Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Monday, April 22

Race 1 - Access Insulation Mdn Hcp (1875m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:58.97 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: M Cahill (57)
7/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/10F
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (55)
9/10F
4m rebel raider (AUS) x gothic marian (AUS) (way of light (USA))
3
2.2
9/2
T: Jason Gregory
R: James Orman (57.5)
9/2
4g captain sonador (AUS) x grabthemoney'n'run (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
4
2.5
15/2
T: B J Squair
R: R Goltz (56.5)
15/2
5g drumbeats (AUS) x whitechapel (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
9
150/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: M F Crawford (57)
150/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x strolling (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
9.1
15/2
T: Ben Currie
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
15/2
6g henny hughes (USA) x camstaad (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
10.6
100/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
100/1
5g trusting (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
11.9
12/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
12/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
16.7
12/1
T: P Duff
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
12/1
4g al maher (AUS) x our sousy (USA) (silver hawk (USA))
Race 2 - Weston Kitchens&Bathrooms Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.46 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/8F
T: M G Arnold
R: Madeleine Wishart (51)
11/8F
6g nicconi (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Danezel, Pound Sterling,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55)
5/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.5
16/1
T: R G Lipp
R: S Apthorpe (54)
16/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
4
2.8
20/1
T: G M Hay
R: Mikiko Nakao (51)
20/1
4m red element (AUS) x swank (USA) (stephen got even (USA))
5
5.3
Aengus (1)
9/4
T: Jenna Amory
R: Taylor Williams (57.5)
9/4
5g i am invincible (AUS) x lassie mactavish (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
10.1
25/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: James Orman (58)
25/1
7
12.6
8/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Baylee Nothdurft (59)
8/1
4g sequalo (AUS) x silver award (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
8
13.1
100/1
T: Brett Sturgess
R: Adin Thompson (52)
100/1
9
14.1
30/1
T: K J Jones
R: K Yoshida (59)
30/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x dibella (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
14.6
100/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
100/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x latte (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
20.9
25/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Montanna Savva (56)
25/1
5g sir topaz (AUS) x jessica's joy (AUS) (blue run (AUS))
Race 3 - Mittys Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.92 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
60/1
T: Bill Brown
R: James Orman (56.5)
60/1
Winning siblings: Spirited Match,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
4/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Nicholas Keal (56.5)
4/1
2g whittington (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.5
15/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
15/2
2g monashee mountain (USA) x tres rosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3.8
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
8/1
2f zoffany (IRE) x purde (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
5
3.9
9/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
9/2
2f carlton house (USA) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
4
3/1F
T: Donald Baker
R: R Goltz (55.5)
3/1F
2f bel esprit (AUS) x pintsize (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.3
7/2
T: B Witt
R: Carly Frater-Hill (55.5)
7/2
2f whittington (AUS) x feelin' fiesty (AUS) (chosen light (AUS))
8
4.6
66/1
T: M A Kropp
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
66/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x tycoon's heart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
8.4
8/1
T: Joel Pengilly
R: M Cahill (58)
8/1
2g sidestep (AUS) x sun kisses (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
10
12.2
60/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Hannah Phillips (54.5)
60/1
2c trusting (AUS) x quest for arms (AUS) (money or the gun (AUS))
Race 4 - Joe Wagner Group Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.46 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
7/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
7/4F
3f star witness (AUS) x outlandish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Patches,
This nick: 18 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (57)
5/2
3g rothesay (AUS) x lady showheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
4.8
8/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
8/1
4
5
14/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Beau Appo (57)
14/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.5
13/4
T: B S Baldwin
R: James Orman (57)
13/4
3g albrecht (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
6
5.8
10/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (53)
10/1
3f the factor (USA) x love of liberty (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
10.3
80/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
80/1
3g more than ready (USA) x evening glitter (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
11.8
150/1
T: K R Kemp
R: K Yoshida (57)
150/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x papal joy (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
9
13.8
80/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (57)
80/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
14.8
60/1
T: P Duff
R: M Cahill (55)
60/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x sagarmatha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Qld Electrical Solutions Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.86 (36.14)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/1
T: W J Phelan
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
9/1
3g collate (AUS) x jarhnne (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: The Wardsmen,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2
T: Ms K Geran
R: G Geran (57)
7/2
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x court bell (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1
9/4F
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
9/4F
3f top echelon (AUS) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.3
40/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (57)
40/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
5
2.6
11/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Montanna Savva (52)
11/1
6
2.9
150/1
T: Peter Gardner
R: Adin Thompson (53)
150/1
7
3.7
10/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: M Hellyer (57)
10/1
3g golden archer (AUS) x lady saga (AUS) (real saga (AUS))
8
4.7
4/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
4/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x hussousa (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
4.9
11/2
T: P M Kalinowski
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
11/2
3f magic albert (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
15.7
25/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (57)
25/1
3g monashee mountain (USA) x your girl or mine (AUS) (your tent or mine (USA))
Race 6 - Mick Sutton Concreting (C5) (1640m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.97 (36.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Emma Ljung (57)
15/8F
4m lonhro (AUS) x mountain legacy (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
Winning siblings: Arnina, Brocky, Mercurial Spur,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
1.8
15/4
T: D R Ward
R: G Colless (57.5)
15/4
4
5.3
16/1
T: Chris Jordan
R: L V Cassidy (59)
16/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x zatano (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
5.5
Namib (7)
4/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Beau Appo (57)
4/1
5m artie schiller (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
7
40/1
T: K J Jones
R: Adin Thompson (57)
40/1
6g ferocity (AUS) x jellicoe (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
7
8.8
15/2
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
15/2
4g love conquers all (AUS) x ikande (AUS) (perugino (USA))
Race 7 - Potters Boutique Hotel Hcp-C1 (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.91 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: K T Webb
R: M Cahill (56)
6/1
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8F
T: J A Hanna
R: R Goltz (54)
13/8F
3f the factor (USA) x around the world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
3
2.3
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (56)
4/1
3g show a heart (AUS) x royale crown (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
4
3.6
25/1
T: Warren Morriss
R: Adin Thompson (52)
25/1
5m duporth (AUS) x patricia joan (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.7
9/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
9/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x to be surprised (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
6
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Carly Frater-Hill (52.5)
60/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x ocean bridge (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
6.8
60/1
T: G A Betros
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
60/1
4g raheeb (AUS) x southern aurora (AUS) (mail train (AUS))
8
8.8
Immune (12)
150/1
T: B Robinson
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
150/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x safe (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
9.3
20/1
T: A W Doyle
R: K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
4g mulaazem (AUS) x nada (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.6
16/1
T: Matt Boland
R: P Romeo (54)
16/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x neylynne belle (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
11
9.9
15/4
T: L J Hatch
R: Nicholas Keal (57.5)
15/4
4g show a heart (AUS) x fires (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Race 8 - Laser Clinics Australia Hcp-C1 (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.65 (35.99)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: Donald Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
7/2
4m lago delight (AUS) x elegant mime (AUS) (with class (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Beware (2)
6/1
T: Brenton Andrew
R: M Cahill (57.5)
6/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x caveat (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
1.8
13/8F
T: L J Hatch
R: Beau Appo (58)
13/8F
4
2.3
11/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: James Orman (56.5)
11/1
5
3.8
15/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
15/4
4m your song (AUS) x bondarenko (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
4.8
11/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55.5)
11/2
4g sequalo (AUS) x count the silver (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
7
5.3
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
30/1
8
9.3
66/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Montanna Savva (52)
66/1
3f monashee mountain (USA) x dezario (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
Race 9 - Neil Mansell Concrete Hcp (C3) (1210m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.90 (36.40)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/2
T: L G Ross
R: Adin Thompson (52)
11/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Spanish Reef,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Sir Bam (10)
80/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
80/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x kosa (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
3
0.4
6/1
T: M G Nolan
R: S Apthorpe (56)
6/1
3c spirit of boom (AUS) x proud (AUS) (buck's pride (AUS))
4
0.6
8/1
T: B J Dais
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
8/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x dawnie dancer (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
0.8
4/1
T: L G Ross
R: Clayton Gallagher (52.5)
4/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x royal yangtze (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
1.6
10/1
T: M A Currie
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
10/1
5g northern meteor (AUS) x chocaholic (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.4
8/1
T: D R Ward
R: G Colless (59)
8/1
8
2.6
5/2F
T: B K Wakefield
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
5/2F
9
2.9
20/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Baylee Nothdurft (54)
20/1
800
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Beau Appo (56)
12/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x butterfly club (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.