Breednet Results

TENNANT CREEK - Saturday, May 13

Race 1 - Marlow Canete Associates (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.50
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Gamora (1)
4/7F
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (58)
4/7F
5m magnus (AUS) x docalady (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55.5)
12/1
6g host (CHI) x play mizzty for me (CAN) (mizzen mast (USA))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
2015 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Willow Grove Stud
3
2.8
8/1
T: Shane Green
R: Zack Gibbs (55.5)
8/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x dubai express (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
5.6
7/4
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (56.5)
7/4
3f stryker (AUS) x classic dream (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
5
8.9
16/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (55.5)
16/1
4g reaan (AUS) x jalsah (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
6
19.7
5/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Matthew Hart (56.5)
5/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x ugly juggly (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 2 - Taps, Tubs & Tiles P/L (Bm54) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.40
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/2
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (60)
11/2
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/10F
T: Shane Green
R: R Vigar (59.5)
9/10F
3
3.8
Maska (5)
15/4
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
15/4
3f kaphero (AUS) x jolumax (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
4.6
12/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
12/1
4m domesday (AUS) x xaarhea (AUS) (xaar (GB))
5
5.4
Cestos (3)
13/2
T: Ms D Sanderson
R: Matthew Hart (58.5)
13/2
5g commands (AUS) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
7.9
2/1
T: D R Ballard
R: S Ridler (58)
2/1
4m octagonal (NZ) x fivestar lass (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
Race 3 - Remote Concrete Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.89
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (58.5)
11/1
3g duporth (AUS) x doubtful choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
5/4F
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (59)
5/4F
5g choisir (AUS) x shotime (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
3
5.1
5/2
T: Shane Green
R: R Vigar (57)
5/2
4m stryker (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
4
5.9
12/1
T: T H Jolly
R: S Ridler (57)
12/1
4m krupt (AUS) x morethanapenny (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
6.4
9/2
T: Ms D Sanderson
R: Matthew Hart (59)
9/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
7.2
4/1
T: Ms L Gillett
R: W Kerford (56.5)
4/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x no objection (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
7.4
14/1
T: P A Gardner
R: Zack Gibbs (56)
14/1
3g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
11.2
8/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (59)
8/1
Race 4 - Devils Marbles Hotel Hcp (64) (1450m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:27.21
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
13/4
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (57.5)
13/4
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: Jason Manning
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
5/1
6m shaft (AUS) x sudden beat (AUS) (serheed (USA))
3
3.8
2/1F
T: D R Ballard
R: S Ridler (57.5)
2/1F
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x tapanappa (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
4
4.3
5/2
T: Carly Cook
R: R Vigar (56)
5/2
8g blevic (AUS) x lantano (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
5
7.1
6/1
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (55)
6/1
4m canny lad (AUS) x true giver (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
13.6
3/1
T: Shane Green
R: Zack Gibbs (56)
3/1
Race 5 - Denis Staunton Memorial Cup-70 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.04
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
8/1
T: Ms T Halter
R: R Vigar (60)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
7/2
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Zack Gibbs (56)
7/2
5g captain gerrard (IRE) x fereronoche (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
3
4.6
11/4
T: W A Savage
R: B Huppatz (56)
11/4
3g snippetson (AUS) x al faher (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
5.1
5/1
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Matthew Hart (57)
5/1
6g northern meteor (AUS) x lady gretchen (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
5
8.9
4/6F
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (61)
4/6F
6g hidden dragon (AUS) x blu power (AUS) (blu tusmani (USA))
Race 6 - Carlton Tennant Creek Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.30
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: D R Ballard
R: D W Ballard (61)
4/1
7g estambul (ARG) x power of the rose (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: Ms L Lefoe
R: Matthew Hart (57.5)
5/4F
5g street hero (USA) x piedini (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.1
11/2
T: Kym Healy
R: R Vigar (55)
11/2
4
3.1
5/4F
T: S J Royes
R: S Ridler (55)
5/4F
5
7.4
4/1
T: M D Nyhan
R: W Kerford (57)
4/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x magic harmony (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
10.9
10/1
T: Garry Lefoe
R: Ms V Arnott (55)
10/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x sovereign song (AUS) (palace music (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.