Breednet Results

TERANG - Wednesday, January 1

Race 1 - Reicha's Drapery Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.50 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/10F
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (55)
9/10F
3f dissident (AUS) x write cheek (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Ms C Puls (57)
4/1
3g azevedo (AUS) x scelta (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
3.8
11/4
T: R K Challis
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/4
7g street boss (USA) x ascending (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
4
5.2
20/1
T: D T Drever
R: Chelsea Hall (58.5)
20/1
6g witherwings (AUS) x fimrose (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
5
5.3
50/1
T: Steven Noll
R: J Lyon (56.5)
50/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x darm's impact (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
6
5.5
66/1
T: Michele Denham
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
66/1
6m rock face (AUS) x dahlonega (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
7
7
14/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
14/1
5g scandal keeper (USA) x sweet dane (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
8
9.3
30/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
4g host (CHI) x deassis (AUS) (good journey (USA))
9
11
100/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Madison Lloyd (54.5)
100/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x clio soleil (AUS) (in prosequi (AUS))
10
18
66/1
T: Steven Noll
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
66/1
5g widden valley (AUS) x danarca (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
Race 2 - Bet365 Odds Protector Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.69 (36.52)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/1
T: Ms M Dwyer
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
6/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fast ruby (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Just Folk,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
6/4F
3g zoustar (AUS) x bionic girl (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.7
6/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
6/1
4g chatline (AUS) x stormy weather (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
4
4.9
30/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Ms G Cartwright (58.5)
30/1
5
5.7
20/1
T: Luke Williams
R: J Lyon (58.5)
20/1
4g lucas cranach (GER) x clearly unique (AUS) (clear choice (USA))
6
5.9
20/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
20/1
6g scandal keeper (USA) x sweet dane (AUS) (danetime (IRE))
7
8.9
100/1
T: Dean Larsson
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
100/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x take the cash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
10.4
100/1
T: J G Brooks
R: Emily Brown (54)
100/1
4m host (CHI) x trycentaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
14.1
12/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
12/1
4m helmet (AUS) x hughes my daddy (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
10
15.6
5/2
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (55)
5/2
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x zabeeler (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 3 - Kevin Smith Memorial (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.15 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
3/1F
4m time thief (AUS) x overlooked (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Banju,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/2
T: Adam Chambers
R: L C Williams (61.5)
15/2
6g tough speed (USA) x vickers (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
3
7/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (60.5)
7/1
8g kaphero (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
4
6.2
4/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
4/1
7g pentire (GB) x posing zero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
6.5
13/4
T: S A Beani
R: H Coffey (58.5)
13/4
6
7.2
7/2
T: Jamie Barry
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
7/2
8g danehill express (AUS) x princess ebonyrose (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
8.7
30/1
T: D W Whitworth
R: Ms C Puls (60)
30/1
7g crystal finale (AUS) x jewel of kingston (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
8
16.7
Nickalo (10)
100/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
9
31.7
150/1
T: M R Sharp
R: J Lyon (55)
150/1
7g haradasun (AUS) x fly so high (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - W A Molan & Sons (Bm58) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:55.17 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4F
T: Kylie Vella
R: Jack Hill (58)
7/4F
5m americain (USA) x admiral's lady (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Admiral's Joker, First Mate, Shantara,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
8/1
4g host (CHI) x easy virtue (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
3
2.1
5/1
T: K M Elford
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
5/1
4
5.7
20/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Denicious Smith (58.5)
20/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x our serena (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
5.9
50/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms C Puls (56)
50/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x string of pearls (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
6.3
3/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: H Coffey (55.5)
3/1
6m delightful choice (AUS) x ivory's lady (AUS) (ivory's irish (AUS))
7
6.4
9/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
9/1
5m turffontein (AUS) x irradiated (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
24.4
13/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Josh Cartwright (59)
13/2
5g redwood (GB) x valtier (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 5 - Thornton Fam. Peter Blank Hcp (1125m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.78 (34.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Melissa Julius (58)
6/1
7m gonski (AUS) x fast fav (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Day To Favour,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
6/4F
T: L Smith
R: H Coffey (60)
6/4F
5g wicked style (USA) x embellish (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)/Lindsey Smith
3
3.8
10/1
T: Q J Scott
R: Ms C Puls (55)
10/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x secret trick (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
4.5
2/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
2/1
5g makfi (GB) x sarajay (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
5
6.5
30/1
T: Jamie Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
30/1
9m chatline (AUS) x gold motif (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
6
6.9
20/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: J Lyon (55)
20/1
9g ruwi (GB) x forewarning (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
7
12.9
30/1
T: Peter Jaques
R: Ms G Cartwright (56)
30/1
6g musket (AUS) x city living (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 6 - Terang Co-Op (Bm52) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 52 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.51 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: John Robertson (60)
11/1
5g star witness (AUS) x aultone (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Titan I Am,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
2/1F
T: Michael Jones
R: Josh Cartwright (62.5)
2/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x ryzhkina (IRE) (storm cat (USA))
3
3.7
3/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59)
3/1
5m stryker (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4.4
20/1
T: Lisa Jones
R: Denicious Smith (56)
20/1
7g foreplay (AUS) x scented (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
4.9
9/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57)
9/2
5m nicconi (AUS) x specialisor (NZ) (don eduardo (NZ))
6
5.1
13/2
T: M J Williams
R: Emily Brown (56)
13/2
5m makfi (GB) x potions (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.4
11/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Madison Lloyd (59)
11/1
7g o'lonhro (AUS) x knight vision (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
8
10.1
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Hall (56)
20/1
5g host (CHI) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
9
11.6
40/1
T: S R Fisher
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
40/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x miss eddy (AUS) (incidental (USA))
10
14.4
50/1
T: D J Connors
R: Ms C Puls (55)
50/1
9m keep the faith (AUS) x sea frolic (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.