Breednet Results

TAUPO - Wednesday, May 22

Race 1 - D.J. O'Sullivan-Master Trainer @ Wexford Stables (Jmpfl) Bm65 Hwt (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:08.41
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Justice (4)
6/1
T: D R Wiles
R: Kylan Wiles (67)
6/1
4g belardo (IRE) x fleet action (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Sir Da Vinci,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
5/2
T: S B Marsh
R: T N Harris (69)
5/2
3g staphanos (JPN) x callystar (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
3
6
10/1
T: M L Rogers
R: Dylan Mc Donagh (66.5)
10/1
5g sweynesse (AUS) x gazumped (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Long Acres Stud
Buyer: Mr M Rogers
4
8
40/1
T: J W Bell
R: N H Downs (66.5)
40/1
9g reset (AUS) x lucky be lucky (USA) (storm cat (USA))
5
8.4
40/1
T: P P Mirabelli
R: K M Joyce (65.5)
40/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x dancing embers (NZ) (istidaad (USA))
6
12.7
13/2
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: L Douglas (67.5)
13/2
4m derryn (AUS) x hey pretty katie (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
13.2
11/1
T: K T Myers
R: D M Parker (67.5)
11/1
6g roc de cambes (NZ) x escalate (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
8
14.2
16/1
T: W P Hillis
R: Adam Roustoby (63.5)
16/1
5g belardo (IRE) x multi tasker (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
14.7
9/2
T: K T Myers
R: K Macnab (67.5)
9/2
5m reliable man (GB) x wannabe queen (USA) (bernstein (USA))
10
15.1
25/1
T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
R: H A Mc Neill (69)
25/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x solo (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
11
16.8
12/1
T: Reece Cole
R: P J Matthews (66)
12/1
7m shocking (AUS) x saucy penny (NZ) (pentire (GB))
12
20
20/1
T: Mrs R Masters
R: M J Roustoby (66)
20/1
7g alamosa (NZ) x tickles (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Race 2 - Riverrock Farm - Chad Ormsby Mdn Hwt (1750m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:54.48
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: C W Cole
R: T N Harris (69)
15/4
3g ghibellines (AUS) x zuzana (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zappolino,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Rosina (14)
8/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: N H Downs (67)
8/1
4m el roca (AUS) x politic (NZ) (corrupt (USA))
3
2.6
Smug (9)
12/1
T: C J Wood
R: S Karnicnik (67)
12/1
6g complacent (AUS) x celerity (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
2018 NZB Karaka May Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $25,000
4
3.9
11/2
T: Conor & Sarah Fahy
R: Dylan Mc Donagh (66)
11/2
5g the bold one (NZ) x hesione (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
5
4.4
Mitonic (1)
8/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: H A Mc Neill (68)
8/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x lycme (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.4
11/2
T: W J Thurlow
R: S O'malley (67)
11/2
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x chivana (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
5.7
60/1
T: M B Garrett
R: M J Roustoby (67)
60/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x vision (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
8
6.2
Shockiff (10)
11/2
T: M K Oulaghan
R: P J Matthews (65)
11/2
5m shocking (AUS) x jitzu (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
9
7.2
Rocem (12)
30/1
T: P & J Brosnan
R: K M Joyce (65)
30/1
4m el roca (AUS) x sunsari (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9
Maria (15)
30/1
T: Ms L M Laing
R: D M Parker (65)
30/1
5m preferment (NZ) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
11
9.6
30/1
T: D R Wiles
R: Kylan Wiles (67)
30/1
3g jon snow (NZ) x sedici (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
12
12.4
Pac Man (7)
20/1
T: Ms D C Kennedy
R: K Macnab (68)
20/1
3g complacent (AUS) x pure wonder (IRE) (hernando (FR))
13
23.5
12/1
T: D R Wiles
R: L Douglas (69)
12/1
4h telperion (AUS) x perfect silhouette (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 3 - Kingsclere Stables - James & Wellwood Mdn (1750m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:53.97
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
12/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x claddagh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
This nick: 227 runners; 164 winners; 32 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$140,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
2
0.3
5/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: W B Kennedy (55.5)
5/2
2022 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: D Ellis / Te Akau
3
0.7
4/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
4/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x honfleur (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$340,000
Vendor: Valachi Downs
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
1.2
4/1
T: Ms S Hale
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
4/1
3g tarzino (NZ) x dormez vous (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
5
1.4
Zeshadow (12)
16/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
16/1
3f zed (NZ) x shadow player (NZ) (towkay (AUS))
6
2.4
Short (15)
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: V A Colgan (57.5)
30/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x taller (NZ) (sacred falls (NZ))
7
3.9
Vadasha (14)
20/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: K A Myers (55.5)
20/1
3f vadamos (FR) x shaheen (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
5.6
4/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
4/1
3g ace high (AUS) x piazza (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
9
7.9
40/1
T: S & E Clotworthy
R: A Lawson-Carroll (53.5)
40/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x civetta (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
15.2
10/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
10/1
3g wrote (IRE) x claire's castle (NZ) (castledale (IRE))
Race 4 - C.W. Cole Racing - Cody Cole (Bm65) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:53.78
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: O P Bosson (58)
5/2
4m mongolian khan (AUS) x treasury (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 NZB Karaka Book 2
$10,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
2
0.3
Gin Gin (13)
20/1
T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
R: J J Fawcett (55)
20/1
5m ghibellines (AUS) x apparent (NZ) (gallant guru (AUS))
3
0.6
13/4
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (59)
13/4
3g wrote (IRE) x misspro o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$102,500
Vendor: Seaton Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr MJ & Mrs TT Stratford
4
0.8
11/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Joe Doyle (60)
11/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x luna rossa (NZ) (written tycoon (AUS))
5
2.1
15/2
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
15/2
3f time test (GB) x cape treasure (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.3
16/1
T: J G Bary
R: C H Butler (56)
16/1
6m reliable man (GB) x capacity (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.3
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: K Asano (55.5)
16/1
4g satono aladdin (JPN) x heart's delight (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
8
3
8/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (57)
8/1
4m satono aladdin (JPN) x there's no doubt (NZ) (pompeii court (USA))
9
3.5
12/1
T: C E Myers
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
12/1
5g dissident (AUS) x goodn'targ (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
10
3.8
20/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: A Lawson-Carroll (56)
20/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x class jewel (NZ) (masterclass (USA))
Race 5 - Ballymore Stables - Michael Moroney / Pam Gerard (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:14.42
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
30/1
T: G J Old
R: N S Parmar (53.5)
30/1
6m atlante (AUS) x thyme (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 3
$3,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: DG Bloodstock
2
0.8
10/1
T: M A Treweek
R: V A Colgan (59.5)
10/1
4g hellbent (AUS) x rupavari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast National Weanling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jonathan Scully
3
1
Chiavari (10)
10/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (57)
10/1
3f rubick (AUS) x stolen dance (AUS) (denman (AUS))
4
1.2
Baronet (9)
13/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: Tayla Melvin (53.5)
13/2
4g contributer (IRE) x alpha dame (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.4
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (53)
50/1
3f el roca (AUS) x dancing song (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
6
3.2
Takeshi (4)
6/4
T: S B Marsh
R: M J Mc Nab (59.5)
6/4
7
3.4
12/1
T: S L Brown
R: Toni Davies (57)
12/1
8
3.9
20/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (59)
20/1
9
5.7
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
16/1
3f contributer (IRE) x kariokka (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.2
16/1
T: S Ralph
R: C H Butler (52)
16/1
5m vanbrugh (AUS) x zizi (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
10.4
13/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: J Nishizuka (56)
13/2
5g choisir (AUS) x dawning light (FR) (siyouni (FR))
12
12.2
30/1
T: M H Brosnan
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
30/1
5m belardo (IRE) x ametrine (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Dylan Johnson Bloodstock Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:08.40
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Belardi (3)
9/2
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
9/2
2g belardo (IRE) x japonica (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: S B Marsh
R: W B Kennedy (57.5)
3/1
2c justify (USA) x show and tell (NZ) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Stephen Marsh Racing / Dylan Johnson Bloodstock
3
3.7
8/1
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: V A Colgan (55.5)
8/1
2f blue point (IRE) x pure (AUS) (pierro (AUS))
2023 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Ballymore Stables NZ
2022 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Yulong, Nagambie
Buyer: P Moroney / C Bruggeman
4
3.9
9/2
T: M Moroney & P Gerard
R: K Asano (57.5)
9/2
2g u s navy flag (USA) x enigmatic (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
5.2
Ortega (11)
20/1
T: S B Marsh
R: T C Moodley (55.5)
20/1
2f reliable man (GB) x rayas (NZ) (rip van winkle (IRE))
6
5.5
7/2
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (55.5)
7/2
2f brazen beau (AUS) x southern romance (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
7
30/1
T: G Richardson & R Norvall
R: A Lawson-carroll (55.5)
30/1
2f tivaci (AUS) x frothed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
9.1
40/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
40/1
2f vancouver (AUS) x sovereign diamond (AUS) (all too hard (AUS))
9
10.5
25/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: C R Barnes (55.5)
25/1
2f super seth (AUS) x vickezzcristal (NZ) (big brown (USA))
10
13.4
40/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: J J Fawcett (57.5)
40/1
2c vadamos (FR) x rosaleen dubh (NZ) (shocking (AUS))
11
14.6
12/1
T: E P Green
R: Joe Doyle (55.5)
12/1
Race 7 - Entain/ NZB Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:21.56
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Lovaci (14)
7/2
T: S B Marsh
R: C R Barnes (57.5)
7/2
3f tivaci (AUS) x loveable (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
This nick: 44 runners; 28 winners; 1 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr SB Marsh
2
0.8
Saluto (4)
3/1
T: G K Opie
R: M J Mc Nab (57.5)
3/1
3f ardrossan (AUS) x permesso (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
0.9
14/1
T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
R: N S Parmar (56.5)
14/1
3f turn me loose (NZ) x clos de tart (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
5.4
16/1
T: J G Bary
R: Joe Doyle (57.5)
16/1
5
5.5
5/1
T: Guy Lowry & Leah Zydenbos
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
5/1
3f tivaci (AUS) x charli rose (NZ) (pierro (AUS))
6
7
8/1
T: W J Thurlow
R: T C Moodley (54.5)
8/1
7
7.7
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (57.5)
30/1
3f rageese (AUS) x ceramic (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
8
9.5
12/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: Billy Jacobson (57.5)
12/1
3f embellish (NZ) x vibrant moss (NZ) (mossman (AUS))
9
10
Ladylou (7)
13/2
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (57.5)
13/2
3f preferment (NZ) x lady blue (NZ) (dalghar (FR))
10
10
50/1
T: Team Rogerson
R: B D Rogerson (55.5)
50/1
3f redwood (GB) x don't look back (NZ) (postponed (USA))
11
14.5
Benee (17)
40/1
T: Ms K Fawcett
R: J Nishizuka (53.5)
40/1
4m sacred falls (NZ) x galaxy miss (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
12
31.2
50/1
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (57.5)
50/1
13
34.3
60/1
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (56.5)
60/1
3f burgundy (NZ) x jodie (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
Race 8 - Pike Racing - Tony Pike Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:29.64
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Washi (14)
15/2
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
15/2
2
0.8
Sonnet (8)
11/2
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
11/2
3f charm spirit (IRE) x minnaloushka (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.1
Camden (10)
8/1
T: C W Cole
R: C J Grylls (56.5)
8/1
3f el roca (AUS) x saffron hill (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
3.3
15/2
T: Jason Price
R: Ngakau Hailey (56.5)
15/2
4m tarzino (NZ) x oxana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.5
10/1
T: Ms A S Johnson
R: K A Myers (58.5)
10/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x alamer (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
6
3.6
Prisca (11)
40/1
T: Ms C Cameron
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
40/1
4m puccini (NZ) x molly 'o (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
4.9
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
12/1
3g telperion (AUS) x astounded (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.9
6/1
T: R R Manning
R: J J Fawcett (58.5)
6/1
4g vespa (NZ) x fantamo (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
9
5.9
60/1
T: A J Smith
R: Billy Jacobson (56.5)
60/1
7m tavistock (NZ) x jazzella (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
10
6.1
I Excel (2)
9/1
T: Ms L Brennan
R: T C Moodley (58.5)
9/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x riverina girl (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
7.7
Kiszkah (7)
15/4
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Cameron (56.5)
15/4
4m reliable man (GB) x knights valley (NZ) (le bec fin (NZ))
12
11.9
40/1
T: S T Wenn
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
40/1
3f preferment (NZ) x kimberley star (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
Race 9 - Stephen Marsh Racing Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:28.13
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/2
T: W P Hillis
R: S C Spratt (58.5)
11/2
3c iffraaj (GB) x nailed it (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/4
T: C W Cole
R: M Cameron (56.5)
11/4
4m puccini (NZ) x dame mapperley (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4.5
Baxter (4)
14/1
T: D S Wilson
R: Ngakau Hailey (55.5)
14/1
4g complacent (AUS) x divine browne (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
4
5.5
Monkhana (13)
25/1
T: S D Cole
R: C R Barnes (56.5)
25/1
3f mongolian khan (AUS) x pedderstock (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
5
5.7
Usain (6)
3/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (58.5)
3/1
3g u s navy flag (USA) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
5.8
6/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: C J Grylls (58.5)
6/1
3g ardrossan (AUS) x carib (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
6
Barcelona (11)
12/1
T: Ms M Falconer
R: K A Myers (56.5)
12/1
4m belardo (IRE) x untouched (NZ) (danske (NZ))
8
6.3
25/1
T: Ms D Guy
R: V A Colgan (56.5)
25/1
3f contributer (IRE) x wehadadream (NZ) (atlante (AUS))
9
8
16/1
T: K Rae & K Williams
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
16/1
3f iffraaj (GB) x rockelle (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
8.1
12/1
T: R R Manning
R: Tayla Mitchell (57.5)
12/1
3c vadamos (FR) x black sav (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
14.3
66/1
T: D J Blackie
R: Billy Jacobson (58.5)
66/1
7g roc de cambes (NZ) x memory lane (NZ) (authorized (IRE))
Race 10 - Joe Yorke Bloodstock Mdn (2000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:08.84
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
5/4
3g almanzor (FR) x our foil (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Honest Way,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2022 NZB Karaka Book 2
$230,000
Vendor: Milan Park
Buyer: Raptors Thoroughbred / Mr BQ Sun
2
3.5
25/1
T: J W Bell
R: T C Moodley (58.5)
25/1
4g pure champion (IRE) x browne sugar (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
3
4.8
5/1
T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
R: S C Spratt (56.5)
5/1
3f staphanos (JPN) x artic breeze (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
5.6
15/1
T: N P Bishara
R: Ngakau Hailey (58.5)
15/1
5
5.9
Procella (12)
16/1
T: Conor & Sarah Fahy
R: K A Myers (56.5)
16/1
4m proisir (AUS) x doncello (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
6.4
Dembe (4)
12/1
T: Ben & Ryan Foote
R: C R Barnes (58.5)
12/1
3c sacred falls (NZ) x amirar (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
7
9.3
30/1
T: M L Rogers
R: Sarah Fisher (56.5)
30/1
5m little wonder (NZ) x velvet moon (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
8
9.5
30/1
T: W P Hillis
R: W B Kennedy (58.5)
30/1
5g keeper (AUS) x whatz occurring (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
9
12.2
13/2
T: C W Gibbs
R: M Cameron (56.5)
13/2
4m darci brahma (NZ) x leigh valley (NZ) (bianconi (USA))
10
16.1
16/1
T: Andrew Forsman
R: M J Mc Nab (56.5)
16/1
3f pierro (AUS) x golden hooves (GB) (frankel (GB))
11
19.4
50/1
T: C W Gibbs
R: L H Satherley (56.5)
50/1
3f belardo (IRE) x petit verdot (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
12
22.6
20/1
T: R James & R Wellwood
R: K Asano (58.5)
20/1
3g highland reel (IRE) x inindeed (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
13
41
80/1
T: M B Garrett
R: J J Fawcett (56.5)
80/1
5m niagara (AUS) x citta d'oro (NZ) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.