Breednet Results

TARA - Saturday, October 7

Race 1 - Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.44
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/2
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms C Eaton (56.5)
9/2
5m kaphero (AUS) x frustration (AUS) (charnwood forest (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4/5F
T: T J Dougall
R: S Apthorpe (57)
4/5F
5m sequalo (AUS) x princess express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: J H Hearne
R: Adam Spinks (56.5)
30/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x monjita (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.3
7/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Melissa Cox (56.5)
7/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
5
3.4
6/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
6/1
6
3.6
10/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Gemma Steele (56.5)
10/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x crazy as (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.4
7/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: R Faehr (58.5)
7/1
4g barton gate (AUS) x miss toff ash (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
8
10.4
Aguero (1)
30/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Gregory Hayes (56)
30/1
5g minardi (USA) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
9
10.9
5/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: J Missen (58.5)
5/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x sphene (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
13.2
20/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: J Hoopert (58.5)
20/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x mystical bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 2 - (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.44
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Nicole Lentini (57.5)
4/1
5g natural destiny (AUS) x esencia (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/1
T: K R Dowling
R: Ms C Eaton (57.5)
9/1
9g al jaasi (AUS) x just robbery (AUS) (t. v. heart throb (USA))
3
1.1
4/1
T: B P Park
R: Gemma Steele (58)
4/1
4g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
4
2.6
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Gregory Hayes (56)
7/1
6m eavesdropper (USA) x noor el ain (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
4.6
4/1
T: G P Maroney
R: Ms T Chambers (56)
4/1
7g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
6
5.4
15/1
T: G E Postle
R: J Hoopert (60)
15/1
9g written tycoon (AUS) x dantain (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.9
4/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: J Missen (55)
4/1
8
6.2
2/1F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: P Hamblin (64.5)
2/1F
7g choisir (AUS) x melana (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
9
8.2
12/1
T: G W Schrader
R: S Apthorpe (55)
12/1
9g churchill downs (AUS) x danazira (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
9.5
15/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: R Faehr (60.5)
15/1
8g magic albert (AUS) x epona star (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (Cl B) (1200m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.39
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
7/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Adam Spinks (58)
7/2
4m drumbeats (AUS) x amber rae (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Tarwyn Blue, Uncle Frank,
This nick: 14 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Arlis (10)
3/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Melissa Cox (55)
3/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x mrs beerman (USA) (squadron leader (USA))
3
0.5
6/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: R Faehr (58)
6/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lukita (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
4
2.8
6/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Nicole Lentini (55)
6/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x amyjaye gold (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
5
3
2/1F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: P Hamblin (62)
2/1F
4g smart missile (AUS) x symileo (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
4.3
Nimia (9)
5/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
5/1
7
14.8
25/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: J Hoopert (55)
25/1
8
15
Bleu (8)
20/1
T: K Waller
R: S Apthorpe (55.5)
20/1
6m ferocity (AUS) x rose bonbon (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 4 - Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.62
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
6/1
T: Ms K Geran
R: J Hoopert (55)
6/1
8m strada (AUS) x turbine (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: G W Schrader
R: S Apthorpe (55)
3/1
5g congrats (USA) x xaarling (AUS) (xaar (GB))
3
2.6
6/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Gemma Steele (56)
6/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x preferred lies (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
2.7
Le Max (4)
9/1
T: M K Smith
R: Adam Spinks (53.5)
9/1
9g bullmore (AUS) x liege mahal (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
5
3
5/2F
T: Brenton Andrew
R: R Faehr (55)
5/2F
6
10
13/4
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms C Eaton (56)
13/4
9g excites (AUS) x royal portrait (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
10.2
10/1
T: Jemimah Forde
R: J Missen (60.5)
10/1
9g zariz (AUS) x medina mist (AUS) (plush (NZ))
Race 5 - (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.73
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
4/1
T: C Smith
R: S Apthorpe (59.5)
4/1
9g royal applause (GB) x savannah belle (GB) (green desert (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
Sanjay (1)
5/2
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: Adam Spinks (60)
5/2
5g hard spun (USA) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
1.2
4/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Gemma Steele (58)
4/1
8g outback prince (AUS) x i like the music (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
3
5/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: J Hoopert (56.5)
5/1
7g lion heart (USA) x eight commands (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
6
11/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: J Missen (56)
11/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x laura's shadow (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
6
6.3
5/2F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: R Faehr (57.5)
5/2F
7
9.3
20/1
T: Kristen Wenck
R: Ms C Eaton (55)
20/1
5g domesday (AUS) x sunkita (AUS) (black kite (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.