Breednet Results

TAREE - Monday, November 16

Race 1 - Christmas Lunch At Mvrc (C1) (2018m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.20 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Tess Wilkes
R: A B Collett (59)
13/2
5g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: G Williams
2
0.5
13/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
13/2
4g so you think (NZ) x theatre fan (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
0.7
5/4F
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (59)
5/4F
4
1.6
11/4
T: Ms K Owen
R: J Penza (55)
11/4
4m zoffany (IRE) x seething duck (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
5
2
8/1
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (53.5)
8/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x lavishly (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (55)
20/1
3g no nay never (USA) x legible (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.7
60/1
T: Ms V McLennan
R: Kirk Matheson (56.5)
60/1
8
7.6
30/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: M Bennett (59)
30/1
5g reliable man (GB) x lazulia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 2 - Horsepower Mdn Plate (1007m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.12 (34.68)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
50/1
T: John Bannister
R: Shane Arnold (57)
50/1
4m dissident (AUS) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Ready Sunshine, Sunquest,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Elite Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
4.5
30/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: B Looker (57)
30/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x love and fear (AUS) (magic winner (AUS))
3
5
6/1
T: T J Bartley
R: J Penza (57.5)
6/1
3g olympic glory (IRE) x paisley (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
5.7
2/5F
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (56.5)
2/5F
3f real impact (JPN) x tell tale (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
8.1
66/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
66/1
3f salade (AUS) x lotsa lobban (AUS) (home on the grange (AUS))
6
11.4
100/1
T: Steven Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (57)
100/1
4m benfica (AUS) x grand moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
13.5
30/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
30/1
3g artie schiller (USA) x one dream (AUS) (danehill (USA))
9
14.3
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: A B Collett (57)
100/1
4m diogenes (AUS) x missonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
10
16.3
20/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: A E Denby (57)
20/1
4m dubleo (USA) x cuddles a dollar (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
11
22.6
30/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms L Day (59)
30/1
Race 3 - XXXX Gold Hcp (C2) (1007m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.25 (33.85)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: Grant Allard
R: A Bullock (60.5)
9/10F
4h redoute's choice (AUS) x molto bene (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Done Good, So Bene,
This nick: 17 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Greg McFarlane Racing/Feale Park
2
4.5
15/1
T: A P Ball
R: J Penza (58)
15/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: B Mackay / Boomer Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
4.9
11/2
T: D Lane
R: Qin Yong (54)
11/2
3f super one (AUS) x anastasia girl (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
4
7.8
30/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
30/1
7g dream ballad (AUS) x crezned (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
5
8.3
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (61)
4/1
4g star witness (AUS) x charge at dawn (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
9.4
16/1
T: J Louizos
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (58)
16/1
5g more than ready (USA) x all enfield (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
11
16/1
T: A J Denham
R: M Bennett (58.5)
16/1
4h stratum (AUS) x cheetara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
12.4
20/1
T: J A Sprague
R: B Looker (58)
20/1
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x otimo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
17.2
30/1
T: Ms C Reid
R: Cejay Graham (55)
30/1
6m california dane (AUS) x tee tee dancer (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
22.7
De Goey (12)
60/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (55)
60/1
4g pluck (USA) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Mid Mdn Hcp (1312m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.78 (37.10)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
11/8F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 1
$36,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (58.5)
8/1
4g show a heart (AUS) x tender truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1
20/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: J Penza (55.5)
20/1
3f myboycharlie (IRE) x spirited princess (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: W Wilkes
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: Withdrawn
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Suman Hedge Bloodstock/Champion Thoroughbreds (NSW)
4
3
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Spriggs (57)
15/1
3g kermadec (NZ) x gemini miss (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
3.2
Swinger (16)
40/1
T: D G Callaughan
R: M Bennett (55.5)
40/1
6m time thief (AUS) x salsa storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
4.3
Rar Rar (11)
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
30/1
7
4.6
20/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56)
20/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x irish dream (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
9
4.8
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: A B Collett (56)
30/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x scarlett lady (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
11.4
150/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (57)
150/1
3g testa rossa (AUS) x shazza's bubbles (AUS) (southern image (USA))
11
14.2
20/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: B Looker (57)
20/1
Race 5 - Thank You Shane Meaney Hcp-C1 (1312m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.69 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/4
T: Ms K Waugh
R: S Lisnyy (59)
15/4
3f brazen beau (AUS) x pink (AUS) (bon hoffa (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Heriot Park
2
0.4
25/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (53.5)
25/1
3
0.7
40/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: J Kehoe (55)
40/1
6g al aseel (AUS) x luctonian (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
4
1.3
5/2F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
5/2F
4h medaglia d'oro (USA) x listen here (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
1.4
5/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: R Thompson (58)
5/1
6
3.5
4/1
T: Grant Allard
R: Ashley Morgan (61)
4/1
4g sheer talent (AUS) x armagnac (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
5.3
9/2
T: A P Ball
R: J Penza (59)
9/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x popular delusions (USA) (saint ballado (CAN))
8
8
Laranta (14)
150/1
T: M Boland
R: Ms B Hodder (55)
150/1
7m lonhro (AUS) x aranta (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.3
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (55.5)
30/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
10.9
25/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Cejay Graham (55)
25/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x ad lib (AUS) (authorized (IRE))
Race 6 - Ironhorse Global (Bm58) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.02 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
25/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Cejay Graham (55)
25/1
5m benfica (AUS) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
Winning siblings: Another Valley, Vandermeer,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
4/7F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
4/7F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x impetuous (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: Tasman Bloodstock
3
3.1
30/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (55.5)
30/1
6m dubleo (USA) x rosagaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
4
3.9
20/1
T: John Bannister
R: A E Denby (57.5)
20/1
5
4.1
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: A B Collett (60.5)
9/1
5m pierro (AUS) x enjoyment (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
4.6
16/1
T: R R Milligan
R: M Bennett (56)
16/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
5.4
10/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
10/1
3f denman (AUS) x djel d'amour (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
5.9
20/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: R Thompson (57)
20/1
5m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
6.9
20/1
T: T J Bartley
R: S Lisnyy (59)
20/1
3f outreach (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Kirk Matheson (57)
20/1
4m per incanto (USA) x bosphorus (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.1
30/1
T: R J Barnes
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (61.5)
30/1
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm58) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.41 (37.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (58.5)
15/2
5g dixie prospect (USA) x kiseki gold (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ashley Morgan (60.5)
7/2
4g stratum (AUS) x writteninthestars (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
3
1.9
9/2
T: Tim McIntosh
R: J Penza (57)
9/2
4g albrecht (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
2017 Inglis Scone Weanling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: A Smith
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: P. Egan, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2
30/1
T: J C Deamer
R: B Spriggs (58.5)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x tiara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
3.5
40/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Shane Arnold (59.5)
40/1
7g mosayter (USA) x better days (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
3.6
5/2F
T: M P Quinn
R: A Bullock (57.5)
5/2F
5g dream ahead (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
4.7
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
25/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x soelin (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
5
7/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: A B Collett (57)
7/1
9
6.2
60/1
T: A D Smith
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
60/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x pheroz impose (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.9
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (60)
9/1
6g mastercraftsman (IRE) x condover (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
11
17.3
20/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
20/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.