) x riverbed (AUS) (bao lack (USA))
8
2.9
20/1
T: S J MILLER
R: P FERRIS (58.00)
20/1
9
6.9
5/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
5/1
3f rhythm (USA) x aurora australis (USA) (southern halo (USA))
10
8
12/1
T: P H BLANCH
R: D FRAHM (58.00)
12/1
5g ignatius (USA) x soxy lady (AUS) (starclosure (AUS))
11
8.3
25/1
T: A D MCHARDIE
R: H SINGH (54.00)
25/1
12
8.9
30/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
30/1
3f commands (AUS) x squeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
9.1
OURDEX (7)
30/1
T: M J GALLAGHER
R: MS T O'HARA (58.00)
30/1
4h dexter (GB) x our indian ruby (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
Race 3 - Bath Stewart & Associates (72) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy Time: 1:12.78
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
8/1
T: GREG BENNETT
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
8/1
5m king cugat (USA) x lady melbury (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: R J DAVIES
R: R THOMPSON (55.00)
7/2
5g commands (AUS) x tyson's bite (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
3
0.3
7/4F
T: T J BARTLEY
R: G M RYAN (59.00)
7/4F
4
0.8
7/2
T: M K MASON
R: A BULLOCK (57.00)
7/2
7g pauillac (AUS) x sisu (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
2.3
12/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
12/1
7g polish laughter (USA) x sassie lassie (AUS) (al khawaaneeg (USA))
6
2.4
16/1
T: C J ENGLEBRECHT
R: B SPRIGGS (53.00)
16/1
6g stravinsky (USA) x rare bits (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
4.6
4/1
T: M K MASON
R: A ROBINSON (54.00)
4/1
7g shinko forest (IRE) x torelgo (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Tooheys Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:41.08
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
3/1
T: G PROSSER
R: P GRAHAM (57.50)
3/1
5g loup sauvage (USA) x cindy now (AUS) (sir trout (NZ))
Winning siblings: Homenow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: M R STITT
R: S THURLOW (56.50)
5/1
4g irish royal (IRE) x watch me raw (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.6
5/2F
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (58.00)
5/2F
5g arena (AUS) x light ballet (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
4
3.2
20/1
T: S W MILLER
R: P FERRIS (56.00)
20/1
5
4
4/1
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (56.00)
4/1
3g reenact (AUS) x lady grosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
6
6.5
7/1
T: GEOFF DUNN
R: MS S J GAFFANEY (57.50)
7/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x madam taka (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
9.7
12/1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
12/1
4g orpen (USA) x fleet harriet (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
15.4
6/1
T: MS B CHEERS
R: A ROBINSON (56.50)
6/1
4g marechal (AUS) x surgery (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
15.8
14/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: DALE SPRIGGS (56.00)
14/1
3g mull of kintyre (USA) x simmysue (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
10
23.7
60/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
60/1
3g arena (AUS) x star fontaine (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
27.5
AERION (6)
100/1
T: A D MCHARDIE
R: H SINGH (52.00)
100/1
3g orientate (USA) x gourette (FR) (r b chesne (GB))
Race 5 - Cork Construction Hcp (77) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 77 Track: Heavy Time: 1:40.30
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
10/1
T: C K MARTIN
R: MS C JOHNSON (58.00)
10/1
8g victory note (USA) x milan (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amapola, Dalida, Fiori, Royal Villa,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: M R STITT
R: A HYERONIMUS (53.50)
7/1
5g springsteen (AUS) x dover angel (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
3
1.8
4/5F
T: M K MASON
R: P GRAHAM (55.00)
4/5F
4g youthful legs (USA) x sweet gossip (AUS) (handy proverb (AUS))
4
2.1
10/1
T: M J DWYER
R: G M RYAN (54.00)
10/1
7m ghataas (GB) x snow covered (NZ) (conquistarose (USA))
5
2.5
4/1
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
4/1
4m general nediym (AUS) x sutra (AUS) (jade hunter (USA))
6
3.4
10/1
T: S W MILLER
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
10/1
5m press card (USA) x fraische (AUS) (fraar (USA))
7
4
7/2
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (54.50)
7/2
8
42.1
12/1
T: W J FARROW
R: A BULLOCK (57.50)
12/1
7g baryshnikov (AUS) x road to gold (AUS) (whiskey road (USA))
Race 6 - Romantic Dream Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:01.38
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: MS B CHEERS
R: P FERRIS (56.00)
20/1
2g mull of kintyre (USA) x crafty luck (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Luckytoo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
7/2
T: M R STITT
R: S THURLOW (56.00)
7/2
2g danasinga (AUS) x sionosa (AUS) (true version (AUS))
3
5.8
9/1
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: P GRAHAM (54.00)
9/1
2f tobougg (IRE) x hayley's image (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
4
5.9
1/1F
T: M D GRIFFITH
R: MS L G HENRY (56.00)
1/1F
5
9.9
20/1
T: S J DIXON
R: N PERRETT (52.00)
20/1
6
11.9
9/2
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: TIMOTHY BELL (50.00)
9/2
2f tabkir (USA) x take a moment (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
7
16.8
12/1
T: MS J CLEMENT
R: MS V SCHUBERT (54.50)
12/1
2g chateau royal (USA) x night sceptre (IRE) (night shift (USA))
8
25.2
15/1
T: S J DIXON
R: G SNOWDEN (56.00)
15/1
2c seven figures (USA) x royal shuze (NZ) (palace music (USA))
Race 7 - Advanced Inland Security (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:00.01
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
7/1
T: S W MILLER
R: P FERRIS (54.50)
7/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x willow ridge (AUS) (flying dolphin (IRE))
Winning siblings: Youth Dew,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2F
T: D P ENGLEBRECHT
R: T McINTOSH (54.00)
7/2F
5m hayil (USA) x siembra (AUS) (sea swell (AUS))
3
3.5
16/1
T: ARTHUR CRAIG
R: P GRAHAM (56.00)
16/1
6g dracula (AUS) x cherokee lass (NZ) (kreisler (IRE))
4
3.7
15/2
T: MS S GRILLS
R: MS L G HENRY (55.50)
15/2
5m adam (AUS) x bullet's best (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
5
3.9
9/2
T: M K MASON
R: M McFARLANE (56.50)
9/2
4m marechal (AUS) x royal glint (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
6
5.3
4/1
T: C K MARTIN
R: MS C JOHNSON (56.50)
4/1
7
5.4
60/1
T: F J TANNER
R: M DUCE (53.50)
60/1
8g palace music (USA) x soften (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
8
5.5
20/1
T: F J TANNER
R: MS T O'HARA (55.00)
20/1
6m spartacus (AUS) x bavarde (AUS) (rigoletto (AUS))
9
7.9
40/1
T: OWEN GARDNER
R: D FRAHM (54.00)
40/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x charmed life (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
10
8
12/1
T: LUKE GRIFFITH
R: A ROBINSON (55.50)
12/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x santon (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
11
9.4
4/1
T: P M FARRELL
R: G M RYAN (56.00)
4/1
5m high yield (USA) x cupro (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
12
11.6
20/1
T: E E BERGER
R: G SNOWDEN (59.00)
20/1
8g full and by (NZ) x anna (AUS) (sir laurence (NZ))
13
13.7
SLAMMED (11)
14/1
T: L J JEFFRIESS
R: D A JONES (56.00)
14/1
4g youthful legs (USA) x mislecord (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
Race 8 - Tamworth City Toyota Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:27.48
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
9/2F
T: G PROSSER
R: P GRAHAM (57.50)
9/2F
4g magic winner (AUS) x miss pauline (AUS) (proud knight (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: S W MILLER
R: P FERRIS (54.00)
7/1
4m mossman (AUS) x fayette flower (NZ) (paris house (GB))
3
0.6
9/2F
T: C K MARTIN
R: DALE SPRIGGS (57.50)
9/2F
4g strategic (AUS) x interbank (AUS) (integra (AUS))
4
1.8
7/1
T: M K MASON
R: A BULLOCK (58.00)
7/1
4g dane supreme (AUS) x fine fu (AUS) (tangfu (AUS))
5
3.9
10/1
T: MS J CLEMENT
R: MS V SCHUBERT (52.50)
10/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x ricochet babe (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
4
5/1
T: KARYN CALLAUGHAN
R: B SPRIGGS (54.50)
5/1
4g flying nicko (AUS) x gucci (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
7
4.6
7/1
T: MS J RIDGE
R: A ROBINSON (57.50)
7/1
5g giant's causeway (USA) x bumps (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
8
5.3
TOLLADO (14)
14/1
T: ARTHUR CRAIG
R: K DUNBAR (54.00)
14/1
5g danetrice (AUS) x star ivy (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
9
6
20/1
T: LEON FOX
R: MS L G HENRY (56.00)
20/1
6m mujahid (USA) x bluedoree (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
10
6.2
20/1
T: MS T BELL
R: MS T O'HARA (54.00)
20/1
6m dracula (AUS) x herbal (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
11
7.4
10/1
T: P H ST VINCENT
R: R THOMPSON (54.00)
10/1
4m bite the bullet (USA) x magic melody (AUS) (best western (AUS))
12
7.9
16/1
T: R P NORTHAM
R: S THURLOW (55.50)
16/1
13
8.9
16/1
T: MS S GRILLS
R: TIMOTHY BELL (52.00)
16/1
5m beautiful crown (USA) x antonia's gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
14
14.2
15/1
T: MS J CLEMENT
R: D FRAHM (55.50)
15/1
5g canadian silver (CAN) x sativa (AUS) (monongahela (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.