Breednet Results

TATURA - Sunday, December 14

Race 1 - T A C Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:07.16
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
14/1
T: N J DYER
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (57.00)
14/1
Winning siblings: Brel, Cape Danger, Peace Prize,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: B M COLE
R: RYAN MALONEY (57.00)
15/2
3c adam (AUS) x olivet lady (AUS) (rare pearl (FR))
3
5.5
4/1
T: GARY SHERER
R: A MALLYON (57.00)
4/1
4
8
9/1
T: MS K FOX
R: J KEATING (57.00)
9/1
3g bianconi (USA) x auntie emma (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
5
8.3
11/2
T: J E LEDGER
R: DALE SMITH (57.00)
11/2
3g king charlemagne (USA) x royal tempest (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
6
8.5
9/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: C QUILTY (57.00)
9/1
3c spinning world (USA) x our dappa (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
7
9.3
5/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (55.00)
5/4F
3f jeune (GB) x catorina (AUS) (catrail (USA))
8
9.7
11/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: S NOLEN (57.00)
11/1
3g hillman (AUS) x latin heart (AUS) (prego (IRE))
9
12
FURAHA (16)
40/1
T: K J EVANS
R: J FRY (53.50)
40/1
3f hemingway (IRE) x bobby pin (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
10
14
14/1
T: G R ALDRIDGE
R: E CASSAR (57.00)
14/1
3c more than ready (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
17.3
30/1
T: J D PEARSON
R: J ANSTICE (57.00)
30/1
3g lord ted (AUS) x stolen look (AUS) (urgent request (IRE))
Race 2 - Country Comfort Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:08.45
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
7/2
T: R D GRIFFITHS
R: M GATT (56.00)
7/2
4m success express (USA) x don't tell mum (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Winning siblings: Hush Mum, Leaving Home, Yeah The Boys,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/4F
T: H S PEGUS
R: M PEGUS (58.00)
13/4F
5g covetous (AUS) x diva rossi (AUS) (taj rossi (AUS))
3
3.5
14/1
T: P J SULLIVAN
R: J FRY (56.50)
14/1
6g encores (NZ) x lady caprice (AUS) (plush (NZ))
4
5.8
11/1
T: D R BURGESS
R: T BARRY (58.00)
11/1
4g knockfin lad (AUS) x kokomo miss (AUS) (windy morn (NZ))
5
6.6
7/1
T: GARY SHERER
R: J ANSTICE (58.00)
7/1
6
7.9
20/1
T: E L MARSDEN
R: G MURPHY (56.00)
20/1
5m masterclass (USA) x sun gold (AUS) (sun master (USA))
7
8
30/1
T: D E COOMBES
R: D YATES (58.00)
30/1
7g marwina (AUS) x rose of belldale (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
8
8.2
15/2
T: P G CAREY
R: F ALESCI (58.00)
15/2
9
8.4
30/1
T: MS A BARTON
R: S NOLEN (58.00)
30/1
10
9.7
12/1
T: JOHN GOULD
R: RYAN MALONEY (58.00)
12/1
4g el moxie (USA) x cheques for free (AUS) (bonhomie (USA))
11
9.8
20/1
T: T A MILES
R: J BALDOCK (56.00)
20/1
5m beautiful crown (USA) x sterling quartet (AUS) (the rogers four (USA))
12
12.1
NICORE (12)
9/2
T: V T NOLEN
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
9/2
5m encores (NZ) x nibble (AUS) (pine circle (USA))
13
12.2
30/1
T: L E ROBERTSON
R: S TSAIKOS (56.00)
30/1
4m cornerman (AUS) x very couth (AUS) (old crony (USA))
Race 3 - Carmel Sherer Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 1:29.25
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
7/2
T: G R MALLINSON
R: MS YOKO OTA (58.00)
7/2
5g toy pindarri (NZ) x jugita (AUS) (jugah (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
12/1
T: B M COLE
R: J FRY (53.00)
12/1
3
2.5
NEMEAN (8)
7/2
T: T A MILES
R: A MALLYON (56.00)
7/2
4
6.5
10/1
T: R G SYMONS
R: D YATES (56.00)
10/1
4m archway (IRE) x golden great wall (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
5
16.5
2/1F
T: GARY SHERER
R: J ANSTICE (56.00)
2/1F
6
19.5
7/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (58.00)
7/1
5g royal academy (USA) x sleep in (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
7
19.7
30/1
T: N F KENNEDY
R: J KEATING (58.00)
30/1
8
21.7
40/1
T: N J GRAESSER
R: T BARRY (58.00)
40/1
9
22.2
CALLAN (6)
9/1
T: J E LEDGER
R: DALE SMITH (56.50)
9/1
3g dolphin street (FR) x royal cabin (AUS) (export price (FR))
10
29.2
20/1
T: J D PEARSON
R: S NOLEN (58.00)
20/1
4g lacryma cristi (IRE) x package of glory (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
Race 4 - John Holland Mdn Plate (1980m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy Time: 2:13.10
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
7/1
T: JOHN STOCKER
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.00)
7/1
4m arazi (USA) x quick deception (AUS) (quick score (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/4F
T: P G MOODY
R: L NOLEN (56.50)
7/4F
3g zabeel (NZ) x hucktooie (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
T: KELVIN SOUTHEY
R: E CASSAR (58.00)
8/1
4g skalato (AUS) x ocean rule (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
6.3
12/1
T: J G SYMONS and S LAXON
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (58.00)
12/1
5
7.6
30/1
T: G R FREARSON
R: G CHALLINGER (58.00)
30/1
9g garfunkel (NZ) x merryl jean (AUS) (karaman (NZ))
6
7.7
16/1
T: T P NATHANIEL
R: M PEGUS (58.00)
16/1
7
12.2
20/1
T: STEVE LAKE
R: B AVDULLA (58.00)
20/1
5g archway (IRE) x smoke below (AUS) (ten below (USA))
8
12.5
5/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: A MALLYON (56.50)
5/1
3c umatilla (NZ) x chancery court (AUS) (green line express (USA))
9
12.7
25/1
T: I W LISTER
R: S NOLEN (58.00)
25/1
4g hussonet (USA) x my pink (USA) (slew o' gold (USA))
10
19.7
7/2
T: L J LAKE
R: J FRY (55.00)
7/2
3g hold that tiger (USA) x zantoussa (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
11
19.8
25/1
T: STEVE BOWDEN
R: J BALDOCK (56.00)
25/1
4m gallo di ferro (USA) x frandore (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
12
20.6
7/1
T: CHARMAINE BARNES
R: J KEATING (58.00)
7/1
5g reenact (AUS) x malmaison (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Race 5 - Vraca & Varapodio Hcp (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:29.32
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
13/8F
T: G DALZIEL
R: L NOLEN (58.00)
13/8F
6g bianconi (USA) x sylvac (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
Winning siblings: Sylcarn,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: R BODSWORTH
R: A MALLYON (54.00)
7/1
6m toy pindarri (NZ) x raj be it (AUS) (maharajah (NZ))
3
1.5
4/1
T: I T ANDERSON
R: J FRY (55.50)
4/1
4h archway (IRE) x jamaica win (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
6.1
9/1
T: B J MCCARTHY
R: M PEGUS (56.00)
9/1
6g simonstad (NZ) x mossendart (AUS) (twig moss (FR))
5
8.1
8/1
T: T C WEBB
R: T BARRY (56.50)
8/1
5g tuscany flyer (AUS) x storm kitten (AUS) (prince of birds (USA))
6
8.4
20/1
T: T A MILES
R: J ANSTICE (57.50)
20/1
5g saithor (USA) x fenaughty lass (AUS) (swooping (USA))
7
8.6
6/1
T: D B ELLIOT
R: RYAN MALONEY (56.00)
6/1
8
10.4
20/1
T: W M TURNER
R: D CHIPMAN (58.00)
20/1
6g racer's edge (AUS) x fortuna (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
9
17.4
20/1
T: R MELLINO
R: C QUILTY (53.00)
20/1
6g danetrice (AUS) x star ivy (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
10
29.4
BANNED (10)
15/1
T: G BRUNSDON
R: B AVDULLA (51.50)
15/1
7m lake coniston (IRE) x no license (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Race 6 - Albert Scrimizzi Memorial (62) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:27.64
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
AREEIRO (10)
8/1
T: A L BROWELL
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
8/1
4m tuscanos (AUS) x miss marsha (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
Winning siblings: Tarago Storm,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
7
9/10F
T: GARY SHERER
R: A MALLYON (58.00)
9/10F
4g iglesia (AUS) x lilla millie (AUS) (st. jude (AUS))
3
3
10/1
T: S J WEBB
R: DALE SMITH (54.50)
10/1
4m viscount (AUS) x miss aryan (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
4
10.8
SPLAISE (11)
11/2
T: S G HOPE
R: J FRY (52.00)
11/2
5m spartacus (AUS) x plais (AUS) (plush (NZ))
5
16.8
10/1
T: L S FARRUGIA
R: F ALESCI (56.00)
10/1
7g west point (AUS) x springtime lover (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
6
22.8
25/1
T: B M COLE
R: RYAN MALONEY (54.50)
25/1
6g terrific (AUS) x kiwi brook (AUS) (star shower (AUS))
7
32.8
4/1
T: V T NOLEN
R: L NOLEN (56.00)
4/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x silver jubilee (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 7 - Vraca & Varapodio Italian Plt (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy Time: 1:41.33
Prizemoney: $21,500
1
9/4
T: GARY SHERER
R: A MALLYON (53.50)
9/4
7g perugino (USA) x miss alera (AUS) (islero (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: MS D GASKIN
R: T BARRY (53.00)
13/4
3
6
6/4F
T: G W EGAN
R: B MARTIN (51.00)
6/4F
6g archway (IRE) x exceptional (NZ) (bluebird (USA))
4
26.1
11/2
T: LUKE OLIVER
R: B AVDULLA (52.00)
11/2
Race 8 - Video Ezy Hcp (62) (1000m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Heavy Time: 1:01.22
Prizemoney: $10,500
1
7/2
T: G DALZIEL
R: M GATT (56.00)
7/2
Winning siblings: Princess Maggie,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
20/1
T: K D CAMPBELL
R: MS MICHELLE PAYNE (54.50)
20/1
4g hussonet (USA) x western empress (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
3
0.8
ZEISS (8)
15/1
T: MS D SCOTT
R: E CASSAR (56.50)
15/1
5g zeditave (AUS) x primrose penny (AUS) (export price (FR))
4
4.4
12/1
T: MS C ZULIAN
R: F ALESCI (57.00)
12/1
9g aloha run (AUS) x special heart (AUS) (hearten (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: MS A CURRAN
R: T BARRY (54.00)
12/1
4m alannan (USA) x miasma (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
6
4.9
2/1F
T: R G BELL
R: M PEGUS (54.00)
2/1F
3f rhythm (USA) x ring card girl (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
8.9
15/4
T: J S KNIGHT
R: A MALLYON (58.00)
15/4
6g ivory's irish (AUS) x ponto's image (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
10.9
9/1
T: B O COX
R: DALE SMITH (54.00)
9/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x wake up sam (AUS) (noalcoholic (FR))
9
12.4
HEYDAY (5)
16/1
T: K J EVANS
R: J KEATING (56.50)
16/1
4g mookta (AUS) x why star (AUS) (star pyramul (AUS))
10
15.7
16/1
T: A R OSBORNE
R: J ANSTICE (55.50)
16/1
4g guiscard (AUS) x celtic symbol (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
Race 9 - Worleyparsons Hcp (72) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 72 Track: Heavy Time: 1:27.95
Prizemoney: $16,500
1
12/1
T: MS D GASKIN
R: T BARRY (54.00)
12/1
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: G W EGAN
R: B MARTIN (51.50)
9/2
4g testa rossa (AUS) x rozsika (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
3
0.5
OWZAT (4)
11/2
T: R G HORE-LACY
R: CHRIS MAHER (53.50)
11/2
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x how about that (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
1.1
14/1
T: HEATH CONNERS
R: E CASSAR (57.00)
14/1
5
1.9
4/1
T: C and C ALDERSON
R: B AVDULLA (54.50)
4/1
5g royal diamond (NZ) x penny pincher (AUS) (northern state (USA))
6
3.2
11/4F
T: M G PRICE
R: DALE SMITH (55.50)
11/4F
7
6
16/1
T: M E HUTCHINS
R: A MALLYON (54.00)
16/1
5g keltrice (AUS) x market mover (AUS) (southern appeal (USA))
8
6.1
6/1
T: D J HEYWOOD
R: BRAD CLARK (56.00)
6/1
6g lochrae (AUS) x show seattle (AUS) (air de france (USA))
9
6.5
TOFFEE (11)
6/1
T: B O COX
R: M PEGUS (53.50)
6/1
5m snaadee (USA) x ritual snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
10
12.5
10/1
T: L E ROBERTSON
R: S TSAIKOS (56.00)
10/1
5g picnicker (AUS) x rondeletto (AUS) (our poetic prince (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.