Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, March 16

Race 1 - Oakleigh Earthmoving Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.38 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (58)
9/4
3f rothesay (AUS) x showy little miss (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Happy Hooves, Jetsonic,
This nick: 27 runners; 21 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.5
11/8F
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (58)
11/8F
4g your song (AUS) x weesmallhours (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
3
7/1
T: J A Hanna
R: R Goltz (56)
7/1
3f the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
3.8
Brutus (2)
30/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: S Apthorpe (58)
30/1
4g easy rocking (AUS) x empress of rome (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
5
3.9
15/2
T: T J Sears
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
15/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
8.7
80/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
80/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x patti (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
9
6/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Fazackerley (56)
6/1
8
11.8
30/1
T: Ms L Thomson
R: K Yoshida (54)
30/1
3f rocker (AUS) x cradlewood (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
26.3
100/1
T: R W Connolly
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
100/1
3g all american (AUS) x rosecutter (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Queensland Water Services-Bm62 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:13.25 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Alaska (1)
15/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: N Fazackerley (57)
15/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
8/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x daneready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1
9/1
T: B P Park
R: K Yoshida (59)
9/1
5g publishing (AUS) x hay annie (AUS) (hayil (USA))
4
1.1
11/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: R Goltz (58)
11/4F
5m jet spur (AUS) x heart scent (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
5
2.1
15/4
T: Bradley Smith
R: Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
15/4
5g sebring (AUS) x private nancy (AUS) (soldier's tale (USA))
6
2.6
12/1
T: G P Maroney
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
12/1
8g over (AUS) x just joyce (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
7
4.1
9/1
T: J A Hanna
R: Nicholas Keal (57)
9/1
8
4.4
20/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Sally Sweeney (58)
20/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
5.2
11/4
T: A Ross and T Sweeney
R: Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
11/4
6m dubleo (USA) x homegrown (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Ruben Taylor Plumbing/ Gas Mdn (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:50.35 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
4/7F
T: M A Currie
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
4/7F
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
Razzy (10)
5/1
T: R G Lipp
R: S Apthorpe (55)
5/1
4m sequalo (AUS) x dazzling display (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
3
5.3
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: K Yoshida (55)
4/1
4
6.8
25/1
T: Peter N Sexton
R: M Schrapel (54.5)
25/1
5
7
150/1
T: Cherie Vick
R: Madeleine Wishart (51.5)
150/1
3f julio rex (AUS) x gold glitter (AUS) (sakura seeking (USA))
6
9.5
100/1
T: S Mesken
R: M Shimodaira (52.5)
100/1
3f jezadane (AUS) x miz winfrey (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
7
9.6
7/1
T: Sexton and Fry Racing
R: Sally Sweeney (52.5)
7/1
2f top echelon (AUS) x miss rye (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
8
10.4
20/1
T: K Waller
R: R Goltz (55.5)
20/1
4m instinction (AUS) x monmagic (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Race 4 - Wonderley & Hall Hcp (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.59 (36.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/15F
T: Ben Currie
R: Beau Appo (55)
8/15F
4g wanted (AUS) x encosterette (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 11 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.2
5/1
T: T J Sears
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
5/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
4
4.2
10/1
T: S N Rodgers
R: D A Evans (59)
10/1
6g reset (AUS) x kapala (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.4
Dazet (6)
66/1
T: Lex Fraser
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
66/1
8g zaha (CAN) x nova dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Excel Electr./Solar /Ac (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.71 (34.01)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/7F
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Nicholas Keal (58)
2/7F
5g lonhro (AUS) x big birdie (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hoywedge, Sunset Eagle,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.3
8/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
8/1
5m pressday (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
2.7
10/1
T: John Ferguson
R: Sally Sweeney (56)
10/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x miss ashby (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
3.7
20/1
T: N O Saunders
R: M Schrapel (59)
20/1
5
4.5
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Madeleine Wishart (58)
6/1
5g commands (AUS) x assertive sound (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Gainsborough Lodge (Bm62) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 62 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:41.33 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
Namib (3)
5/2
T: M A Kropp
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
5/2
5m artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
7/2
T: K J Jones
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
7/2
6g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
3
2.5
14/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
14/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x catherine mary (NZ) (famous star (GB))
4
3.3
9/4F
T: R W Stephenson
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
9/4F
5m red dazzler (AUS) x hanawi (AUS) (saratoga springs (CAN))
5
3.6
11/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (58.5)
11/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
6
3.7
13/4
T: T J Dougall
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
13/4
5g husson (ARG) x princess laya (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 7 - A&R Refrigeration Mdn Plate (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:43.48 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/11F
T: Michael Costa
R: R Plumb (57)
2/11F
3g high chaparral (IRE) x dulacca diva (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
16/1
T: R Little
R: D A Evans (57)
16/1
3g top echelon (AUS) x monashee princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
8.1
13/4
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
13/4
3f eurozone (AUS) x lucky devil (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
4
23.4
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55)
100/1
3g real saga (AUS) x dubai me a star (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
23.6
60/1
T: Steve Field
R: M Shimodaira (55)
60/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.