Breednet Results

THANGOOL - Saturday, September 8

Race 1 - (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:46.59
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/4F
T: K J Miller
R: Thomas Doyle (58.5)
9/4F
6m commands (AUS) x miss hawkins (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.1
Eldiym (1)
11/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Nicole Seymour (58)
11/4
6m el nino (USA) x wanchai lady (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
3
0.3
14/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: Madeleine Wishart (54.5)
14/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x caniona (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.3
9/4F
T: Tracey Leake
R: D Simmons (56)
9/4F
5m red element (AUS) x monetary (USA) (diesis (GB))
5
1.4
10/1
T: M and C Dore
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
10/1
6m escalation (IRE) x fine seas (AUS) (seascay (NZ))
6
3.4
8/1
T: Ms M Hassam
R: P Romeo (59)
8/1
4g daunting lad (AUS) x buck's pearl (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Lachlan Dodds (58)
12/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x sportsgail (AUS) (final card (AUS))
8
6.4
16/1
T: Ian Seeds
R: Gregory Hayes (55.5)
16/1
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x santai (AUS) (conatus (AUS))
9
9.1
6/1
T: K J Miller
R: M J Barnham (57)
6/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.13
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/2
T: Ms M Hassam
R: P Romeo (56.5)
5/2
4m daunting lad (AUS) x queen of happiness (AUS) (king of happiness (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (54.5)
6/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x needled (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
1.3
5/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (56.5)
5/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x maltie (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
4
1.4
7/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Ms N Summers (56.5)
7/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x mon jolie (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.4
9/4F
T: Shane Sigvart
R: Lachlan Dodds (58.5)
9/4F
5h sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
6
3.2
7/2
T: Tanya Parry
R: Nicole Seymour (55.5)
7/2
5h strada (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
7
13.2
30/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Gregory Hayes (56.5)
30/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x racer (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
8
13.4
Terex (4)
60/1
T: Ms C Rogers
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
60/1
4g teranaba (AUS) x gotta scoot (AUS) (dantibes (AUS))
Race 3 - Hcp (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.85
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/5F
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (59.5)
4/5F
8g bel esprit (AUS) x shahana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: Jason Devine
R: M J Stephens (56)
5/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x citiscene (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.6
11/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
11/1
4
2.8
6/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Thomas Doyle (58)
6/1
8m bel esprit (AUS) x cerebral (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
5
4
11/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Ms N Summers (55)
11/1
6
4.2
11/4
T: K J Miller
R: D A Evans (59.5)
11/4
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x rogue trader (AUS) (british banker (CAN))
Race 4 - Newmarket Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.91
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
9/4F
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (56)
9/4F
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gerber (AUS) (palace music (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
9/2
T: T Button
R: Thomas Doyle (53)
9/2
3
1.9
14/1
T: Jason Devine
R: M J Stephens (55)
14/1
7m nadeem (AUS) x jaes jeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
2.6
6/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
6/1
6g citiwyse (AUS) x saintly trist (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
5
3
15/4
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: M J Barnham (58)
15/4
7m magic albert (AUS) x go vixen (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
3.2
8/1
T: C T Austin
R: Ms N Summers (55.5)
8/1
7g all bar one (AUS) x hydeefleish (AUS) (all chatter (USA))
7
5.7
12/1
T: William Kenning
R: Lachlan Dodds (55)
12/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x secret beauty (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
8
7.7
4/1
T: Shane Sigvart
R: P Romeo (59.5)
4/1
8g new approach (IRE) x atlantic gold (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.7
9/4F
T: K E Hansen
R: Nicole Seymour (57.5)
9/4F
6g gonski (AUS) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - Hcp (Cl B) (1400m)
Class: Class B Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.59
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/1
T: F E Smith
R: Lachlan Dodds (57)
5/1
5m spartacus (IRE) x quadrunner (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Assertive Az, Assessed, Conarchie,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/5F
T: Clinton Garland
R: M J Barnham (60)
4/5F
5g love conquers all (AUS) x achar (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
3
0.9
13/4
T: Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell
R: Madeleine Wishart (56)
13/4
5g dalghar (FR) x magnetite (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
8.1
20/1
T: Malcolm Bailey
R: Gregory Hayes (55)
20/1
5
10.6
13/4
T: L D Wanless
R: Thomas Doyle (55.5)
13/4
4g red element (AUS) x gibraltar pearl (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
15.6
30/1
T: D J Schultz
R: P Romeo (55)
30/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x dubailand (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
27.6
100/1
T: Vic Heading
R: D Simmons (55)
100/1
4g masked assassin (AUS) x quiet fun (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 6 - Thangool Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.24
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
8/11F
T: J L O'Sing
R: D Simmons (56)
8/11F
7g falvelon (AUS) x sure of heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Heart Of Baroque,
This nick: 12 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2
T: T Button
R: Thomas Doyle (58.5)
7/2
9g god's own (AUS) x empress jade (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.9
10/1
T: Jason Devine
R: Ms N Summers (55)
10/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x queen of swing (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
4
3.1
6/1
T: F E Smith
R: Lachlan Dodds (57)
6/1
6g monashee mountain (USA) x lotza action (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.3
16/1
T: Jason Devine
R: M J Stephens (55)
16/1
8g henrythenavigator (USA) x hot'n'dreamin (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
8.6
3/1
T: G J Clem
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
3/1
6g street cry (IRE) x crowned glory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
12.1
25/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: P Romeo (55)
25/1
5g dream ahead (USA) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.