Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, August 11

Race 1 - Pro-Clear (Bm65) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.36 (35.86)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/4F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (58)
9/4F
4m red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Doulton, Redstone,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
2
0.4
13/4
T: Dale Groves
R: Ms R Williams (56)
13/4
5m hidden dragon (AUS) x bubbled (AUS) (markane (AUS))
3
1.9
10/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Ms R Ride (57.5)
10/1
4
2.1
8/1
T: Brian Laherty
R: N Evans (55)
8/1
6m krupt (AUS) x manu peru (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.3
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
12/1
5m gallant guru (AUS) x on the make (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
2.5
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Sally Sweeney (57)
20/1
6m rip van winkle (IRE) x sorestan (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
2.7
12/1
T: N O Saunders
R: M Schrapel (58.5)
12/1
8
4
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Goltz (57)
6/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x roman sandals (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
9
4.8
8/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (59.5)
8/1
9g free flyer (IRE) x jenipen (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
10
5
Selfie (11)
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
25/1
8g tycoon ruler (AUS) x majestic image (AUS) (coronation day (AUS))
Race 2 - Happily Brendan & Georgie-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.83 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
8/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (59)
8/1
5g street cry (IRE) x camarena (NZ) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Caveat, Induna, Superstition, Tisane,
This nick: 35 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
1
Snitch (2)
4/13F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (59)
4/13F
4g lope de vega (IRE) x quaffle (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
2.5
16/1
T: Norma King
R: Joshua King (55)
16/1
6g beepee (AUS) x kanche blu (AUS) (murphy's blu boy (AUS))
4
4.5
50/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (54)
50/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x lokesa (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
5
4.7
40/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Beau Appo (54)
40/1
7g sammy sequalo (AUS) x bikini love (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
6
5.2
10/1
T: R J Hilton
R: R Goltz (56.5)
10/1
5g swift alliance (AUS) x reformed (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
7
5.7
40/1
T: C Smith
R: N Fazackerley (53)
40/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x choice gem (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
8
6.7
12/1
T: Thomas Lunney
R: Emma Ljung (57)
12/1
4g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
7.7
Havran (6)
60/1
T: K J Jones
R: Ms R Ride (55.5)
60/1
6g captain gerrard (IRE) x ravensgold (AUS) (rechabite (AUS))
10
11
150/1
T: B J Squair
R: N Evans (54)
150/1
5g over (AUS) x miss hunter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 3 - Wearing Memories Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.19 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms R Williams (55)
4/1
6m captain sonador (AUS) x updrafts (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Captain's Lady, The Irons,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
6/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: N Tomizawa (56)
6/1
6m shaft (AUS) x skirmish point (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
4.3
25/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Emma Ljung (54)
25/1
5m court command (AUS) x no mistake (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
4
5.1
6/1
T: Stephen Kirkwood
R: K Yoshida (54)
6/1
5m sequalo (AUS) x hidden flair (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
5
8.9
50/1
T: Jenna Amory
R: Ms R Ride (54)
50/1
5m monashee mountain (USA) x powderhall (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
9.4
40/1
T: Kaye Hill
R: M F Crawford (54)
40/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x gondola girl (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
11.2
7/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Grace Willoughby (56)
7/4F
4m red element (AUS) x comic queen (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
11.4
40/1
T: Scott Barker
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
40/1
6m equiano (FR) x quick verdict (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 4 - Sedl Agencies (Bm65) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.99 (36.93)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/8F
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
11/8F
5m trusting (AUS) x princess biscotte (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
Winning siblings: Formidable, Tianchi Monster,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
11/2
8g husson (ARG) x bella coureuse (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
3
1.6
6/1
T: B J Hudson
R: Ms R Williams (54)
6/1
7g henrythenavigator (USA) x dolphicate (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
4
5.6
Dazet (8)
11/1
T: N O Saunders
R: Ms R Ride (54)
11/1
8g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
6
10/1
T: W P Baker
R: N Fazackerley (56)
10/1
5g per incanto (USA) x rivertaine (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
6
6.5
8/1
T: M Callaghan
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
8/1
8g golden snake (USA) x swimmingly (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
7
9
11/2
T: K J Jones
R: N Tomizawa (55)
11/2
8
11.3
14/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Beau Appo (54.5)
14/1
6g tycoon ruler (AUS) x miss ceeshee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 5 - Pryde's Easifeed Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:07.86 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
9/2
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Ride (54.5)
9/2
4m foxwedge (AUS) x cicarelli (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aiguilette, Foxarelli, The Archer,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
100/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: Sally Sweeney (53.5)
100/1
3
1.4
13/4F
T: R G Lipp
R: Ms R Williams (57)
13/4F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
4
1.6
Brutus (6)
15/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
15/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
1.8
15/4
T: C Smith
R: N Fazackerley (53)
15/4
4g publishing (AUS) x sneaky secret (AUS) (private agenda (AUS))
6
2.6
11/2
T: M A Kropp
R: R M Goldsbury (56)
11/2
4m animal kingdom (USA) x revidere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.9
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Beau Appo (57)
11/1
8
5.9
30/1
T: John Thomas
R: N Evans (54.5)
30/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x anna mia (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.4
4/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (59)
4/1
4g collate (AUS) x sister susan (AUS) (clang (AUS))
10
9.2
14/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: K Yoshida (58.5)
14/1
4h sequalo (AUS) x make a buck (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
11
15
150/1
T: Norm Larkin
R: N Nishio (54)
150/1
5m murtajill (AUS) x hearts for lilly (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 6 - Living Turf Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.06 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Emma Ljung (55)
4/1
3f love conquers all (AUS) x overdel (NZ) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Isis Brumby,
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/6F
T: Ben Currie
R: B Pengelly (57)
4/6F
3c golden archer (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.7
9/2
T: M J Lakey
R: Beau Appo (55)
9/2
3f red element (AUS) x justifier (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
5.5
13/2
T: Ben Ahrens
R: N Tomizawa (57)
13/2
3c monashee mountain (USA) x indiana secret (AUS) (storm of indya (USA))
5
7
25/1
T: C A Cousins
R: K Yoshida (55)
25/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
6
8
40/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Ms R Ride (57)
40/1
3g red element (AUS) x shocking blue (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - A&R Refrigeration Hcp (C5) (1100m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:06.94 (36.07)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Sears
R: N Tomizawa (59)
10/9F
4g red dazzler (AUS) x more than sharp (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Red Prince,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: W P Baker
R: N Fazackerley (53)
15/4
6m time thief (AUS) x hoonose (AUS) (ron bon (USA))
3
1.3
15/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Leah Kilner (52)
15/4
5m rothesay (AUS) x mona lisa smile (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
2.3
11/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Ms R Ride (54)
11/1
5
4.6
15/4
T: K R Kemp
R: Sally Sweeney (55)
15/4
6
6.4
100/1
T: R J Hilton
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
100/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x winged hope (AUS) (personal hope (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.