Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Sunday, June 2

Race 1 - A&R Refrigeration Mdn Plate (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:14.62 (38.08)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
5/4F
3f savabeel (AUS) x ambrosia (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 109 runners; 81 winners; 15 SW. Details
2
0.3
10/1
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (57)
10/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
10.3
7/2
T: Ms K Loy
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
7/2
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
18.1
Zedge (6)
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
40/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
5
20.4
100/1
T: T J Dougall
R: R M Goldsbury (57.5)
100/1
5g trusting (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
24.4
40/1
T: G Sitek
R: C Small (55.5)
40/1
7m high chaparral (IRE) x tonality (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
24.9
11/4
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
11/4
3f the factor (USA) x umagal (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
43.2
13/2
T: Glen Baker
R: James Orman (55)
13/2
3f americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Pro-Clear Plate (C5) (1625m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:40.53 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/9F
T: K R Kemp
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
4/9F
4g teofilo (IRE) x real allure (AUS) (lure (USA))
Winning siblings: Connect Express, Quarck, The Baker,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
15/2
6g tavistock (NZ) x magravine (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
3.8
Hang (2)
11/2
T: M G Nolan
R: M R Du Plessis (59)
11/2
4g clang (AUS) x godsana (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
4
5.4
13/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (52.5)
13/2
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x diiny (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
7.1
11/1
T: David Fletcher
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
11/1
6
10.4
150/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
150/1
8g starcraft (NZ) x catherine mary (NZ) (famous star (GB))
Race 3 - K&R Plumbing Supplies Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:14.19 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
12/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
12/1
4m red dazzler (AUS) x khaptrina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Beau Appo (57)
13/4
3g golden archer (AUS) x distant symphony (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
0.5
7/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
7/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x arzetna (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
0.7
5/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
5/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x rose aly (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
5
1.5
Arzu (6)
13/8F
T: Jason Edwards
R: M Hellyer (57)
13/8F
3f bernardini (USA) x damah lady (AUS) (mukaddamah (USA))
6
1.9
66/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Hannah Phillips (55.5)
66/1
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x sunlight dance (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
7
3.2
25/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
25/1
8
3.7
Skald (2)
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: James Orman (58.5)
30/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x inanna (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
4.5
150/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (58)
150/1
3g bernardini (USA) x waterfront (USA) (street cry (IRE))
10
5
Octic (8)
20/1
T: Malcolm Reynolds
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
20/1
11
7.3
30/1
T: B J Squair
R: Sally Sweeney (54)
30/1
12
7.7
40/1
T: Ms L Powell
R: Corey Bayliss (55)
40/1
13
10.2
30/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (56)
30/1
5m sir topaz (AUS) x serenity blue (AUS) (touch of vanity (AUS))
14
16.5
150/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Adin Thompson (56)
150/1
5m sir topaz (AUS) x my count (AUS) (my joy (AUS))
Race 4 - Enterprise Legal Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.89 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2F
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (55)
5/2F
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x angel girl (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angel's Boy, Baby Boomer, Southern Lord,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: P M Cox
R: K Yoshida (55)
20/1
3f dane supreme (AUS) x ashton rose (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
3
1.1
3/1
T: Troy Pascoe
R: Nicholas Keal (55)
3/1
3f top echelon (AUS) x kyoto kid (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Baylee Nothdurft (55)
10/1
3f collate (AUS) x tough luck (AUS) (zaha (CAN))
5
3.9
25/1
T: R G Lipp
R: James Orman (55)
25/1
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x adelaide (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
5.9
Vinasta (12)
13/4
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55)
13/4
3f i am invincible (AUS) x dusty grey (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
6.2
20/1
T: E J Hayes
R: Corey Bayliss (57)
20/1
8
6.3
150/1
T: W P Baker
R: R M Goldsbury (55)
150/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x ellamotion (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
6.4
11/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Joshua Oliver (55)
11/1
10
6.6
100/1
T: Dale Groves
R: Beau Appo (57)
100/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x english grace (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
11
7.4
16/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Hannah Phillips (55)
16/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x i'll wait (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
12
13.4
15/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
15/1
Race 5 - Mick Sutton Concreting Hcp-C3 (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:00.22 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Goltz (54)
20/1
4g players choice (AUS) x sweet sweet love (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Married In Vegas,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/8F
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (58.5)
11/8F
3g sepoy (AUS) x watabout (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
3.3
15/8
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
15/8
3f bel esprit (AUS) x kahala dreams (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.6
11/2
T: B D Azel
R: Baylee Nothdurft (56.5)
11/2
4m longhorn (AUS) x mary's magique (AUS) (northern glow (AUS))
5
5.4
11/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
11/1
3c golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
6
6.9
20/1
T: L J Roche
R: Jordan Grob (54)
20/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
7
7.7
40/1
T: M G Arnold
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
40/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x spring collection (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
11.2
16/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Evans (57.5)
16/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x accepted (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain Plate (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:13.62 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/8F
T: Donald Baker
R: Madeleine Wishart (55.5)
13/8F
4g snippetson (AUS) x star chamber (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Winning siblings: Zinging,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
5/1
T: P J Richardson
R: M Hellyer (59)
5/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x eloa (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
4
9/2
T: T J Sears
R: M R Du Plessis (57)
9/2
4m red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Natalie McCall
4
4.5
8/1
T: W P Nugent
R: R Goltz (57)
8/1
5
8.3
Howick (7)
11/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Adin Thompson (53.5)
11/1
4m denmarket (AUS) x tricky tilly (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
6
12.8
11/4
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (55.5)
11/4
3g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
15.8
100/1
T: A Fisher
R: Nicholas Keal (56)
100/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x te runga (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
Race 7 - Kennards Hire Hcp (C1) (1625m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:44.96 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Forza (3)
2/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: Joshua Oliver (57.5)
2/1F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
4/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: R Goltz (58)
4/1
3g casino prince (AUS) x solana beach (NZ) (canny lad (AUS))
3
0.7
15/1
T: K J Jones
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
15/1
4g stryker (AUS) x lindy lets go (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.5
6/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
6/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x ghost story (JPN) (dance in the dark (JPN))
5
2.7
9/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (58)
9/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x altissimo (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
6
2.8
5/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: Nicholas Keal (55.5)
5/1
5g lope de vega (IRE) x panhandle (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
7
5.3
5/1
T: J Dann
R: Baylee Nothdurft (57.5)
5/1
4g helmet (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.1
60/1
T: D Chujo
R: K Yoshida (54)
60/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
7.9
25/1
T: Ms C Richardson
R: Beau Appo (54)
25/1
6g starcraft (NZ) x miss danewood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
8.3
60/1
T: P M Kalinowski
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
60/1
Race 8 - Vanderfield John Deere Hcp-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:21.81 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/1
T: Matt Boland
R: Hannah Phillips (54)
15/1
4g strada (AUS) x leta gets (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
Winning siblings: Memorial Day,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1F
T: M G Nolan
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
2/1F
3c golden archer (AUS) x colonial lass (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.3
8/1
T: Jennifer Fraser
R: Emma Ljung (54)
8/1
5m court command (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
2.8
6/1
T: John Thomas
R: Corey Bayliss (54)
6/1
5
4.3
20/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: R Goltz (55.5)
20/1
6
4.4
5/1
T: T J Hurley
R: Alannah Fancourt (54.5)
5/1
7
6.2
Bonsea (11)
60/1
T: B J Costello
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
60/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x see the ocean (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.7
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Baylee Nothdurft (58)
7/2
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x raging inferno (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
9
8.5
14/1
T: R G Lipp
R: Adin Thompson (52.5)
14/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x huss on fire (NZ) (hussonet (USA))
10
10.5
Kulaba (10)
20/1
T: P J Richardson
R: K Yoshida (54)
20/1
6g zupaone (AUS) x skiwi (NZ) (prized (USA))
11
11.5
40/1
T: G P Stephens
R: R M Goldsbury (54)
40/1
4g pentire (GB) x gin city (NZ) (heroicity (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.