Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 27

Race 1 - Cancer Council Hcp (C2) (1210m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:14.03 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Adam Spinks (51)
20/1
7g outback prince (AUS) x i like the music (AUS) (success express (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Woodhouse (56)
5/4F
4m i am invincible (AUS) x littoral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
2.6
30/1
T: P M Cox
R: Brooke Stower (56)
30/1
6g sequalo (AUS) x miss bletchingly (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
4
2.7
5/1
T: John Ferguson
R: R Goltz (54)
5/1
7m easy rocking (AUS) x spectfield (AUS) (shepherd's field (USA))
5
3
9/4
T: J Dann
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
9/4
5g all bar one (AUS) x sweet lily (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
6
4
20/1
T: R Drysdale
R: J Hodge (53)
20/1
7
4.1
Felix (3)
16/1
T: L H Bryant
R: M Schrapel (56.5)
16/1
8
4.3
9/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah English (52)
9/1
6m kaphero (AUS) x john's legacy (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
9
10.3
80/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
80/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x ottiwell (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 2 - Coca Cola Amatil Hcp (1110m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.79 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/1
T: Gerard Blades
R: P Romeo (54)
9/1
5g big brown (USA) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57.5)
9/4F
3
1.3
5/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Woodhouse (54)
5/1
7g soldier's tale (USA) x rosa brava (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: B J Squair
R: M Schrapel (56.5)
7/2
9g sequalo (AUS) x rolling along (AUS) (runyon (IRE))
5
2
11/2
T: John W Collins
R: K Yoshida (54)
11/2
5g red dazzler (AUS) x ossie cossie (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
2.8
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adam Spinks (51)
14/1
7g show a heart (AUS) x tiny temptress (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
7
3.8
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
7/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x brave bride (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
9
5.4
20/1
T: J M Fitzgerald
R: J Hodge (56)
20/1
8g mossman (AUS) x florenza (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Race 3 - Westbrook Trailers Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.80 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
T: K J Jones
R: J Woodhouse (54)
7/2
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
6/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
6/4F
3
1.5
8/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
8/1
4
3.3
2/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
2/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x divine em (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
3.4
16/1
T: P Kings
R: N Tomizawa (55.5)
16/1
5g benicio (AUS) x miss spot (AUS) (dodge (AUS))
6
4.9
14/1
T: J E Murdoch
R: J Hodge (54.5)
14/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x lady hybrow (AUS) (clang (AUS))
7
7.9
60/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: K Yoshida (54)
60/1
Race 4 - Trackside Photography Mdn Hcp (1310m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.90 (37.53)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Glen Thompson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
9/2
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x get down (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: B J Squair
R: M Schrapel (55)
8/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
3
3.8
15/8F
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56)
15/8F
3g real saga (AUS) x your lion eyes (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
5.1
12/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Brooke Stower (55)
12/1
5
5.6
9/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: R Goltz (55.5)
9/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x clothing (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
5.8
30/1
T: D B Johnson
R: Ms L G Cheshire (59)
30/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x just music (AUS) (piccolo (GB))
7
8.1
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Hannah English (54)
5/1
4m show a heart (AUS) x grouse lane (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
8
10.1
16/1
T: John Thomas
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
16/1
Race 5 - Winning Edge (Bm70) (1650m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.10 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Sears
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
5/2F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
5/1
4m red element (AUS) x alexa ray (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
1.8
7/2
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (57)
7/2
5m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
2.6
13/2
T: Gerard Blades
R: P Romeo (54.5)
13/2
5
3.1
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
12/1
5g zaha (CAN) x initials (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
6
3.3
5/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (54)
5/1
7
7.6
13/2
T: D B Reardon
R: M Schrapel (53)
13/2
7g al samer (AUS) x flowered silk (AUS) (cossack warrior (AUS))
Race 6 - K & R Plumbing Supplies Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:43.73 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Dougall
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
5/2F
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x toogoolawah (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
3/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
3/1
4g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
16/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: R Goltz (54)
16/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x sampaquita (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
4
1.9
12/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Ms F Jervis (54.5)
12/1
4g fusaichi ole (JPN) x envelope (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
2.2
4/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: P Romeo (54)
4/1
6m high chaparral (IRE) x lady fashion (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3
3/1
T: K T Webb
R: Hannah English (52)
3/1
4m wicked style (USA) x fizzy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
7
12.5
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (55)
30/1
4m bernardini (USA) x leica rose (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
Race 7 - Gc Event Hire Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.66 (35.49)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/8F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
11/8F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Brooke Stower (57)
20/1
3c tycoon ruler (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
3
1.5
11/8F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (57)
11/8F
3c jet spur (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
4
1.8
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: K Yoshida (57)
7/2
3g love conquers all (AUS) x derippa (AUS) (seidnazar (AUS))
5
9.8
Landed (3)
60/1
T: P R Overell
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
60/1
3g red dazzler (AUS) x bridal gift (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
6
12.3
60/1
T: R Drysdale
R: J Hodge (54)
60/1
3g red element (AUS) x buxom babe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.