Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, September 24

Race 1 - Pat O'Shea Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:01.75 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (57)
9/4F
2c sidereus (AUS) x tatt's lucky (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
Winning siblings: Raingurl, Vincit, Voyage King,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
5/2
T: L F Birchley
R: B E Grylls (55)
5/2
3
1.8
Batten (5)
7/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Woodhouse (52)
7/1
2f captain sonador (AUS) x green poles (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
4
1.9
13/4
T: A P Williamson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
13/4
2f zizou (AUS) x fortoinette (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
4.2
20/1
T: L J Hatch
R: R Goltz (57)
20/1
2c red element (AUS) x curtain (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
6
5.7
25/1
T: K R Kemp
R: M Hellyer (55)
25/1
2f red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
7
6
Scurry (12)
16/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (57)
16/1
8
6.5
Dansez (9)
30/1
T: M A Kropp
R: K Yoshida (55)
30/1
2f myboycharlie (IRE) x cha cha chestnut (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.6
60/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms B Panya (52)
60/1
2f masked assassin (AUS) x tat's raku (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
10
9.9
25/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: G Geran (57)
25/1
2c sidereus (AUS) x flaxen belle (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
11
10.7
66/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Hannah English (53)
66/1
2f masked assassin (AUS) x sempenny (AUS) (semipalatinsk (USA))
12
19.2
66/1
T: Joe Gleeson
R: Beau Appo (55)
66/1
2f bullet train (GB) x donna amore (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
300
25/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (57)
25/1
2c easy rocking (AUS) x o'tonda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Race 2 - The O'Shea Family Cup (Bm75) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.04 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Selfie (9)
15/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
15/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x majestic image (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/1
T: Gerard Blades
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
7/1
5g big brown (USA) x sontweni (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
3
3.1
16/1
T: John W Collins
R: K Yoshida (57)
16/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x ossie cossie (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
4
3.6
6/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Ms R Williams (52.5)
6/1
5m tycoon ruler (AUS) x moongambler (AUS) (victory note (USA))
5
4.6
10/1
T: T J Sears
R: Hannah English (57.5)
10/1
6
4.7
7/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (59)
7/2F
7
5.2
7/1
T: L J Hatch
R: R Goltz (54)
7/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
25/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x fiery sunset (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
9
6.5
100/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Brooke Stower (55)
100/1
10
6.8
14/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms B Panya (57)
14/1
11
7.3
50/1
T: Shane Green
R: M Schrapel (53)
50/1
5m all bar one (AUS) x out (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
12
8.1
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
4/1
4g tycoon ruler (AUS) x meg's ace (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
13
9.1
16/1
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (55)
16/1
5g publishing (AUS) x princess nova (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 3 - Mack Trucks Hcp (C1) (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:07.77 (36.11)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/4F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Conmigo, Die Young,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms B Panya (51)
9/1
3
0.4
30/1
T: Ms L Paton
R: J Missen (57)
30/1
4m onemorenomore (AUS) x lost weekend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
0.9
11/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: M Hellyer (58)
11/4F
5
1.1
Hefner (7)
6/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Brooke Stower (56.5)
6/1
6
1.4
11/4F
T: L J Hatch
R: R Goltz (59)
11/4F
7
1.7
25/1
T: W P Nugent
R: Ms R Williams (54)
25/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x lukita (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
8
2.7
12/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
12/1
4h domesday (AUS) x edge of the world (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
3.7
16/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (54)
16/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x divine em (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
10
5.7
66/1
T: T J Dougall
R: Ms S Lacy (54)
66/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x esencia (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
11
6.2
66/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: M Schrapel (54)
66/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x miss chic (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
12
10.2
20/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah English (52)
20/1
3f sidereus (AUS) x luna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
200
30/1
T: L J Hatch
R: G Geran (59)
30/1
5g real saga (AUS) x chabeli (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Race 4 - Volvo Trucks Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:20.63 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
6/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
6/1
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x chattel (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
8/1
4g seidnazar (AUS) x lindoni (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
3
1.3
2/1F
T: J Dann
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
2/1F
5g all bar one (AUS) x sweet lily (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
4
1.8
20/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (54)
20/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x trust me honey (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
2.3
14/1
T: L Richardson
R: Ms R Williams (53)
14/1
7g frisco view (USA) x hoofer (AUS) (shedad (AUS))
6
3.1
11/1
T: John Thomas
R: J Woodhouse (54)
11/1
6g bernardini (USA) x clarinda (AUS) (sir dapper (AUS))
7
3.4
7/2
T: P Duff
R: Ms B Panya (52.5)
7/2
5g murtajill (AUS) x our mavourneen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
4.4
25/1
T: B J Costello
R: R Goltz (57)
25/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x gold dove (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
5.9
30/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Ms S Lacy (52)
30/1
6g zizou (AUS) x more than sum (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
8.2
30/1
T: Ms J Dorrington
R: Beau Appo (54)
30/1
6m bel esprit (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
11
12.7
60/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: K Yoshida (54)
60/1
5g lucky owners (NZ) x polo lounge (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
12
19.7
9/1
T: Ben Currie
R: N Tomizawa (58)
9/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x arc of light (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Ud Trucks Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.38 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
16/1
T: M Callaghan
R: J Missen (57)
16/1
7g za-im (GB) x katuki (AUS) (native kingdom (AUS))
Winning siblings: Penny A Pitch, Wolf Tales,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: Jai Phillips
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58.5)
9/2
5g choisir (AUS) x ta ta tatiana (AUS) (carry the crown (CAN))
3
1.1
7/2F
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (55)
7/2F
4m falvelon (AUS) x marni (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.2
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (54)
12/1
5m ukok warrior (AUS) x mrs hogan (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
5
1.5
50/1
T: Ms J Anderson
R: Leslie Tilley (53)
50/1
3f captain sonador (AUS) x mary tee (AUS) (brave hawk (AUS))
6
1.6
8/1
T: B J Squair
R: Ms B Panya (53)
8/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x leave it to chance (AUS) (lucky owners (NZ))
7
3.9
8/1
T: G P Nightingale
R: R Goltz (56)
8/1
5m teofilo (IRE) x wide open (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
8.2
14/1
T: Ben Currie
R: J Woodhouse (56)
14/1
5g top marc (AUS) x up in flames (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
9
10
50/1
T: Brett Lunney
R: Hannah English (54)
50/1
4m set alight (USA) x visona gold (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
10
11
16/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
16/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - K&R Plumbing Supplies Mdn Hcp (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:41.00 (38.81)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
40/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (54)
40/1
Winning siblings: Mister Tom,
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
3/1F
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
3/1F
4g more than ready (USA) x el pauji (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.6
3/1F
T: K T Webb
R: B Appo (54)
3/1F
4m wicked style (USA) x fizzy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
2.1
11/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Brooke Stower (54)
11/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x balinderry (AUS) (dyslexia (AUS))
5
5.1
5/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: Ms B Derbyshire (55.5)
5/1
6
5.2
11/1
T: L Richardson
R: Ms F Jervis (55)
11/1
7
5.4
4/1
T: Ms J Williams
R: Ms R Williams (55)
4/1
4g red element (AUS) x largesse (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
5.9
7/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (59)
7/1
4g bernardini (USA) x albaicin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
12.4
6/1
T: P G Blackwell
R: R Goltz (54)
6/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x sampaquita (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 7 - Hannas Plate (C3) (1625m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.59 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Agora (7)
2/1F
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
2/1F
4m hard spun (USA) x milieu (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Alentours, Environmental, Magwitch, Revel,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Hannah English (55)
5/2
4m easy rocking (AUS) x dorothy (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
3
2.5
7/2
T: K R Kemp
R: Brooke Stower (59)
7/2
5g zaha (CAN) x initials (AUS) (sea road (AUS))
4
3.5
9/4
T: Ben Currie
R: J Woodhouse (56)
9/4
5
8.3
30/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
30/1
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x ottiwell (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
9.1
40/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Beau Appo (56)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.