Breednet Results

TERANG - Thursday, February 2

Race 1 - D & J Twaddle Catering Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.76 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
14/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: D Gauci (56)
14/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
60/1
T: M T Leonard
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
60/1
5m shrewd rhythm (AUS) x miasma (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
0.5
15/8F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
15/8F
3g magic albert (AUS) x karalee (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
1.2
16/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
5m duporth (AUS) x come sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
1.3
5/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (56)
5/1
3f magnus (AUS) x pure excellence (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
2.6
60/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
60/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x qahira (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
3.3
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
15/2
3f anacheeva (AUS) x nothin' leica win (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
3.4
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/2
3c reward for effort (AUS) x blue venus (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
9
3.6
40/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
40/1
4g danzero (AUS) x ora smytzer (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
7.4
9/2
T: G A Daffy
R: Jack Hill (56)
9/2
3f master of design (AUS) x sunset golden (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 2 - Crownbet Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.75 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
7/4F
4m lonhro (AUS) x tennessee royal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Pergram,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Gary Bridges
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/1
5m stanford (AUS) x call me time (AUS) (seiger (AUS))
3
2.1
40/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
40/1
6g chatline (AUS) x north angel (AUS) (north reef (IRE))
4
2.2
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
4m astronomer royal (USA) x les arcs (NZ) (french deputy (USA))
5
2.3
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
5/1
3g host (CHI) x perilous princess (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
6
4.5
Ninnin (10)
80/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
80/1
7
4.8
11/2
T: Clint Marshall
R: Melissa Julius (56)
11/2
3g strategic (AUS) x soprano star (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5.8
12/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
12/1
9
9.3
9/1
T: R K Post
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
9/1
5m gallo di ferro (USA) x dee d'or (AUS) (dieu d'or (AUS))
10
10.6
25/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
25/1
5m savoire vivre (GB) x vonanne (NZ) (creese (GB))
11
35.6
100/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Ms K Furness (55.5)
100/1
6g gonski (AUS) x tyler jay (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 3 - Reichas Drapery Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.20 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/2
3g lago delight (AUS) x womby princess (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
3.6
100/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: D Gauci (58)
100/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x invitation only (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
6.2
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jordan Childs (58)
40/1
3g wanted (AUS) x jazzily (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
5
6.4
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jack Hill (56)
40/1
3f reset (AUS) x cellar dweller (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
6
7.2
15/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
15/1
7
8.4
20/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Melissa Julius (56)
20/1
3g von costa de hero (AUS) x birdlife (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8.8
100/1
T: G M Lamb
R: F Alesci (58)
100/1
3g stryker (AUS) x diary entry (USA) (distant view (USA))
9
8.9
Lunulae (12)
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
6/1
3f northern meteor (AUS) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
11.1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
16/1
3c pour moi (IRE) x argante (NZ) (star way (GB))
Race 4 - Bullarook Park Stud Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.12 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: K G McCartin
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
5/4F
6m bel esprit (AUS) x encosta rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 41 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
30/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: J Benbow (58.5)
30/1
4g widden valley (AUS) x lajourn (AUS) (good journey (USA))
3
3.6
12/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: W Egan (58.5)
12/1
4g keano (NZ) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
4
3.6
10/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
10/1
4g nadeem (AUS) x nepal (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
5
4.8
15/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (56.5)
15/1
4m stryker (AUS) x spirit of sienna (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
6
5.3
6/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Boris Thornton (58.5)
6/1
4g wanted (AUS) x aquatint (AUS) (supremo (USA))
7
6.1
100/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
100/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x midnight sun (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
8
8.3
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
9/1
4m mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
9
9.1
30/1
T: R K Post
R: John Allen (58.5)
30/1
5g blevic (AUS) x rosebird (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
10
10.1
9/2
T: M S Hibbs
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
9/2
4m turffontein (AUS) x withers (AUS) (famous star (GB))
11
10.2
100/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
5g henrythenavigator (USA) x piccadilly (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
11.9
Sagoni (16)
200/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
200/1
4m real saga (AUS) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
13
12.7
100/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
100/1
4g legion (AUS) x stormy tango (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
14
13.7
100/1
T: D T Drever
R: D Gauci (56.5)
100/1
6m god's own (AUS) x wingin' a prayer (AUS) (raise a stanza (USA))
Race 5 - Terang Co-Op (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.50 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Nasdex (1)
4/5F
T: C Maher
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: Daedalus, Index Hugger, Sunny Golf,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Melissa Julius (56)
5/1
4g magnus (AUS) x flokkati (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
1.8
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
4/1
4
5.2
8/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
8/1
5
6
14/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
14/1
6m niello (AUS) x i'm onto you (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
6
7.5
30/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Moor (57.5)
30/1
4m strategic (AUS) x dansanna (FR) (anabaa (USA))
7
10.5
50/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
50/1
6m musee d'orsay (AUS) x ruleville (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
16.5
60/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Jordan Childs (59)
60/1
4g musee d'orsay (AUS) x our sharona (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
Race 6 - Tac Be Races Ready (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.03 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
60/1
T: Ann Jones
R: W Egan (58.5)
60/1
5m street sense (USA) x sandy city (IRE) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Gotta Zip, Mahinda, Mushatta, Red Sand,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
2/1F
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
2/1F
5m any given saturday (USA) x di's angel (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
3
1.9
13/4
T: L F Porter
R: C A Robertson (57)
13/4
5m bianconi (USA) x orbi tilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
4
2
16/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
16/1
4m flying pegasus (AUS) x the cat empire (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
2.1
7/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Declan Bates (59)
7/1
6
2.2
13/2
T: Alan Hanrahan
R: John Allen (58.5)
13/2
5g crystal finale (AUS) x hennesprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
2.4
Nemesis (13)
11/1
T: R K Post
R: J Benbow (55.5)
11/1
6m dangerous (AUS) x lenian belle (AUS) (king's party (AUS))
8
3.2
66/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
66/1
9
3.9
16/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Anthony Boyd (58.5)
16/1
5g mookta (AUS) x fulgid (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
10
4.7
8/1
T: D T Drever
R: D Gauci (57)
8/1
11
4.8
80/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Melissa Julius (62.5)
80/1
8g helenus (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Sth West Horse Transport-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.35 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
3/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x miss nightingale (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dame En Rouge, Welcome Art,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (60)
9/1
3
1.4
25/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms S Thornton (57)
25/1
7m tsigane (FR) x soft win (AUS) (jugah (USA))
4
1.7
15/2
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
15/2
7g helenus (AUS) x nyasa (AUS) (don't say halo (USA))
5
4.2
25/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Declan Bates (60.5)
25/1
7g al samer (AUS) x neutron belle (AUS) (at talaq (USA))
6
4.7
Voluto (4)
5/2F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (60)
5/2F
4g wanted (AUS) x latigo (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
5.7
Candeo (10)
7/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: John Allen (58)
7/1
5g shamardal (USA) x miss brightman (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: D Gauci (54)
40/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x lettercee (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
7
15/1
T: D and R Beriman
R: Ms N Beriman (57.5)
15/1
8g racer's edge (AUS) x west end dancer (AUS) (west point (AUS))
10
7.7
10/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Ms C Puls (57)
10/1
4m hemingway (IRE) x lunch at cristi's (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
11
7.8
Runkle (15)
66/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
66/1
5g real saga (AUS) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
7.9
80/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Anthony Boyd (56.5)
80/1
8g strada (AUS) x midnight queen (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
13
15.9
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: D Moor (54)
100/1
6g street boss (USA) x oh so canny (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
Race 8 - Christians Bus Company (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:53.23 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4F
T: Q J Scott
R: C A Robertson (58)
15/4F
6g authorized (IRE) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
10/1
T: J A McLean
R: Damian Lane (55)
10/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
12/1
7g librettist (USA) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
4
3.7
4/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
4/1
4g zabeel (NZ) x al shamekha (NZ) (al maher (AUS))
5
4.2
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
20/1
5m reaan (AUS) x precious persian (IRE) (persian bold (GB))
6
5.5
9/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
9/2
7g danroad (AUS) x milly molly (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
5.7
25/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (57)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x royal singer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.1
15/2
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
15/2
4g al maher (AUS) x ashwaq (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
6.6
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
100/1
10
6.7
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Anthony Boyd (56)
50/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x dominant (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
11
9.7
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (58.5)
40/1
11g song of tara (IRE) x deep time (NZ) (kinjite (NZ))
12
13.7
12/1
T: Ms J Baker
R: D Moor (57)
12/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.