Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 4

Race 1 - Neil Mansell Concrete Plate-C1 (1625m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.80 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Faolan (2)
4/9F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (56)
4/9F
4g sebring (AUS) x fleur de chine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
10.3
4/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (59)
4/1
4g bernardini (USA) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
13.1
50/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Thomas (57)
50/1
5m raheeb (AUS) x dizzy joker (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
14.4
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
50/1
5
14.6
8/1
T: Norma King
R: Adam Sewell (59)
8/1
5g solo flyer (AUS) x quiet as (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
15.4
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Beau Appo (54)
80/1
6m power of destiny (AUS) x hot frock (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
7
15.8
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Emma Ljung (56)
12/1
4g masked assassin (AUS) x etching (AUS) (count albrecht (AUS))
8
16.3
11/1
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (59)
11/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x sequalo lady (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Race 2 - Ithink Property Hcp (870m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:50.89 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Cossie (3)
2/1
T: J P Wallace
R: J Hodge (54.5)
2/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x silvakini (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Winning siblings: Togz,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
30/1
3f the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
0.4
40/1
T: P B Moncrieff
R: Leah Kilner (53.5)
40/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x heart'n soul (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
0.8
30/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
30/1
3f exceedingly good (AUS) x joyeux joy (AUS) (joyeux danseur (USA))
5
2.1
13/2
T: L J Hatch
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
13/2
6
4.1
5/4F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (58)
5/4F
3g real saga (AUS) x gran torino (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
6.1
66/1
T: Ms L Baskett
R: K Yoshida (56.5)
66/1
3f collate (AUS) x koko tee (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
8
11.6
11/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: K Fujii (56.5)
11/2
3f mossman (AUS) x have time (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
9
13.9
Noonoo (10)
20/1
T: James Baker
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
20/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x beach model (AUS) (footstepsinthesand (GB))
Race 3 - The Bavarian (Bm62) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.81 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Thomas (56)
7/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x bitasilk (AUS) (markane (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Minivan,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: K Yoshida (54.5)
8/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x elegance (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
3
3
13/8F
T: N R Stewart
R: K Fujii (55)
13/8F
4
4.5
9/2
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: J Hodge (56)
9/2
7g haradasun (AUS) x mystifying (NZ) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
4.9
25/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
25/1
7g real saga (AUS) x aunty borney (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
5.2
12/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
12/1
7
6
11/1
T: M F Hemmings
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
11/1
6m drumbeats (AUS) x nano (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
16
15/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
15/4
4h captain sonador (AUS) x bailiff (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Toowoomba Plastics Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.15 (36.01)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
9/4
3f the factor (USA) x allabout glory (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: B Pengelly (55.5)
11/1
3
0.3
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (55)
7/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x mystic belle (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
0.5
11/8F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (56)
11/8F
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: N Thomas (55)
16/1
6m sequalo (AUS) x truela (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
6
3.8
40/1
T: B Robinson
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
40/1
7
5.8
14/1
T: R G Howard
R: J Hodge (54.5)
14/1
6m time thief (AUS) x hooplahula (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.9
10/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (57)
10/1
9
6.7
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
100/1
6g easy rocking (AUS) x miss fireball (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
11.5
50/1
T: Glen Petersen
R: Leah Kilner (53)
50/1
5m duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
14.3
150/1
T: N J Petersen
R: Ms R Ride (54)
150/1
6g benicio (AUS) x actress grace (AUS) (dr. grace (NZ))
Race 5 - Shannon Sign Company Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.30 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1F
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (56.5)
1/1F
4m foxwedge (AUS) x moral suasion (USA) (pulpit (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
11/2
5g drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
1.5
3/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
3/1
5m testa rossa (AUS) x songs (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.8
8/1
T: Luke Berger
R: K Fujii (57.5)
8/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
5
3
40/1
T: D B Reardon
R: Ms R Ride (54)
40/1
6g tickets (AUS) x dawn patrol (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
3.2
12/1
T: C Smith
R: N Fazackerley (53.5)
12/1
5m clang (AUS) x shadow princess (AUS) (ombra della sera (AUS))
7
7.5
12/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: M Shimodaira (53)
12/1
Race 6 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.14 (36.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
Nivo (7)
12/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (54)
12/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x pinot girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
Winning siblings: One More Pinot, The Carpenter,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: Beau Gorman
R: Ms R Ride (56)
11/4
5m more than ready (USA) x touched by god (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
3
2.8
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (54)
11/4
5g showcasing (GB) x contemplate (NZ) (dream well (FR))
4
3.3
13/8F
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
13/8F
5g choisir (AUS) x see my baby (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
3.9
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: N Thomas (58)
10/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x five sails (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
6
5.7
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
14/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x fletching (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
8.2
16/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
16/1
Race 7 - Joe Wagner Group (Bm75) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:56.14 (36.20)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/7F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
4/7F
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x tide (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Surf,
This nick: 13 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
4/1
5g trusting (AUS) x strawberry malt (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
3
6.8
9/2
T: N R Stewart
R: K Fujii (58)
9/2
2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: On Focus Lodge, Morphettville, SA
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$10,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: C Curtis
2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Mr KP Fung
4
11.8
7/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
7/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x little madame (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.