Breednet Results

THANGOOL - Tuesday, May 2

Race 1 - Debbie Casey Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.39
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10. Show And Go
56  - 1/2F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Clinton Taylor
3f sidestep (AUS) x element ofsurprise (AUS) (red element (AUS))
Winning siblings: Leadership Spill,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
7. Radiant Romance
56.5  - 30/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: D W Gardiner
3
7.5
2. Regalo D'Oro
56.5  - 5/2
R: Brooke Johnson
T: Ms M Hassam
4g sooboog (AUS) x invincible isla (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Breeze Up Bloodstock
2022 Inglis September (Late) Online Sale
$4,500
2020 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$18,000
Vendor: O'Gorman Racing Stables Pty Ltd, Tamworth
Buyer: Grand Syndicates Victoria
4
8.2
9. Naughty Possum
56  - 25/1
R: Ms T Chambers
T: Stephen Rundle
3f kobayashi (AUS) x zips a daisy (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
5
9.7
11. The Storm
56  - 20/1
R: Hannah Richardson
T: Simon Elix
3f defcon (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
11
3. Rock Dreamer (NZ)
58.5  - 80/1
R: M Gray
T: Damien Rideout
4g el roca (AUS) x eclaircissement (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
7
13.7
6. Grand Ascent
56  - 30/1
R: Gabrielle Semmens
T: Ms A Stephens
8
15
12. Windski
54.5  - 60/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: C Smith
9
18.7
8. Dubai's Lass
56  - 100/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: Stephen Rundle
10
18.9
5. Super Rooster
58.5  - 20/1
R: Ms N Summers
T: Ben Crear
4g super one (AUS) x countess delago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
21.7
1. Emperor's Reward
58.5  - 100/1
R: L J Miller
T: D J Schultz
12
22.2
4. Spirit Of Zazou
55.5  - 20/1
R: Savannah Mc Cann
T: D W Gardiner
4g spirit of boom (AUS) x my zazou (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 2 - Flexi Hire Biloela Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.51
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7. Applecross
55  - 11/4
R: Hannah Richardson
T: T B Thomas
6g epaulette (AUS) x intierra (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cairndow, Red Sequoia, Startierra,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
4. Spring Creek
55.5  - 5/2
R: Justin P Stanley
T: J S O'Shea
8m captain sonador (AUS) x catashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
2020 Inglis November (Early) Online Sale
$16,000
3
1.8
3. Legend Of Zorro
56  - 15/1
R: L J Miller
T: R T Hay
6g toronado (IRE) x healing kiss (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2023 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$27,500
4
2.7
1. Barachiel
58.5  - 5/1
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: J S O'Shea
9g bradbury's luck (AUS) x angel force (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
2.8
5. Salazar
55  - 15/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: C Smith
5m deep field (AUS) x not bad (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.6
2. Schappose (NZ)
54  - 7/4F
R: Erin Molloy
T: Tim Cook
8g high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Auslec/Lh (Bm50) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.86
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7. Rocketing To Win
58.5  - 5/4F
R: Sheridan Clarke
T: K N Smyth
6g shooting to win (AUS) x sweet cheeks (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Blackburn, Lord Macau,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis October (Late) Online Sale
$27,500
2022 Inglis December Online Sale
$12,000
2
6.8
1. Star Of Leon
59.5  - 10/1
R: Brooke Johnson
T: K J Miller
5g starspangledbanner (AUS) x cafe scientific (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Malua Racing Pty Ltd / Flemington Bloodstock Agency
2021 Inglis August (Early) Online Sale
$15,000
2023 Inglis July (Early) Online Sale
$3,000
3
8.3
5. Awesome Spirit
60  - 8/1
R: M Gray
T: Damien Rideout
4g phenomenons (AUS) x mythical spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
8.7
2. Famus Fella
61  - 4/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: C Smith
5g nostradamus (AUS) x fabella (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
14.5
4. Marto
60.5  - 25/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: P F Pengelly
5m all too hard (AUS) x lucia (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
16
10. Itsa Clamity
58.5  - 9/2
R: Ms T Chambers
T: F E Smith
4m denman (AUS) x heartbreak (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
17.7
8. Secret King
57  - 20/1
R: Savannah Mc Cann
T: Laura Cronan
4g top echelon (AUS) x perisha (AUS) (southern image (USA))
8
18
6. Craiglea Etna
60  - 12/1
R: Hannah Richardson
T: Krystle Johnston
3f agitate (AUS) x craiglea ceon (AUS) (warhead (AUS))
9
22
3. Camarillo
56.5  - 25/1
R: Gabrielle Semmens
T: Peter Rice
Race 4 - Biloela Plumbing Works (Bm55) (800m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:45.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6. Maximum Altitude
56  - 5/1
R: Gabrielle Semmens
T: R Tyrell & T Button
3g exosphere (AUS) x max's girl (AUS) (chateau istana (GB))
Winning siblings: Yarralinda,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Capricornia Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: John Kele
2
0.8
1. Global Venture
63  - 7/2
R: P Hamblin
T: Jason Devine
6g whittington (AUS) x global connection (AUS) (onemorenomore (AUS))
3
1.6
9. Yaroomba
59  - 4/1
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Shane Sigvart
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Mick Price Racing
2021 Inglis December Online Sale
$4,750
4
3.7
5. Our Stormy Girl
61  - 3/1F
R: Ashley Butler
T: Ms G Bell
5m golden archer (AUS) x kai chow (AUS) (sanction (AUS))
5
3.9
4. Zarnado
59.5  - 5/1
R: Brooke Johnson
T: K J Miller
6g zariz (AUS) x absolutely you (AUS) (mr henrysee (USA))
6
5.2
7. Outback Playboy
60  - 60/1
R: L J Miller
T: Peter Rice
4g capitalist (AUS) x hollywood mistress (AUS) (all american (AUS))
7
6.9
10. Big Rocket
58  - 12/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Dale Whyte
4g frosted (USA) x seven love (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
8
8.4
3. Shaluna
58.5  - 20/1
R: Savannah Mc Cann
T: R T Hay
4m shalaa (IRE) x stormy hussey (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
10.4
11. Craiglea Laki
56.5  - 16/1
R: Hannah Richardson
T: Krystle Johnston
3f agitate (AUS) x craiglea apollo (AUS) (moon rocket (JPN))
Race 5 - Dean Holland (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.54
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6. Oh So Rewarding
55  - 2/1F
R: Savannah Mc Cann
T: D W Gardiner
6g reward for effort (AUS) x oh so petite (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
7. Santorini Summer
57.5  - 10/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: Alan Joseph Jones
6g eurozone (AUS) x fast and loose (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Kavanagh Racing
3
3.8
1. Bryneich
59  - 40/1
R: Erin Molloy
T: T B Thomas
9g lonhro (AUS) x bernicia (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.8
5. Shotgun Sonny
58.5  - 11/4
R: Justin P Stanley
T: C Smith
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x river georgia (AUS) (murtajill (AUS))
5
4.5
8. Diamond Hands
56.5  - 9/4
R: Adam Sewell
T: Ms G Bell
6
5
9. Mountbatten
56  - 100/1
R: L J Miller
T: Peter Rice
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.5
4. Lieutenant
58.5  - 7/1
R: Ms T Chambers
T: Stephen Rundle
8
11.7
3. Alatar
56  - 20/1
R: Gabrielle Semmens
T: Simon Elix
6g all too hard (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Racing 5th June Plate (C3) (1075m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7. Single Honor
58.5  - 4/15F
R: Justin P Stanley
T: Nick Walsh
Winning siblings: Air To Air, American Honor,
This nick: 27 runners; 18 winners; 3 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Mitchell Bloodstock (FBAA)
2022 Inglis February (Early) Online Sale
$25,000
2
4
6. Maverick Henry
55.5  - 16/1
R: Savannah Mc Cann
T: D W Gardiner
2020 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Robert Stapleford
3
6.5
8. The Graduate
58.5  - 10/1
R: Ms T Chambers
T: Tasha Chambers
5g zebedee (GB) x mount cougar (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$25,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud Angaston SA
Buyer: Patrick Payne
4
9
3. Fight In The Dog
58  - 20/1
R: Brooke Johnson
T: R T Hay
4g frosted (USA) x russian ruby (AUS) (shaft (AUS))
5
9.2
4. No Better Affaire
58  - 80/1
R: Ms S Willis
T: R W Murray
5g better than ready (AUS) x bonne affaire (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
10.2
9. Toy Blaze
58  - 6/1
R: Adam Sewell
T: Ms L Petersen
4m daunting lad (AUS) x toy with me (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
7
15.7
1. Bornees Lad
60  - 20/1
R: Adam Spinks
T: L H Clem
4g carrara (AUS) x born to survive (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.