Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Thursday, January 24

Race 1 - Mercure Tamworth Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/2F
T: B F Cavanough
R: A E Denby (56)
1/2F
5m manhattan rain (AUS) x beauty school (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
20/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Ms L Day (54.5)
20/1
3
1.3
9/2
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
9/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x devils arcade (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
4
3.6
11/2
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (55)
11/2
5g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
4.2
150/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Reece Jones (51)
150/1
7g trotamondo (CHI) x friends for life (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: Grace Willoughby (53)
20/1
7
4.8
9/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Travis Wolfgram (61)
9/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
Race 2 - In Memory Of Errol French Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.75
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Hyper (2)
15/2
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
15/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x systolic (AUS) (noverre (USA))
Winning siblings: Knighthood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (59)
5/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.1
20/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Qin Yong (54)
20/1
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x whippy van (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
4
3
40/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Billy Cray (56)
40/1
7m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
5
4.2
30/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Reece Jones (55.5)
30/1
4g al maher (AUS) x fly to the sky (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.5
11/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: M McGuren (56.5)
11/1
7
6.6
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (56)
20/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x italian romance (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
8
6.9
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
7/4F
3g starcraft (NZ) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.5
Kaldero (10)
150/1
T: G L Andrews
R: Ashley Morgan (56)
150/1
5g dixie prospect (USA) x fetching (GB) (zamindar (USA))
10
7.6
150/1
T: P M Perry
R: M Paget (56)
150/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x dove lake (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
7.8
Patka (6)
150/1
T: A J Denham
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
150/1
3c carlton house (USA) x abeni (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
7.9
100/1
T: Sally Torrens
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
100/1
5g all american (AUS) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
13
16.6
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56)
10/1
3f your song (AUS) x eight eighty eight (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
14
34.5
8/1
T: Grant Allard
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
8/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x fuwa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Easters Sand/Soil/Gravel-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.03
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Ratler (4)
13/4
T: Melissa Dennett
R: M McGuren (59)
13/4
4g bullet train (GB) x annunaki (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (58.5)
7/4F
3g carlton house (USA) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.5
11/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: G M Ryan (57)
11/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
4
2.3
7/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (59.5)
7/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms J Worley (59.5)
10/1
6g drumbeats (AUS) x honour happy list (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
6
3
14/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Cejay Graham (53.5)
14/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
7
3.2
11/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: Wendy Peel (56)
11/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x she can again (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.3
10/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
10/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x miraculous miss (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
5.4
40/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Josh Adams (58)
40/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
10
5.8
Davor (10)
150/1
T: R P Hartley
R: Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
6g bernardini (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Race 4 - Tab.Com.Au - Country Only Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.19
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
1/1F
This nick: 15 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
40/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
40/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x king's queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
3
3.2
10/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: A Gibbons (57.5)
10/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.8
50/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Rhiannon Payne (59)
50/1
6g dubleo (USA) x typhoon indy (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
5
4.9
7/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
7/1
3f time thief (AUS) x tully lea (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
5
150/1
T: C P Thurston
R: Reece Jones (54)
150/1
6m amadeus wolf (GB) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
7
5.7
Timid (14)
15/4
T: John W Ramsey
R: G Buckley (55.5)
15/4
3f albrecht (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.3
30/1
T: R P Northam
R: D Northey (59)
30/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x zenaat (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
6.8
50/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: C Lever (57)
50/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x adventure walk (AUS) (adventurous (AUS))
10
7.7
150/1
T: P Cleal
R: Olivia Pickering (55)
150/1
11
7.9
11/2
T: Connie Greig
R: A Banks (57)
11/2
5m strategic (AUS) x southern tip (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
12
8.7
30/1
T: Scott Dixon
R: Josh Adams (59)
30/1
5g money or the gun (AUS) x haram (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
13
15.6
66/1
T: Jim Gleeson
R: Cejay Graham (55.5)
66/1
4m time thief (AUS) x rasay mist (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
Race 5 - Coreys Catering (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.60
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
11/4
3f uncle mo (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: I Got You, Lady Brook, Rebel Rebel,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
60/1
T: R L Cameron
R: Ms K Stanley (55.5)
60/1
5m time thief (AUS) x celti lass (AUS) (greenlander (GB))
3
0.6
14/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
14/1
7m murtajill (AUS) x heartland (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
1.7
6/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: Reece Jones (59)
6/1
6
3.3
10/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: M McGuren (58.5)
10/1
6m excites (AUS) x balancitta (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
7
4
Marfaz (7)
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (57)
12/1
8
4.5
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: G Buckley (58.5)
5/2F
4m animal kingdom (USA) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
9
4.9
150/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
150/1
5m red element (AUS) x saint fran (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
10
5.6
12/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
12/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x lucky in love (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
Race 6 - H&Nw Ctry C'ships Ht 10/3-Bm66 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.36
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: C K Martin
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
6/1
7g flying spur (AUS) x solanas (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 44 runners; 31 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
3
12/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
6m sharkbite (AUS) x bianwaiting (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
4.8
9/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
9/2
7g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
4
4.9
3/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (57)
3/1F
4g reward for effort (AUS) x dream chaser (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
5
5.5
40/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Cejay Graham (52.5)
40/1
8g valixir (IRE) x alsatia (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Luke Berger
R: G Snowden (56)
20/1
7
6
15/4
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (59.5)
15/4
4g bernardini (USA) x lucky thirteen (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
9.2
16/1
T: Mick O'Neill
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
16/1
7g bulleton (AUS) x nelsonic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
9.3
5/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms R Murray (58)
5/1
10
11
Ayham (2)
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms L Day (57.5)
20/1
7g eavesdropper (USA) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
11
11.3
150/1
T: Ms D Wilson
R: L Cumberland (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Thank You Trevor Davis Hcp-C1 (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.94
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
T: W A Perrett
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x iris in the glen (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Anvil Green, Poetic Ray,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (53)
20/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x delovely (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.5
4/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: M McGuren (61.5)
4/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
4/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x nearly did (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
5
2.3
15/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: L Cumberland (57.5)
15/2
3g polanski (AUS) x no sparkle leica (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.5
15/2
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms R Murray (54)
15/2
3g all too hard (AUS) x tartufi (USA) (mr. greeley (USA))
7
2.9
8/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
8/1
4m your song (AUS) x mocks (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
3.2
7/4F
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (56)
7/4F
3f pluck (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
7.9
80/1
T: D Lane
R: Jake Hull (57.5)
80/1
10
8.2
150/1
T: A D McHardie
R: D Northey (54)
150/1
3f zariz (AUS) x desired gurl (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
11
12.4
20/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Josh Adams (56)
20/1
4g dane fever (AUS) x gossip maid (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Whiskey Mountain Boys Ctry Cup (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.33
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
Phuket (7)
15/4
T: A J Denham
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
15/4
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x aziani (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: R P Northam
R: Reece Jones (57.5)
5/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.5
7/2F
T: M K Mason
R: M McGuren (58)
7/2F
7g dubleo (USA) x romantic gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
4.3
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G Buckley (57)
7/2
6g falvelon (AUS) x shewhomustbeobeyed (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
5
4.6
200/1
T: Peter Reynolds
R: A Banks (54)
200/1
6g commands (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.7
10/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
10/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
7
5.6
40/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Wendy Peel (63.5)
40/1
8
6
25/1
T: C K Martin
R: Grace Willoughby (54)
25/1
7g bryannbo's gift (NZ) x dutch vision (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
9
6.3
9/2
T: S W Edmonds
R: Josh Adams (61)
9/2
5g falvelon (AUS) x mishani shiva (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
6.9
50/1
T: L C Morgan
R: Ms L Day (53.5)
50/1
8g botswana (AUS) x french valour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.